Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 981 | Page 29 of 66.
Order by: Author | Book title
Off With His head$25.00
Publisher: Readers book Club reprint A Superintendent Roderick Alleyn mystery HB brown boards very good pp 272 DW very good 8vo
|
On Dangerous Ground$20.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates reprint 1994 Mystery and Adventure in Southern China during 1944 HB black cloth fine pp 279 DW fine 8vo
|
One Good Death Deserves Another$25.00
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin first edition 1977 The sixth thriller featuring Philis HB blue cloth and boards near fine pp 196 DW near fine 8vo
|
One Helluva Mess$15.00
Publisher: Arcadia Books first edition 2001 A fabio Montale mystery Pictorial wrappers fine pp 234 8vo
|
One If By Night$30.00
Publisher: Panther 1953 English pulp HB red boards very good pp 223 DW very good 12mo
|
One Lonely Night$25.00
Publisher: Arthur Barker reprint 1953 A Mike Hammer mystery HB blue boards very good pp 192 DW missing small piece from front panel else very good 8vo
|
One More River$30.00
Publisher: Little Brown first edition 1998 Late in the life of John Charles, an English crime writer HB gren boards fine pp 212 Dw fine 8vo
|
One Way Or Another$45.00
Publisher: Harper and Row first American edition 1977 A Sicilian mystery inside a hermitage HB black cloth and red boards fine pp 117 dW near fine 8vo
|
One-Way ticket$25.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1978 A Glenn Bowman mystery HB red boards very good pp 193 Dw very good 8vo
|
Operation Alcestis$30.00
Publisher: Prentice Hall first edtiion 1975 A Guy silvestri mystery HB red boards fine pp 244 DW fine 8vo
|
Operation Snatch$20.00
Publisher: Thriller Book Club Reprint A mystery featuring Ray Felton Hb green boards good pp 191 DW good only 8vo
|
Original Sin$25.00
Publisher: Faber and Faber reprint 1994 Murder of a publisher HB blue grey boards fine pp 426 Dw fine 8vo
|
Original Sin$30.00
Publisher: Faber and Faber first edition 1994 Adam Dalgliesh tackles murder at the office of a venerable publisher HB black boards near fine pp 426 Dw near fine 8vo
|
Out on the Cutting Edge$15.00
Publisher: Orion first paperback edition 1993 A Matt Scudder mystery Printed wrappers near fine pp 260 plus extract from next novel 8vo
|
Outside The Rules$30.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint 1994 A serial killer and Natalie viine HB black boards near fine pp 289 DW fine 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
