Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 981 | Page 23 of 66.
Order by: Author | Book title
Kisses Leave no Fingerprints$25.00
Publisher: Paul Elek first edition 1979 The second Willie Halliday Mystery HB red boards fine pp 160 DW fine 8vo
|
Knave Of Hearts$35.00
Publisher: Oldbourne First Edition 1963 One of Dell shannons pseudonyms Hb brown boards fine pp 284 DW fine 8vo
|
Knit One Kill Two$10.00
Publisher: Berkley Prime crime reprint 2005 The first Kelly Flynn mystery Pictorial wrappers fine pp 280 12mo
|
Knives Have Edges$30.00
Publisher: Colliins first edition 1968 A juror is offered a bribe HB red boards prelims marked very good pp 254 DW very good 8vo
|
Kosygin Is Coming$35.00
Publisher: Asngus And Robertson First Edition 1975 Mystery between as Russian premier and the Royal Canadian Mountain Police Hb maroon cloth fine pp 207 Dw fine 8vo
|
Lady Behave$30.00
Publisher: Colliins first Australian edition 1950 Johnny Vallon investigates HB grey cloth fine pp 256 DW very good 8vo
|
Lamaar Ransom Private Eye$30.00
Publisher: John Calder first edition 1979 An LA private detective HB blue flecked cloth fine pp 250 Dw fine 8vo
|
Last Place Left$30.00
Publisher: Andre Deutsch First Edition 1969 A thriller set on the Hebridean island of Fada HB black boards bump on back cover else fine pp 287 dw very good 8vo
|
Leaphorn and Chee$40.00
Publisher: Harper and Row first Omnibus edition 1992 All of Skinwalkers, A thief of Time and Talking God HB red cloth and grey boards fine pp 536 DW fine 8vo
|
Lestrade And The Deadly Game$30.00
Publisher: Constable First Edition 1990 When apparent suicide is really a murder HB black cloth fine pp 224 DW fine 8vo
|
Lestrade and the Guardian Angel$25.00
Publisher: Constable first edition 1990 A Sholto Lestrade mystery HB black boards remainder dot bottom edge extremities foxed else near fine pp 235 Dw fine 8vo
|
Let Me Call You Sweetheart$25.00
Publisher: Simon and Schuster first edition 1995 The "Sweetheart" murder case Hb black boards fine pp 319 Dw fine 8vo
|
Lets Hear It For The Deaf Man$25.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint 1973 An 87th Precinct novel HB blue boards near fine pp 231 DW near fine 8vo
|
Lets Talk Of Graves Of Worms And Epitaphs$30.00
Publisher: Gollancz First Edition 1975 Sub titled An Ecclesiastical Extravaganza HB red boards name bottom edge else very good pp 255 DW near fine 8vo
|
Light Thickens$30.00
Publisher: Collins first Edition 1982 Hb red bds top edge foxed mark on fly pp251 dw 8v0
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
