Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 981 | Page 7 of 66.

Order by: Author | Book title

Black For the Baron

Black For the Baron

$30.00
By: Morton Anthony
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton first edition
1959 John Mannering, aka the Baron, iinvestigates the murder of Clive Morgan
HB brown cloth foxing veery good pp 192 DW very good 8vo
Black Gambit

Black Gambit

$20.00
By: Clark Eric
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton first edition
1978 The gap between diplomacy and war in thriller form
HB black boards name light foxing very good pp 192 DW good 8vo
Black Heart

Black Heart

$15.00
By: Van Lustbader Eric
Publisher: Taipei Pirate edition
1983 A variation on the ninja formula
HB red cloth good pp 605 DW good 8vo
Black Sand

Black Sand

$25.00
By: Caunitz William J
Publisher: Century first edition
1989 Teddy Lucas of the NyPD investigates
HB black boards fine pp 346 DW fine 8vo
Black Sunday

Black Sunday

$30.00
By: Harris thomas
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint
1975 The first novel by the creator of Hannibal lecter
HB black boards name else very good pp 318 DW near fine 8vo
Blairmount

Blairmount

$30.00
By: Blinkhoolie
Publisher: The International Horse Agency And Exchange
1909 A turf mystery with a card signed by author tipped onto ffep
HB red cloth stamped in black covers stained binding cracked name fair as is pp 227 8vo
Bleachers

Bleachers

$20.00
By: Grisham John
Publisher: Century first English edition
2003 Schoolboy football
HB dark blue boards fine pp 183 DW fine 8vo
Blood Flies Upwards

Blood Flies Upwards

$25.00
By: Ferrars Elizabeth
Publisher: Crime Clulb first edition
1976 Sallys disappearance leads to
HB red boards covers lightly marked near fine pp 192 DW very good 8vo
Blood Run

Blood Run

$20.00
By: Robinson Leah Ruth
Publisher: New American Library First Edition
1988 A medical suspense novel
HB black cloth and blue boards insription very good PP260 DW fine 8vo
Bloodliine

Bloodliine

$20.00
By: sheldon Sidney
Publisher: Collins
1978 An uncorrected proof of one of the authors more famous novels
Printed wrappers canted good pp 367 8vo
Bloods A Rover

Bloods A Rover

$25.00
By: Ellroy James
Publisher: Century first English paperback edition
1009 The final volume of the Underworld USA trilogy
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 640 8vo
Blow Fly

Blow Fly

$25.00
By: Cornwell patricia
Publisher: Little Brown first Aust edition
2003 The twelfth Scarpetta
HB black boards fine pp 465 DW fine 8vo
Blow Fly

Blow Fly

$25.00
By: Cornwall Patricia
Publisher: Little Brown first Aust edition
2003 A Kay Scarpetta mystery
HB black cloth fine pp 465 DW fiine 8vo
Blow Fly

Blow Fly

$25.00
By: Cornwall Patricia
Publisher: Little Brown first English edition
2003 The twelfth Kay Scarpetta
HB black boards fine pp 465 DW fine 8vo
Blue Genes

Blue Genes

$20.00
By: Mcdermic Val
Publisher: Harper Collins first edition
1996 A kate Brannigan mystery
HB blue cloth fine pp 237 DW fine 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger