Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 978 | Page 22 of 66.
Order by: Author | Book title
It Was Murder They Said$15.00
Publisher: Hutchinson first edition A Glen Gibson mystery Hb green boards corners scuffed good pp 223 DW fair 8vo
|
Its Not A pretty Sight$25.00
Publisher: Putnams first edition 1996 An Aaron Gunner mystery HB green cloth and brown boards fine pp 230 DW fine 8vo
|
Jack O Lantern$20.00
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton reprint The leader of the prosecution is murdered HB red cloth edgewear name foxing about very good pp 316 DW good 8vo
|
Jane and The Stillroom Maid$25.00
Publisher: Bantam books first edition 2000 The fifth Jane Austen mystery HB black cloth and white boards fine pp 277 DW fine 8vo
|
Japanese Game$25.00
Publisher: Tom doherty first edition 1995 Promises baseball, sex, slavery and trade agreements HB black cloth and boards fine pp 288 DW fine 8vo
|
Japanese Golden Dozen$40.00
Publisher: Tuttle first edition 1978 Twelve Japanese detective stories by 12 Japanese writers HB brown cloth fine pp 288 dW fine 8vo
|
John Creaseys Crime Collection 1985$20.00
Publisher: guild Bok Club edition reprint 1985 15 stories by Contemporary masters Hb red boards near fine pp 204 Dw near fine 8vo
|
Journeys Into Danger$20.00
Publisher: Blackie 1973 An anthology of 23 stories illustrating the lure of the unknown HB blue cloth prelims marked near fine pp 341 DW fine 8vo
|
Kai Lungs Golden Hours$30.00
Publisher: The Richards Press Reprint 1947 Preface by Hilaire Belloc. Hard Back Yellow Cloth prelims lightly foxed else near fine pp305 DW Near Fine 8VO
|
Kensei$25.00
Publisher: Congdon And Weed 1983 Computer chip mystery Hb black cloth and red boards fine pp 330 DW fine 8vo
|
Kick Back$30.00
Publisher: Gollancz first edition 1993 The second Kate Brannigan HB purple cloth fine pp 211 DW fine 8vo
|
Kill The Hundredth Monkey$25.00
Publisher: St Martins Press first edition 1995 A Randall Gatsby Sierra Mystery HB black boards fine pp 230 DW fine 8vo
|
Killer Market$25.00
Publisher: Mysterious Press first edition 1997 A Deborah Knott mystery HB purple boards fine pp 273 DW fine 8vo
|
Killers Payoff$25.00
Publisher: hamish Hamilton reprint 1978 An 87th Precinct mystery HB yellow boards owner signature extremities foxed very good pp 172 DW very good 8vo
|
King Of Misrule$30.00
Publisher: Inner Circle First Hardcover Edition 1990 Marian Larch and Ivan Malecki of the NYPD take on a complex case HB brown boards fine pp 214 Dw fine 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
