Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 981 | Page 29 of 66.

Order by: Author | Book title

Off With His head

Off With His head

$25.00
By: Marsh Ngaio
Publisher: Readers book Club reprint
A Superintendent Roderick Alleyn mystery
HB brown boards very good pp 272 DW very good 8vo
On Dangerous Ground

On Dangerous Ground

$20.00
By: Higgins jack
Publisher: Book Club Associates reprint
1994 Mystery and Adventure in Southern China during 1944
HB black cloth fine pp 279 DW fine 8vo
One Good Death Deserves Another

One Good Death Deserves Another

$25.00
By: Perry Ritchie
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin first edition
1977 The sixth thriller featuring Philis
HB blue cloth and boards near fine pp 196 DW near fine 8vo
One Helluva Mess

One Helluva Mess

$15.00
By: izzo Jean Claude
Publisher: Arcadia Books first edition
2001 A fabio Montale mystery
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 234 8vo
One If By Night

One If By Night

$30.00
By: Steeber Max and Richard Bernstein
Publisher: Panther
1953 English pulp
HB red boards very good pp 223 DW very good 12mo
One Lonely Night

One Lonely Night

$25.00
By: Spillane Mickey
Publisher: Arthur Barker reprint
1953 A Mike Hammer mystery
HB blue boards very good pp 192 DW missing small piece from front panel else very good 8vo
One More River

One More River

$30.00
By: Freeling Nicolas
Publisher: Little Brown first edition
1998 Late in the life of John Charles, an English crime writer
HB gren boards fine pp 212 Dw fine 8vo
One Way Or Another

One Way Or Another

$45.00
By: Sciascia Leonardo
Publisher: Harper and Row first American edition
1977 A Sicilian mystery inside a hermitage
HB black cloth and red boards fine pp 117 dW near fine 8vo
One-Way ticket

One-Way ticket

$25.00
By: howard Hartley
Publisher: Collins first edition
1978 A Glenn Bowman mystery
HB red boards very good pp 193 Dw very good 8vo
Operation Alcestis

Operation Alcestis

$30.00
By: Rennert Maggie
Publisher: Prentice Hall first edtiion
1975 A Guy silvestri mystery
HB red boards fine pp 244 DW fine 8vo
Operation Snatch

Operation Snatch

$20.00
By: Marsh John
Publisher: Thriller Book Club Reprint
A mystery featuring Ray Felton
Hb green boards good pp 191 DW good only 8vo
Original Sin

Original Sin

$25.00
By: James P D
Publisher: Faber and Faber reprint
1994 Murder of a publisher
HB blue grey boards fine pp 426 Dw fine 8vo
Original Sin

Original Sin

$30.00
By: James p D
Publisher: Faber and Faber first edition
1994 Adam Dalgliesh tackles murder at the office of a venerable publisher
HB black boards near fine pp 426 Dw near fine 8vo
Out on the Cutting Edge

Out on the Cutting Edge

$15.00
By: Block Lawrence
Publisher: Orion first paperback edition
1993 A Matt Scudder mystery
Printed wrappers near fine pp 260 plus extract from next novel 8vo
Outside The Rules

Outside The Rules

$30.00
By: Jones Dylan
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint
1994 A serial killer and Natalie viine
HB black boards near fine pp 289 DW fine 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger