Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 978 | Page 7 of 66.

Order by: Author | Book title

Black Sand

Black Sand

$25.00
By: Caunitz William J
Publisher: Century first edition
1989 Teddy Lucas of the NyPD investigates
HB black boards fine pp 346 DW fine 8vo
Alibi For A Judge

Alibi For A Judge

$35.00
By: Cecil Henry
Publisher: Michael Joseph First Edition
1960 inscribed by author in the year of publication
HB black boards extremities foxed very good pp 206 DW good 8vo
Playback

Playback

$25.00
By: Chandler Raymond
Publisher: Thriller Book Club
1958 The last Marlowe
HB blue boards very good pp 208 DW good 8vo
Poodle Springs

Poodle Springs

$20.00
By: Chandler Raymond and Robert Parker
Publisher: Putnam first edition
1989 Four chapters of Raymond Chandler completed by Robert Parker
HB blue cloth and purple boards canted very good ppp 268 DW fine 8vo
The Brighter Buccaneer

The Brighter Buccaneer

$15.00
By: Charteris Leslie
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton reprint
1951 A Simon Templar mystery
HB red boards covers marked good pp 256 DW fair 12mo
The Misfortunes Of Mr. Teal

The Misfortunes Of Mr. Teal

$20.00
By: Charteris Leslie
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint
1935 The 12th adventure featuring simon Templar
HB blue cloth extremities foxed canted binding weak at rear good pp 320 8vo
The Saint Sees It Through

The Saint Sees It Through

$15.00
By: Charteris Leslie
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
1951
Hb blue boards good dw good some spots on spine foxing on edges
The Saint Goes West

The Saint Goes West

$20.00
By: Charteris Leslie
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Sixteenth Impression
1952 In Arizona to be precise
Blue bds extremities darkened pp191 dw nicked around edges
The Happy Highwayman

The Happy Highwayman

$20.00
By: Charteris Leslie
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton First Edition
1939 A Simon Templar adventure
HB maroon cloth covers marked pages browned fair pp 287 8vo
Follow The Saint

Follow The Saint

$20.00
By: Charteris Leslie
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint
More of last centurys brightest buccaneer
HB red boards good pp 283 12mo
Getaway

Getaway

$25.00
By: Charteris Leslie
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint
1934 The ninth story featuring Simon Templar dedicated to P G Wodehouse
HB blue boards covers marked else very good pp 320 8vo
The Saintgoes On

The Saintgoes On

$25.00
By: Charteris Leslie
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint
1936 The fourteenth adventure
HB blue boards covers lightly marked else very good pp 312 8vo
The Saint In Miami

The Saint In Miami

$25.00
By: Charteris Leslie
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint
1952 The twenty second adventure
Hb red boards very good pp 254 DW missing pieces on spine only good 8vo
The Saint Steps In

The Saint Steps In

$25.00
By: Charteris Leslie
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint
1951 The twenty fourth adventure
HB red boards about vg pp 192 DW missing piece from tp rt cr of front panel only good 8vo
The Saint Plays With Fire

The Saint Plays With Fire

$20.00
By: Charteris leslie
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint
1951 first published as Prelude for War
HB blue boards covers marked name extremities browned good pp 256 DW good 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger