Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 981 | Page 20 of 66.
Order by: Author | Book title
Hannibal$25.00
Publisher: Heinemann first Australian edition 1999 The third Hannibal Lecter novel HB black boards near fine pp 486 DW fiine 8vo
|
Hannibal$20.00
Publisher: Heinemann first edition 1999 The third novel featuring Dr. Lecter HB black boards fine pp 486 DW fine 8vo
|
Harm Done$18.00
Publisher: Hutchinson first paperback edition 1999 An Inspector Wexford Pictorial wrappers extremities foxed near fine pp 394 8vo
|
Haunted$20.00
Publisher: Guild publishing repriint 1988 Featuring David Ash, a psychic investigator HB black boards very good pp 224 dW fiine 8vo
|
Hazell Plays Solomon$35.00
Publisher: Macmillan First Edition 1974 The second novel featuring private eye James hazell HB red boards fine pp 191 DW fiine 8vo
|
Hearts Ease in Death$30.00
Publisher: Barrie and Jenkins first edition 1977 A Detective Superintendent Aveyard mystery HB black boards extremities foxed very good pp 192 DW very good 8vo
|
Henry In A Silver Frame$35.00
Publisher: Macmillan First Edition 1972 Passion and vice exceeds a sense of guilt among a group of friends HB green boards fine pp 191 DW near fine 8vo
|
Hickory Dickory Dock$20.00
Publisher: The Book Club reprint 1956 Hercule Poirot finds three mistakes in a letter HB blue boards mark on front free endpaper else very good pp 192 DW chipped at edges torn at folds good only 8vo
|
High Tide$20.00
Publisher: Macmillan First Edition 1971 Peter Curtis finishes his sentence for manslaughter HB blue boards fine pp 192 DW neatly repaired down spine edge elsevery good 8vo
|
High Tide$30.00
Publisher: Macmillan first edition 1971 Peter Curtis returns to the world afte a conviction for Manslaughter HB blue cloth fine pp 192 DW professionally repaired along rear strip else very good 8vo
|
High Wray$25.00
Publisher: Thriller Book Club Reprint Mark Kendrick experiences the fear HB blue boards very good pp 192 dw very good 8vo
|
Hitlers Angel$20.00
Publisher: St Martins Press first edition 1998 After the death of Geli Raubal Hitlers niece HB red boards fine pp 213 DW fine 8vo
|
Honolulu Snatch$30.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1958 Corrigan teams up with tucker mcLean HB black cloth near fine pp 223 DW very good 8vo
|
Hot Ice$25.00
Publisher: John Gifford first edition 1966 A crime of such audacity, such magnitude, two men and a girl and 1,000,000 to share HB red boards extremities foxed very good ppp 192 DW fine 8vo
|
Hot Money$25.00
Publisher: Michael Joseph first edition 1987 Malcolm, Ian, Moira and a mystery HB black boards owner signature else near fine pp 278 DW near fine 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
