Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 981 | Page 21 of 66.
Order by: Author | Book title
The Stone Leopard$30.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1975 An attempted Communist coup in France HB red cloth foxing very good pp 245 DW very good 8vo
|
Terminal$25.00
Publisher: Collins 1984 Terminal begins with dobermans pursuing a woman through the night HB red cloth extremities browned very good pp 317 DW fine 8vo
|
A Balance Of Dangers$25.00
Publisher: Allen Lane First Edition 1984 A Napoleonic mystery HB blue cloth name typexed through ffep else fine pp 231 DW fine 8vo
|
The Dogs of War$15.00
Publisher: Viking Book Club edition reprint 1974 The third forsyth thriller HB black cloth and red boards remainder spray bottom edge else fine pp 368 DW near fine 8vo
|
The Devils Alternative$18.00
Publisher: Hutchinson First Edition 1979 From Moscow to London to Rotterdam to Washington HB blue cloth fiine pp 479 DW fine 8vo
|
The Day Of The Jackal$15.00
Publisher: Hutchinson Reprint 1972 Forsyth's first and most influential thriller HB red cloth near fine pp 358 DW very good
|
The Fourth Protocol$12.00
Publisher: Hutchison Of Australia 1964 Forsythian complexity which opens with a jewel robbery in the West End of London HB black cloth name canted covers worn good PP448 DW price corner clipped roughly good 8Vo
|
The Fourth Protocol$25.00
Publisher: Guild reprint 1984 The authors fifth novel HB black boards fine pp 448 Dw fine 8vo
|
The Devils Alternative$20.00
Publisher: Viking book Club edition reprint 1980 Cold War Forsyth HB black cloth and red boards very good pp 403 DW very good 8vo
|
Icon$20.00
Publisher: Bantam first edition 1996 Beginning in Russia in 1999 HB black boards very good pp 447 Dw fine 8vo
|
Avenger$25.00
Publisher: Bantam Press first edition 2003 From Vietnam to Servia to Central America in the forsyth style HB black boards fine pp 347 dW fine 8vo
|
The Deceiver$20.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates reprint 1991 Sam MaCready and the Intelligence Service HB blue boards non authorial gift inscription else fine pp 416 DW fine 8vo
|
The Afghan$15.00
Publisher: Bantam first edition 2006 An American Afghanistan thriller pIctorial wrappers very good pp 343 8vo
|
The Fist of God$20.00
Publisher: Bantam reprint 1994 A Forsyth mystery set during the first Gulf War HB black boards fine pp 494 DW fine 8vo
|
Odd Woman Out$30.00
Publisher: Dent first edition 1958 The mysterious death of the cousin of Miss Penelope Turpin HB red cloth bottom edge bumped veery good pp 217 DW very good 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
