Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 978 | Page 23 of 66.

Order by: Author | Book title

Hot Money

Hot Money

$25.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Michael Joseph first edition
1987 Malcolm, Ian, Moira and a mystery
HB black boards owner signature else near fine pp 278 DW near fine 8vo
Flying Finish

Flying Finish

$25.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Readers Book Club reprint
Henry Grey is drawn into an intrigue
HB brown cloth pages browned very good pp 234 DW very good 8vo
Flying finish

Flying finish

$25.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Readers Book Club reprint
1966 Henry Grey and Bill come into conflict
HB brown boards fine pp 246 DW fine 8vo
Woman In The Case

Woman In The Case

$30.00
By: Franklin Charles
Publisher: Robert Hale reprint
1967 Nine crimes with female protagonists
HB black boards extremities foxed very good pp 189 Dw very good 8vo
The Cavalier Case

The Cavalier Case

$25.00
By: Fraser Antonia
Publisher: Bantam Press first American edition
1991 A Jemima Shore mystery
HB red cloth and boards near fine pp 228 DW near fine 8vo
Oxford Blood

Oxford Blood

$35.00
By: Fraser Antonia
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson first edition
1985 A Jemima Shore mystery
HB brown boards fine pp 224 Dw near fine 8vo
The Cavalier Case

The Cavalier Case

$25.00
By: Fraser Antonia
Publisher: Bantam first edition
1991 A Jemima Shore mystery
HB red cloth and maroon boards owners label else fine pp 228 DW fine 8vo
Oxford blood

Oxford blood

$25.00
By: Fraser Antonia
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson first edition
1985 A Jemima Shore mystery
HB brown boards extremities foxed very good pp 224 DW near fine 8vo
The Cavalier Case

The Cavalier Case

$25.00
By: Fraser Antonia
Publisher: Bloomsbury first edition
1999 A Jemima Shore
HB blue boards fine pp 211 DW fine 8vo
The Cavalier Case

The Cavalier Case

$25.00
By: Fraser Antonia
Publisher: Bantam
1991 A Jemima Shore mystery
HB red cloth and black boards fine pp 228 DW fine 8vo
Quiet As A Nun

Quiet As A Nun

$25.00
By: Fraser Antonia
Publisher: Weidenfeld And Nicolson Reprint
1977 Jemima Shore pursues the headline Nun Found Dead
HB green cloth very good pp 176 DW very good 8vo
Cool Repentance

Cool Repentance

$25.00
By: Fraser Antonia
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint
1982 A Jemima Shore mystery
HB blue cloth agents file copy with their label very good pp 222 DW very good 8vo
The Wild Island

The Wild Island

$20.00
By: Fraser Antonia
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint
1978 A jemima Shore mystery
HB green boards very good pp 175 DW good 8vo
Oxford Blood

Oxford Blood

$25.00
By: Fraser Antonia
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson first edition
1985 A Jemima Shore mystery
HB brown boards fine pp 224 DW fine 8vo
The Cavlier Case

The Cavlier Case

$25.00
By: Fraser Antonia
Publisher: Bantam first edition
1991 A Jemima Shore mystery
HB red cloth and maroon boarrds fine pp 228 DW fine 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger