Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 981 | Page 7 of 66.
Black For the Baron$30.00
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton first edition 1959 John Mannering, aka the Baron, iinvestigates the murder of Clive Morgan HB brown cloth foxing veery good pp 192 DW very good 8vo
|
Black Gambit$20.00
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton first edition 1978 The gap between diplomacy and war in thriller form HB black boards name light foxing very good pp 192 DW good 8vo
|
Black Heart$15.00
Publisher: Taipei Pirate edition 1983 A variation on the ninja formula HB red cloth good pp 605 DW good 8vo
|
Black Sand$25.00
Publisher: Century first edition 1989 Teddy Lucas of the NyPD investigates HB black boards fine pp 346 DW fine 8vo
|
Black Sunday$30.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint 1975 The first novel by the creator of Hannibal lecter HB black boards name else very good pp 318 DW near fine 8vo
|
Blairmount$30.00
Publisher: The International Horse Agency And Exchange 1909 A turf mystery with a card signed by author tipped onto ffep HB red cloth stamped in black covers stained binding cracked name fair as is pp 227 8vo
|
Bleachers$20.00
Publisher: Century first English edition 2003 Schoolboy football HB dark blue boards fine pp 183 DW fine 8vo
|
Blood Flies Upwards$25.00
Publisher: Crime Clulb first edition 1976 Sallys disappearance leads to HB red boards covers lightly marked near fine pp 192 DW very good 8vo
|
Blood Run$20.00
Publisher: New American Library First Edition 1988 A medical suspense novel HB black cloth and blue boards insription very good PP260 DW fine 8vo
|
Bloodliine$20.00
Publisher: Collins 1978 An uncorrected proof of one of the authors more famous novels Printed wrappers canted good pp 367 8vo
|
Bloods A Rover$25.00
Publisher: Century first English paperback edition 1009 The final volume of the Underworld USA trilogy Pictorial wrappers fine pp 640 8vo
|
Blow Fly$25.00
Publisher: Little Brown first Aust edition 2003 The twelfth Scarpetta HB black boards fine pp 465 DW fine 8vo
|
Blow Fly$25.00
Publisher: Little Brown first Aust edition 2003 A Kay Scarpetta mystery HB black cloth fine pp 465 DW fiine 8vo
|
Blow Fly$25.00
Publisher: Little Brown first English edition 2003 The twelfth Kay Scarpetta HB black boards fine pp 465 DW fine 8vo
|
Blue Genes$20.00
Publisher: Harper Collins first edition 1996 A kate Brannigan mystery HB blue cloth fine pp 237 DW fine 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
