Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 981 | Page 4 of 66.

Order by: Author | Book title

A Void In Hearts

A Void In Hearts

$35.00
By: Tapply William G
Publisher: Collins First Edition
1989 The seventh case featuring Brady Coyne
Hb red boards fine pp 198 DW fine 8vo
A Wicked Way to Die

A Wicked Way to Die

$30.00
By: Sturrock Jeremy
Publisher: Macmillan first edition
1973 A locked room murder mystery
HB brown cloth near fine pp 160 DW near fiine 8vo
A Woman Of Conscience

A Woman Of Conscience

$30.00
By: Tripp Miles
Publisher: Macmillan First Edition
1994 A hit and run accident changes Mary Lewis life
Hb red boards fine pp 203 Dw fine 8vo
A Worm Turns

A Worm Turns

$25.00
By: Douglas Arthur
Publisher: St Martins Press first edition
1988 Jonathan Craythorne returns to investigate his aunts assault
HB green boards fine pp 170 dw very good 8vo
Above The Dark Circus

Above The Dark Circus

$25.00
By: Walpole Hugh
Publisher: Constable Reissue
1985 A murder mystery centered around piccadilly Circus, first published in 1931
HB black boards fine pp 272 DW fine 8vo
Abracadaver

Abracadaver

$25.00
By: Lovesey Peter
Publisher: Crime Fiction Book Club Reprint
1973 The authors favourite terrain of murder in the Victorian era
hB green boards near fine pp 220 DW ink mark on front panel else very good 8vo
Absolute Friends

Absolute Friends

$25.00
By: Le Carre john
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton first edition
2004 From West Berlin in the late 1960s and onwards
HB red boards fine pp 383 DW fine 8vo
Adventures in Murder

Adventures in Murder

$35.00
By: Gribble Leonard
Publisher: John Long first edition
1954 Sub titled undertaken by Some Notorious Killers in Love
HB blue cloth very good pp 192 DW very good 8vo
Affairthe Gracious Lily

Affairthe Gracious Lily

$25.00
By: Mason f Van Wyck
Publisher: Robert Hale First Edition
1958 Smuggling between Portugal and Hong Kong/Macao
HB black boards good pp 253 DW only good 8vo
Agent In Place

Agent In Place

$35.00
By: Macinnes Helen
Publisher: Collins First Edition
1976 The Cold War, Nato, the CIA and the Mediterranean
HB grey cloth fine pp 287 DW very good 8vo
Air Scream

Air Scream

$25.00
By: Bruce John
Publisher: Collins First Edition
1978 Longerm repercussions of a mid air collision
HB grey boards name very good pp 348 DW about very good 8vo
Airs Above The Ground

Airs Above The Ground

$18.00
By: Stewart Mary
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton First Edition
1965 Mystery about the white stallions of Vienna
Hb blue bds g pp 254 tinted hd foldclip 8vo dw vg
Airs Above The Ground

Airs Above The Ground

$35.00
By: Stewart Mary
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton first English edition
1965 A shocking discovery sends Vanessa from London to Vienna
HB blue boards owner signature else fine pp 253 DW fine 8vo
Alibi For A Judge

Alibi For A Judge

$35.00
By: Cecil Henry
Publisher: Michael Joseph First Edition
1960 inscribed by author in the year of publication
HB black boards extremities foxed very good pp 206 DW good 8vo
All Around the Town

All Around the Town

$25.00
By: Clark Mary Higgins
Publisher: Random House Australia first edition
1992 Obsession leads to murder
HB grey cloth fine pp 302 DW near fine 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger