Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 981 | Page 20 of 66.

Order by: Author | Book title

Hannibal

Hannibal

$25.00
By: Harris Thomas
Publisher: Heinemann first Australian edition
1999 The third Hannibal Lecter novel
HB black boards near fine pp 486 DW fiine 8vo
Hannibal

Hannibal

$20.00
By: Harris thomas
Publisher: Heinemann first edition
1999 The third novel featuring Dr. Lecter
HB black boards fine pp 486 DW fine 8vo
Harm Done

Harm Done

$18.00
By: Rendell Ruth
Publisher: Hutchinson first paperback edition
1999 An Inspector Wexford
Pictorial wrappers extremities foxed near fine pp 394 8vo
Haunted

Haunted

$20.00
By: Herbert james
Publisher: Guild publishing repriint
1988 Featuring David Ash, a psychic investigator
HB black boards very good pp 224 dW fiine 8vo
Hazell Plays Solomon

Hazell Plays Solomon

$35.00
By: Yuill P B
Publisher: Macmillan First Edition
1974 The second novel featuring private eye James hazell
HB red boards fine pp 191 DW fiine 8vo
Hearts Ease in Death

Hearts Ease in Death

$30.00
By: Fraser James
Publisher: Barrie and Jenkins first edition
1977 A Detective Superintendent Aveyard mystery
HB black boards extremities foxed very good pp 192 DW very good 8vo
Henry In A Silver Frame

Henry In A Silver Frame

$35.00
By: Eastwood James
Publisher: Macmillan First Edition
1972 Passion and vice exceeds a sense of guilt among a group of friends
HB green boards fine pp 191 DW near fine 8vo
Hickory Dickory Dock

Hickory Dickory Dock

$20.00
By: Christie Agatha
Publisher: The Book Club reprint
1956 Hercule Poirot finds three mistakes in a letter
HB blue boards mark on front free endpaper else very good pp 192 DW chipped at edges torn at folds good only 8vo
High Tide

High Tide

$20.00
By: Hubbard P M
Publisher: Macmillan First Edition
1971 Peter Curtis finishes his sentence for manslaughter
HB blue boards fine pp 192 DW neatly repaired down spine edge elsevery good 8vo
High Tide

High Tide

$30.00
By: Hubbard P M
Publisher: Macmillan first edition
1971 Peter Curtis returns to the world afte a conviction for Manslaughter
HB blue cloth fine pp 192 DW professionally repaired along rear strip else very good 8vo
High Wray

High Wray

$25.00
By: Hughes ken
Publisher: Thriller Book Club Reprint
Mark Kendrick experiences the fear
HB blue boards very good pp 192 dw very good 8vo
Hitlers Angel

Hitlers Angel

$20.00
By: Rusch Kris
Publisher: St Martins Press first edition
1998 After the death of Geli Raubal Hitlers niece
HB red boards fine pp 213 DW fine 8vo
Honolulu Snatch

Honolulu Snatch

$30.00
By: Corrigan Mark
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition
1958 Corrigan teams up with tucker mcLean
HB black cloth near fine pp 223 DW very good 8vo
Hot Ice

Hot Ice

$25.00
By: Seymour Henry
Publisher: John Gifford first edition
1966 A crime of such audacity, such magnitude, two men and a girl and 1,000,000 to share
HB red boards extremities foxed very good ppp 192 DW fine 8vo
Hot Money

Hot Money

$25.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Michael Joseph first edition
1987 Malcolm, Ian, Moira and a mystery
HB black boards owner signature else near fine pp 278 DW near fine 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger