Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 978 | Page 20 of 66.
Order by: Author | Book title
The Moon Gate$30.00
Publisher: Arthur Barker first edition 1958 Jim McNeice wakes up in hospital and is charged with murder HB blue boards edgewear near fine pp 192 DW very good 8vo
|
Visions of Sugar Plums$20.00
Publisher: St Martins Press first edition 2002 a Stephanie Plum novel HB black boards non authorial gift iinscription else fiine pp 149 DW fine 8vo
|
The Christopher Killer$20.00
Publisher: Viking first edition 2006 Sub titled A Forensic Mystery HB grey boards remainder mark else very good pp 274 DW fine 8vo
|
Blood Flies Upwards$25.00
Publisher: Crime Clulb first edition 1976 Sallys disappearance leads to HB red boards covers lightly marked near fine pp 192 DW very good 8vo
|
The Wandering Widows$15.00
Publisher: Severn House reprint 1986 Murder in a hotel HB black boards ex library with label and stamps good pp 215 DW fine 8vo
|
A Handful Of Murder$35.00
Publisher: Max Reinhardt First Edition 1955 Donald Ivy, a continental rogue, is the authors new protagonist HB black boards fine pp 184 Dw very good 8vo
|
You Only Live Twice$20.00
Publisher: The Book Club Reprint Late Bond, off to Japan HB blue boards very good pp 184 DW very good 8vo
|
Goldfinger$30.00
Publisher: Mjf Books Reprint 1987 James Bond, Pussy Galore, oddjob and Auric Goldfinger Hb red cloth and yellow boards near fine pp 318 DW near fine 8vo
|
The Good and the Bad$25.00
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton reprint 1976 Ginger and Marie-Celeste meet HB red boards fine pp 213 DW near fine 8vo
|
No Bones About It$30.00
Publisher: Crime Club first edition 1967 The Borgan family are short of money HB red cloth extremities foxed very good pp 253 dw very good 8vo
|
Young Man I think Youre Dying$25.00
Publisher: Thriller book Club reprint 1970 A London criminals rise HB green boards owner signature else fine pp 192 Dw near fine 8vo
|
Rainbow in Hell$25.00
Publisher: Macmillan first English edition 1983 Martin Rainbow is taken by an irresistible urge HB maroon cloth fine pp 189 dw fine 8vo
|
Cobweb$30.00
Publisher: Crime Club first edition 1972 Martin Briggs complicated life HB red cloth fine pp 192 DW fine 8vo
|
Odd Job$25.00
Publisher: Stein And Day First Edition 1978 First American edition by this Australian author. Hard Back Black Cloth and Purple boards fine pp191 DW Very Good 8VO
|
Exit Sir John$30.00
Publisher: John Long First Edition An Anthony Bathurst story Hb blue boards good pp 208 DW about very good 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
