Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 978 | Page 22 of 66.

Order by: Author | Book title

It Was Murder They Said

It Was Murder They Said

$15.00
By: Bentley Joan
Publisher: Hutchinson first edition
A Glen Gibson mystery
Hb green boards corners scuffed good pp 223 DW fair 8vo
Its Not A pretty Sight

Its Not A pretty Sight

$25.00
By: Haywood Gar Anthony
Publisher: Putnams first edition
1996 An Aaron Gunner mystery
HB green cloth and brown boards fine pp 230 DW fine 8vo
Jack O Lantern

Jack O Lantern

$20.00
By: Goodchild George
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton reprint
The leader of the prosecution is murdered
HB red cloth edgewear name foxing about very good pp 316 DW good 8vo
Jane and The Stillroom Maid

Jane and The Stillroom Maid

$25.00
By: Barron Stephanie
Publisher: Bantam books first edition
2000 The fifth Jane Austen mystery
HB black cloth and white boards fine pp 277 DW fine 8vo
Japanese Game

Japanese Game

$25.00
By: Hoyt Richard
Publisher: Tom doherty first edition
1995 Promises baseball, sex, slavery and trade agreements
HB black cloth and boards fine pp 288 DW fine 8vo
Japanese Golden Dozen

Japanese Golden Dozen

$40.00
By: Queen Ellery edits
Publisher: Tuttle first edition
1978 Twelve Japanese detective stories by 12 Japanese writers
HB brown cloth fine pp 288 dW fine 8vo
John Creaseys Crime Collection 1985

John Creaseys Crime Collection 1985

$20.00
By: Haris Herbert edits
Publisher: guild Bok Club edition reprint
1985 15 stories by Contemporary masters
Hb red boards near fine pp 204 Dw near fine 8vo
Journeys Into Danger

Journeys Into Danger

$20.00
By: Jenkins Alan C
Publisher: Blackie
1973 An anthology of 23 stories illustrating the lure of the unknown
HB blue cloth prelims marked near fine pp 341 DW fine 8vo
Kai Lungs Golden Hours

Kai Lungs Golden Hours

$30.00
By: Bramah Ernest
Publisher: The Richards Press Reprint
1947 Preface by Hilaire Belloc.
Hard Back Yellow Cloth prelims lightly foxed else near fine pp305 DW Near Fine 8VO
Kensei

Kensei

$25.00
By: Schlossstein Steven
Publisher: Congdon And Weed
1983 Computer chip mystery
Hb black cloth and red boards fine pp 330 DW fine 8vo
Kick Back

Kick Back

$30.00
By: Mcdermid Val
Publisher: Gollancz first edition
1993 The second Kate Brannigan
HB purple cloth fine pp 211 DW fine 8vo
Kill The Hundredth Monkey

Kill The Hundredth Monkey

$25.00
By: Hill Richard
Publisher: St Martins Press first edition
1995 A Randall Gatsby Sierra Mystery
HB black boards fine pp 230 DW fine 8vo
Killer Market

Killer Market

$25.00
By: Maron Margaret
Publisher: Mysterious Press first edition
1997 A Deborah Knott mystery
HB purple boards fine pp 273 DW fine 8vo
Killers Payoff

Killers Payoff

$25.00
By: Mcbain Ed
Publisher: hamish Hamilton reprint
1978 An 87th Precinct mystery
HB yellow boards owner signature extremities foxed very good pp 172 DW very good 8vo
King Of Misrule

King Of Misrule

$30.00
By: Paul Barbara
Publisher: Inner Circle First Hardcover Edition
1990 Marian Larch and Ivan Malecki of the NYPD take on a complex case
HB brown boards fine pp 214 Dw fine 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger