Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 978 | Page 5 of 66.

Order by: Author | Book title

All Men Are Lonely Now

All Men Are Lonely Now

$30.00
By: Clifford Francis
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton First Edition
1967 The Inter Service Security section tackles a complicated case
hB black boards near fine pp 250 dw very good 8vo
All or Nothing

All or Nothing

$25.00
By: Adler Elizabeth
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton first ediiton
1999 Are murder and love ever straightforward?
HBblack boards fine pp 314 DW fine 8vo
All Through The Night

All Through The Night

$20.00
By: Clark Mary higgins
Publisher: Simon And Schuster
1998 A story of suspense set around Christmas
HB blue cloth fine pp 170 dw fine 8vo
Always a Body to Trade

Always a Body to Trade

$30.00
By: Constantine K C
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton first English edition
1985 A Mario Balzic mystery
Printed wrappers uncorrected proof copy covers lightly marked very good pp 248 8vo
Among The Trumpets

Among The Trumpets

$20.00
By: Carter Nick
Publisher: Andrew Deutsch First Edition
1967 Mystery and adventure on a national park in Southern Africa
Hb blue boards name else near fine pp 222 Dw very good 8vo
An Axe to Grind

An Axe to Grind

$20.00
By: Wallace Robert
Publisher: Gollancz first edition
1989 An Essiington Holt thriller
HB owner signature else fine pp 237 DW fine 8vo
An Axe to Grind

An Axe to Grind

$30.00
By: Wallace Robert
Publisher: Gollancz first edition
1989 An Essington Holt thriller
HB black boards fine pp 237 DW fine 8vo
An Improbable Fiction

An Improbable Fiction

$35.00
By: Woods Sara
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston First Edition
1971 The rising young star Cynthia Eddison is found dead and suicide is established unnaturaly
HB black cloth and yellow boards near fine pp 178 DW fine 8vo
An Omnibus of Continental Mysteries Parts 1 and 2

An Omnibus of Continental Mysteries Parts 1 and 2

$50.00
By: Bisserov George and Arno Eckberg edit
Publisher: Juniper Press
Seventeen European mysteries by Pushkin, Verga, de Maupassant, and many others
HBS grey cloth fine pp 760 DW sunned on spine very good 8vos
And Justice for all

And Justice for all

$30.00
By: Grossbach Richard
Publisher: Severn House first hardcover edition
1980 Based on the movie script written by Valerie Curtin and Barry levinson
HB maroon boards fine pp 176 DW fine 8vo
And then You Die

And then You Die

$25.00
By: Dibdin Michael
Publisher: Faber and Faber first English edition
2002 The ninth of the twelve Aurelio Zen novels
HB black boards fine pp 174 DW fine 8vo
Angel Face

Angel Face

$25.00
By: Cohen Stanley
Publisher: New English Library Reprint
1983 Begins with a double murder on New Yorks Lower East Side
HB black boards fine pp 353 DW fine 8vo
Angell Pearl And Little God

Angell Pearl And Little God

$30.00
By: Graham Winston
Publisher: Colliins First Edition
1970 The Graham mixture of meeting and meshing of three disparate characters
HB blue cloth extremities foxed very good pp 380 DW very good 8vo
Applaud The Hollow Ghost

Applaud The Hollow Ghost

$25.00
By: Walker David J
Publisher: St Martins Press First Edition
1998 A Malachey Foley mystery
HB black boards fine pp 273 DW fine 8vo
Appleby And The Ospreys

Appleby And The Ospreys

$35.00
By: Innes Michael
Publisher: Gollancz First Edition
1986 A murder featuring Sir John Appleby
HB red boards fine pp 188 DW fine 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger