Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 981 | Page 22 of 66.

Order by: Author | Book title

Widl Horses

Widl Horses

$40.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Michael Joseph first edition
1994 Signed by the author on a tipped iin card
HB black cloth near fine pp 282 DW near fine 8vo
Shattered

Shattered

$20.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Michael Joseph first edition
2000 Jockey Martin Stukely dies
HB blue boards fine pp 272 DW fine 8vo
Comeback

Comeback

$30.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Michael Joseph First Edition
1991 The adventures of Peter Darwin
HB black boards pages browning else fine pp 277 DW fine 8vo
Break In

Break In

$20.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Guild Publishing Reprint
1985 Steeplechase champion Kit Fieldings intrigues
H black boards fine pp 272 DW fine 8vo
Straight

Straight

$20.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Michael Joseph Reprint
1989 Life of steeplechase jockey Derek Franklin
HB blue boards pages browned canted very good pp 280 DW near fine 8vo
Longshot

Longshot

$15.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Michael Joseph Reprint
1990
Hb black boards vg/dw vg pp 277 inscribed ep
Flying Finish

Flying Finish

$25.00
By: FRANCIS DICK
Publisher: Companion Book Club Reprint
A HENRY GREY MYSTERY
HB GREEN BOARDS NAME VERY GOOD PP 224 DW GOOD 8VO
Bolt

Bolt

$20.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Michael Joseph repriint
1986 the characters from Break in reappear
HB black boards edgewear very good pp 240 dw veery good 8vo
10-lb Penalty

10-lb Penalty

$15.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Michael Joseph first edition
1997 The ambitions of Benedict Juliard
HB black boards binding cracked good only pp 272 DW near fiine 8vo
Field of 13

Field of 13

$25.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Michael Joseph first edition
1998 Thirteen sets of characters let loose in Franciscan frame
HB brown boards fine pp 273 DW fine 8vo
Driving Force

Driving Force

$25.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Michael Joseph first edition
1992 Freddie Croft is absorbed into a murder mystery
HB black boards non authorial gift iinscription near fine pp 277 DW fine 8vo
Shattered

Shattered

$25.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Michael Joseph first Australian edition
2000 Martin stukely dies after a fall in a steeplechase
HB purple boards fine pp 272 DW fine 8vo
Field of 13

Field of 13

$30.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Michael Joseph first Australian edition
1998 Thirteen stories
HB black boards prelims lightly foxed very good pp 273 Dw fine 8vo
Flying Finish

Flying Finish

$25.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Readers Book Club reprint
Henry Grey is drawn into an intrigue
HB brown cloth pages browned very good pp 234 DW very good 8vo
Comeback

Comeback

$50.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Putnam first American edition
1991 The authors thirtieth thriller; signed by the author
HB grey cloth and boards fine pp 320 DW fine 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger