Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 981 | Page 23 of 66.

Order by: Author | Book title

Kisses Leave no Fingerprints

Kisses Leave no Fingerprints

$25.00
By: Fredman Mike
Publisher: Paul Elek first edition
1979 The second Willie Halliday Mystery
HB red boards fine pp 160 DW fine 8vo
Knave Of Hearts

Knave Of Hearts

$35.00
By: Linington Elizabeth
Publisher: Oldbourne First Edition
1963 One of Dell shannons pseudonyms
Hb brown boards fine pp 284 DW fine 8vo
Knit One Kill Two

Knit One Kill Two

$10.00
By: Sefton Maggie
Publisher: Berkley Prime crime reprint
2005 The first Kelly Flynn mystery
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 280 12mo
Knives Have Edges

Knives Have Edges

$30.00
By: Woods Sara
Publisher: Colliins first edition
1968 A juror is offered a bribe
HB red boards prelims marked very good pp 254 DW very good 8vo
Kosygin Is Coming

Kosygin Is Coming

$35.00
By: asrdies Tom
Publisher: Asngus And Robertson First Edition
1975 Mystery between as Russian premier and the Royal Canadian Mountain Police
Hb maroon cloth fine pp 207 Dw fine 8vo
Lady Behave

Lady Behave

$30.00
By: Cheyney Peter
Publisher: Colliins first Australian edition
1950 Johnny Vallon investigates
HB grey cloth fine pp 256 DW very good 8vo
Lamaar Ransom Private Eye

Lamaar Ransom Private Eye

$30.00
By: Galloway David
Publisher: John Calder first edition
1979 An LA private detective
HB blue flecked cloth fine pp 250 Dw fine 8vo
Last Place Left

Last Place Left

$30.00
By: Pugh Marshall
Publisher: Andre Deutsch First Edition
1969 A thriller set on the Hebridean island of Fada
HB black boards bump on back cover else fine pp 287 dw very good 8vo
Leaphorn and Chee

Leaphorn and Chee

$40.00
By: Hillerman tony
Publisher: Harper and Row first Omnibus edition
1992 All of Skinwalkers, A thief of Time and Talking God
HB red cloth and grey boards fine pp 536 DW fine 8vo
Lestrade And The Deadly Game

Lestrade And The Deadly Game

$30.00
By: Trow M J
Publisher: Constable First Edition
1990 When apparent suicide is really a murder
HB black cloth fine pp 224 DW fine 8vo
Lestrade and the Guardian Angel

Lestrade and the Guardian Angel

$25.00
By: Trow M j
Publisher: Constable first edition
1990 A Sholto Lestrade mystery
HB black boards remainder dot bottom edge extremities foxed else near fine pp 235 Dw fine 8vo
Let Me Call You Sweetheart

Let Me Call You Sweetheart

$25.00
By: Clark Mary higgins
Publisher: Simon and Schuster first edition
1995 The "Sweetheart" murder case
Hb black boards fine pp 319 Dw fine 8vo
Lets Hear It For The Deaf Man

Lets Hear It For The Deaf Man

$25.00
By: McBain Ed
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint
1973 An 87th Precinct novel
HB blue boards near fine pp 231 DW near fine 8vo
Lets Talk Of Graves Of Worms And Epitaphs

Lets Talk Of Graves Of Worms And Epitaphs

$30.00
By: Player Robert
Publisher: Gollancz First Edition
1975 Sub titled An Ecclesiastical Extravaganza
HB red boards name bottom edge else very good pp 255 DW near fine 8vo
Light Thickens

Light Thickens

$30.00
By: Marsh Ngaio
Publisher: Collins first Edition
1982
Hb red bds top edge foxed mark on fly pp251 dw 8v0
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger