Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 978 | Page 5 of 66.
All Men Are Lonely Now$30.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton First Edition 1967 The Inter Service Security section tackles a complicated case hB black boards near fine pp 250 dw very good 8vo
|
All or Nothing$25.00
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton first ediiton 1999 Are murder and love ever straightforward? HBblack boards fine pp 314 DW fine 8vo
|
All Through The Night$20.00
Publisher: Simon And Schuster 1998 A story of suspense set around Christmas HB blue cloth fine pp 170 dw fine 8vo
|
Always a Body to Trade$30.00
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton first English edition 1985 A Mario Balzic mystery Printed wrappers uncorrected proof copy covers lightly marked very good pp 248 8vo
|
Among The Trumpets$20.00
Publisher: Andrew Deutsch First Edition 1967 Mystery and adventure on a national park in Southern Africa Hb blue boards name else near fine pp 222 Dw very good 8vo
|
An Axe to Grind$20.00
Publisher: Gollancz first edition 1989 An Essiington Holt thriller HB owner signature else fine pp 237 DW fine 8vo
|
An Axe to Grind$30.00
Publisher: Gollancz first edition 1989 An Essington Holt thriller HB black boards fine pp 237 DW fine 8vo
|
An Improbable Fiction$35.00
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston First Edition 1971 The rising young star Cynthia Eddison is found dead and suicide is established unnaturaly HB black cloth and yellow boards near fine pp 178 DW fine 8vo
|
An Omnibus of Continental Mysteries Parts 1 and 2$50.00
Publisher: Juniper Press Seventeen European mysteries by Pushkin, Verga, de Maupassant, and many others HBS grey cloth fine pp 760 DW sunned on spine very good 8vos
|
And Justice for all$30.00
Publisher: Severn House first hardcover edition 1980 Based on the movie script written by Valerie Curtin and Barry levinson HB maroon boards fine pp 176 DW fine 8vo
|
And then You Die$25.00
Publisher: Faber and Faber first English edition 2002 The ninth of the twelve Aurelio Zen novels HB black boards fine pp 174 DW fine 8vo
|
Angel Face$25.00
Publisher: New English Library Reprint 1983 Begins with a double murder on New Yorks Lower East Side HB black boards fine pp 353 DW fine 8vo
|
Angell Pearl And Little God$30.00
Publisher: Colliins First Edition 1970 The Graham mixture of meeting and meshing of three disparate characters HB blue cloth extremities foxed very good pp 380 DW very good 8vo
|
Applaud The Hollow Ghost$25.00
Publisher: St Martins Press First Edition 1998 A Malachey Foley mystery HB black boards fine pp 273 DW fine 8vo
|
Appleby And The Ospreys$35.00
Publisher: Gollancz First Edition 1986 A murder featuring Sir John Appleby HB red boards fine pp 188 DW fine 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
