Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 978 | Page 7 of 66.
Black Sand$25.00
Publisher: Century first edition 1989 Teddy Lucas of the NyPD investigates HB black boards fine pp 346 DW fine 8vo
|
Alibi For A Judge$35.00
Publisher: Michael Joseph First Edition 1960 inscribed by author in the year of publication HB black boards extremities foxed very good pp 206 DW good 8vo
|
Playback$25.00
Publisher: Thriller Book Club 1958 The last Marlowe HB blue boards very good pp 208 DW good 8vo
|
Poodle Springs$20.00
Publisher: Putnam first edition 1989 Four chapters of Raymond Chandler completed by Robert Parker HB blue cloth and purple boards canted very good ppp 268 DW fine 8vo
|
The Brighter Buccaneer$15.00
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton reprint 1951 A Simon Templar mystery HB red boards covers marked good pp 256 DW fair 12mo
|
The Misfortunes Of Mr. Teal$20.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint 1935 The 12th adventure featuring simon Templar HB blue cloth extremities foxed canted binding weak at rear good pp 320 8vo
|
The Saint Sees It Through$15.00
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton 1951 Hb blue boards good dw good some spots on spine foxing on edges
|
The Saint Goes West$20.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Sixteenth Impression 1952 In Arizona to be precise Blue bds extremities darkened pp191 dw nicked around edges
|
The Happy Highwayman$20.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton First Edition 1939 A Simon Templar adventure HB maroon cloth covers marked pages browned fair pp 287 8vo
|
Follow The Saint$20.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint More of last centurys brightest buccaneer HB red boards good pp 283 12mo
|
Getaway$25.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint 1934 The ninth story featuring Simon Templar dedicated to P G Wodehouse HB blue boards covers marked else very good pp 320 8vo
|
The Saintgoes On$25.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint 1936 The fourteenth adventure HB blue boards covers lightly marked else very good pp 312 8vo
|
The Saint In Miami$25.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint 1952 The twenty second adventure Hb red boards very good pp 254 DW missing pieces on spine only good 8vo
|
The Saint Steps In$25.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint 1951 The twenty fourth adventure HB red boards about vg pp 192 DW missing piece from tp rt cr of front panel only good 8vo
|
The Saint Plays With Fire$20.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint 1951 first published as Prelude for War HB blue boards covers marked name extremities browned good pp 256 DW good 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
