Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 978 | Page 8 of 66.
Bolt$20.00
Publisher: Michael Joseph repriint 1986 the characters from Break in reappear HB black boards edgewear very good pp 240 dw veery good 8vo
|
Bones in the Wilderness$20.00
Publisher: thriller Book Club reprint Another cas for Superintendent Littlejohn and Sergeant Cromwel HB blue boards name very good pp 223 DW very good 8vo
|
Book Of The Dead$20.00
Publisher: Little Brown first edition 2007 The fifteenth Kay Scarpetta HB black boards owners initials on half title else fine pp 397 DW fine 8vo
|
Borkmanns point$12.00
Publisher: Macmillan first paperback edition 2006 An Inspector Van Veeteren mystery Pictorial wrappers remainder mark bottom edge else fine pp 321 8vo
|
Bowler Batsman Spy$25.00
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson first edition 1985 An Ashes series, the Cold war, and assorted spies HB blue boards near fine pp 177 dw near fine 8vo
|
Break In$20.00
Publisher: Guild Publishing Reprint 1985 Steeplechase champion Kit Fieldings intrigues H black boards fine pp 272 DW fine 8vo
|
Bullion$20.00
Publisher: Sidgwick And Jackson First Edition 1982 The sale of a fortune in gold to private investors HB black boards canted very good pp 247 DW near fine 8vo
|
By The Pricking of My Thumbs$45.00
Publisher: Collins Crime Club first edition 1968 They thought that Aunt Ada had died peacefully in her bed HB green boards fine pp 255 Dw rubbed on rear panel chipped at edges very good 8vo
|
Cage Five is Going to Break$30.00
Publisher: Macmillan first edition 1970 Written while a prisoner of the state of Minnesota HB red boards fine pp 148 Dw fine 8vo
|
Call After Midnight$30.00
Publisher: The Crime Club first edition 1965 Beginning with a call after midnight to Jenny Vleedman from her former husband HB red cloth name fine pp 256 DW fine 8vo
|
Call Back Yesterday$20.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates 1983 A trip into the past may solve a crime Hb yellow boards fine pp 192 DW fine 8vo
|
Can Ladies Kill$25.00
Publisher: Colliins reprint 1972 Lemmy Caution in the Orient HB brown boards near fine pp 253 DW near fine 8vo
|
Capital Crimes$25.00
Publisher: New English Library first edition 1989 A crime beginning in the White House HB black cloth fine pp 288 DW fine 8vo
|
Castangs City$18.00
Publisher: House of Stratus reprint 2001 A Henri Castang mystery Pictorial wrappers fine p 68 8vo
|
Catch a Falling Spy$15.00
Publisher: Taipei Pirate edition International intrigue between the USA and the Soviet Union HB red boards very good pp 268 DW very good 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
