Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 981 | Page 21 of 66.

Order by: Author | Book title

The Stone Leopard

The Stone Leopard

$30.00
By: Forbes Colin
Publisher: Collins First Edition
1975 An attempted Communist coup in France
HB red cloth foxing very good pp 245 DW very good 8vo
Terminal

Terminal

$25.00
By: Forbes Colin
Publisher: Collins
1984 Terminal begins with dobermans pursuing a woman through the night
HB red cloth extremities browned very good pp 317 DW fine 8vo
A Balance Of Dangers

A Balance Of Dangers

$25.00
By: Forrest Anthony
Publisher: Allen Lane First Edition
1984 A Napoleonic mystery
HB blue cloth name typexed through ffep else fine pp 231 DW fine 8vo
The Dogs of War

The Dogs of War

$15.00
By: Forsyth Frederick
Publisher: Viking Book Club edition reprint
1974 The third forsyth thriller
HB black cloth and red boards remainder spray bottom edge else fine pp 368 DW near fine 8vo
The Devils Alternative

The Devils Alternative

$18.00
By: Forsyth Frederick
Publisher: Hutchinson First Edition
1979 From Moscow to London to Rotterdam to Washington
HB blue cloth fiine pp 479 DW fine 8vo
The Day Of The Jackal

The Day Of The Jackal

$15.00
By: Forsyth Frederick
Publisher: Hutchinson Reprint
1972 Forsyth's first and most influential thriller
HB red cloth near fine pp 358 DW very good
The Fourth Protocol

The Fourth Protocol

$12.00
By: Forsyth Frederick
Publisher: Hutchison Of Australia
1964 Forsythian complexity which opens with a jewel robbery in the West End of London
HB black cloth name canted covers worn good PP448 DW price corner clipped roughly good 8Vo
The Fourth Protocol

The Fourth Protocol

$25.00
By: Forsyth Frederick
Publisher: Guild reprint
1984 The authors fifth novel
HB black boards fine pp 448 Dw fine 8vo
The Devils Alternative

The Devils Alternative

$20.00
By: Forsyth Frederick
Publisher: Viking book Club edition reprint
1980 Cold War Forsyth
HB black cloth and red boards very good pp 403 DW very good 8vo
Icon

Icon

$20.00
By: Forsyth Frederick
Publisher: Bantam first edition
1996 Beginning in Russia in 1999
HB black boards very good pp 447 Dw fine 8vo
Avenger

Avenger

$25.00
By: Forsyth Frederick
Publisher: Bantam Press first edition
2003 From Vietnam to Servia to Central America in the forsyth style
HB black boards fine pp 347 dW fine 8vo
The Deceiver

The Deceiver

$20.00
By: Forsyth Frederick
Publisher: Book Club Associates reprint
1991 Sam MaCready and the Intelligence Service
HB blue boards non authorial gift inscription else fine pp 416 DW fine 8vo
The Afghan

The Afghan

$15.00
By: Forsyth Frederick
Publisher: Bantam first edition
2006 An American Afghanistan thriller
pIctorial wrappers very good pp 343 8vo
The Fist of God

The Fist of God

$20.00
By: Forsyth Frederick Bantam reprint
Publisher: Bantam reprint
1994 A Forsyth mystery set during the first Gulf War
HB black boards fine pp 494 DW fine 8vo
Odd Woman Out

Odd Woman Out

$30.00
By: Fox Sebastian
Publisher: Dent first edition
1958 The mysterious death of the cousin of Miss Penelope Turpin
HB red cloth bottom edge bumped veery good pp 217 DW very good 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger