Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 978 | Page 23 of 66.
Order by: Author | Book title
Hot Money$25.00
Publisher: Michael Joseph first edition 1987 Malcolm, Ian, Moira and a mystery HB black boards owner signature else near fine pp 278 DW near fine 8vo
|
Flying Finish$25.00
Publisher: Readers Book Club reprint Henry Grey is drawn into an intrigue HB brown cloth pages browned very good pp 234 DW very good 8vo
|
Flying finish$25.00
Publisher: Readers Book Club reprint 1966 Henry Grey and Bill come into conflict HB brown boards fine pp 246 DW fine 8vo
|
Woman In The Case$30.00
Publisher: Robert Hale reprint 1967 Nine crimes with female protagonists HB black boards extremities foxed very good pp 189 Dw very good 8vo
|
The Cavalier Case$25.00
Publisher: Bantam Press first American edition 1991 A Jemima Shore mystery HB red cloth and boards near fine pp 228 DW near fine 8vo
|
Oxford Blood$35.00
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson first edition 1985 A Jemima Shore mystery HB brown boards fine pp 224 Dw near fine 8vo
|
The Cavalier Case$25.00
Publisher: Bantam first edition 1991 A Jemima Shore mystery HB red cloth and maroon boards owners label else fine pp 228 DW fine 8vo
|
Oxford blood$25.00
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson first edition 1985 A Jemima Shore mystery HB brown boards extremities foxed very good pp 224 DW near fine 8vo
|
The Cavalier Case$25.00
Publisher: Bloomsbury first edition 1999 A Jemima Shore HB blue boards fine pp 211 DW fine 8vo
|
The Cavalier Case$25.00
Publisher: Bantam 1991 A Jemima Shore mystery HB red cloth and black boards fine pp 228 DW fine 8vo
|
Quiet As A Nun$25.00
Publisher: Weidenfeld And Nicolson Reprint 1977 Jemima Shore pursues the headline Nun Found Dead HB green cloth very good pp 176 DW very good 8vo
|
Cool Repentance$25.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint 1982 A Jemima Shore mystery HB blue cloth agents file copy with their label very good pp 222 DW very good 8vo
|
The Wild Island$20.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint 1978 A jemima Shore mystery HB green boards very good pp 175 DW good 8vo
|
Oxford Blood$25.00
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson first edition 1985 A Jemima Shore mystery HB brown boards fine pp 224 DW fine 8vo
|
The Cavlier Case$25.00
Publisher: Bantam first edition 1991 A Jemima Shore mystery HB red cloth and maroon boarrds fine pp 228 DW fine 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
