Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 978 | Page 3 of 66.
A Small Town in Germany$20.00
Publisher: world Books reprint 1969 Foreign Offices and Cold Wars HB brown boards very good pp 288 dW very good 8vo
|
A Small Town in Germany$25.00
Publisher: Heinemann reprint 1968 Foreign Office and Cold war intrigue HB maroon cloth small ink annotation on ffep else near fine pp 306 DW near fine 8vo
|
A Stone For His Head$30.00
Publisher: W H Allen first edition 1966 Kitty Armitage investigates a murder implicating her brother HB blue cloth fine pp 206 DW near fine 8vo
|
A Stone For His Head$30.00
Publisher: W H Allen first edition 1966 Kitty Armitage investigates HB blue boards fine pp 206 DW fine 8vo
|
A Stone for His Head$30.00
Publisher: W H Allen first edition 1966 Kitty Armitage investigates HB blue boards near fine pp 206 DW fine 8vo
|
A Thief of Time$40.00
Publisher: Harper and Row first American edition 1988 Joe Leaphorn and Jim continue working uneasily together. Fine in dustwrapper
|
A Touch of Danger$30.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1973 A Lobo davies mystery HB black boards owner signature else fine pp 352 DW fine 8vo
|
A Veiled Antiquity$25.00
Publisher: St Martiins Press first edition 1998 A Tory O'Shea mystery HB black boards fine pp 221 DW fine 8vo
|
A Veiled Antiquity$20.00
Publisher: St Martins Press First Edition 1998 A Torie OShea mystery HB black boards fine pp 211 dW fine 8vo
|
A Very Particular Murder$25.00
Publisher: Constable first edition 1989 A Ben Jurnet mystery HB black boards near fine pp 224 DW fine 8vo
|
A Very Quiet Place$30.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1967 A carload of men at four in the morning HB red boards very good pp 192 DW near fine 8vo
|
A Very Quiet Place$30.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1967 Beginning with a carload of men at four in the morning HB red boards extremities lightly foxed very good pp 192 DW near fine 8vo
|
A Very Quiet Place$30.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1967 Beginning with a carload of men at four in the morning HB red boards extremities lightly foxed very good pp 192 DW near fine 8vo
|
A Very Quiet Place$30.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1967 Beginning with a carload of men at four in the morning HB red boards extremities lightly foxed very good pp 192 DW near fine 8vo
|
A Virgin On The Rocks$30.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1985 Sub titled Variations on a Theme in the Black Manner HB red boards near fine pp 189 DW near fine 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
