Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 981 | Page 22 of 66.
Order by: Author | Book title
Widl Horses$40.00
Publisher: Michael Joseph first edition 1994 Signed by the author on a tipped iin card HB black cloth near fine pp 282 DW near fine 8vo
|
Shattered$20.00
Publisher: Michael Joseph first edition 2000 Jockey Martin Stukely dies HB blue boards fine pp 272 DW fine 8vo
|
Comeback$30.00
Publisher: Michael Joseph First Edition 1991 The adventures of Peter Darwin HB black boards pages browning else fine pp 277 DW fine 8vo
|
Break In$20.00
Publisher: Guild Publishing Reprint 1985 Steeplechase champion Kit Fieldings intrigues H black boards fine pp 272 DW fine 8vo
|
Straight$20.00
Publisher: Michael Joseph Reprint 1989 Life of steeplechase jockey Derek Franklin HB blue boards pages browned canted very good pp 280 DW near fine 8vo
|
Longshot$15.00
Publisher: Michael Joseph Reprint 1990 Hb black boards vg/dw vg pp 277 inscribed ep
|
Flying Finish$25.00
Publisher: Companion Book Club Reprint A HENRY GREY MYSTERY HB GREEN BOARDS NAME VERY GOOD PP 224 DW GOOD 8VO
|
Bolt$20.00
Publisher: Michael Joseph repriint 1986 the characters from Break in reappear HB black boards edgewear very good pp 240 dw veery good 8vo
|
10-lb Penalty$15.00
Publisher: Michael Joseph first edition 1997 The ambitions of Benedict Juliard HB black boards binding cracked good only pp 272 DW near fiine 8vo
|
Field of 13$25.00
Publisher: Michael Joseph first edition 1998 Thirteen sets of characters let loose in Franciscan frame HB brown boards fine pp 273 DW fine 8vo
|
Driving Force$25.00
Publisher: Michael Joseph first edition 1992 Freddie Croft is absorbed into a murder mystery HB black boards non authorial gift iinscription near fine pp 277 DW fine 8vo
|
Shattered$25.00
Publisher: Michael Joseph first Australian edition 2000 Martin stukely dies after a fall in a steeplechase HB purple boards fine pp 272 DW fine 8vo
|
Field of 13$30.00
Publisher: Michael Joseph first Australian edition 1998 Thirteen stories HB black boards prelims lightly foxed very good pp 273 Dw fine 8vo
|
Flying Finish$25.00
Publisher: Readers Book Club reprint Henry Grey is drawn into an intrigue HB brown cloth pages browned very good pp 234 DW very good 8vo
|
Comeback$50.00
Publisher: Putnam first American edition 1991 The authors thirtieth thriller; signed by the author HB grey cloth and boards fine pp 320 DW fine 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
