Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 978 | Page 8 of 66.

Order by: Author | Book title

Bolt

Bolt

$20.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Michael Joseph repriint
1986 the characters from Break in reappear
HB black boards edgewear very good pp 240 dw veery good 8vo
Bones in the Wilderness

Bones in the Wilderness

$20.00
By: Bellairs George
Publisher: thriller Book Club reprint
Another cas for Superintendent Littlejohn and Sergeant Cromwel
HB blue boards name very good pp 223 DW very good 8vo
Book Of The Dead

Book Of The Dead

$20.00
By: Cornwell Patricia
Publisher: Little Brown first edition
2007 The fifteenth Kay Scarpetta
HB black boards owners initials on half title else fine pp 397 DW fine 8vo
Borkmanns point

Borkmanns point

$12.00
By: Nesser Hakan
Publisher: Macmillan first paperback edition
2006 An Inspector Van Veeteren mystery
Pictorial wrappers remainder mark bottom edge else fine pp 321 8vo
Bowler Batsman Spy

Bowler Batsman Spy

$25.00
By: Synge Allen
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson first edition
1985 An Ashes series, the Cold war, and assorted spies
HB blue boards near fine pp 177 dw near fine 8vo
Break In

Break In

$20.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Guild Publishing Reprint
1985 Steeplechase champion Kit Fieldings intrigues
H black boards fine pp 272 DW fine 8vo
Bullion

Bullion

$20.00
By: Goldsmith John
Publisher: Sidgwick And Jackson First Edition
1982 The sale of a fortune in gold to private investors
HB black boards canted very good pp 247 DW near fine 8vo
By The Pricking of My Thumbs

By The Pricking of My Thumbs

$45.00
By: Christie Agatha
Publisher: Collins Crime Club first edition
1968 They thought that Aunt Ada had died peacefully in her bed
HB green boards fine pp 255 Dw rubbed on rear panel chipped at edges very good 8vo
Cage Five is Going to Break

Cage Five is Going to Break

$30.00
By: Johnson E Richard
Publisher: Macmillan first edition
1970 Written while a prisoner of the state of Minnesota
HB red boards fine pp 148 Dw fine 8vo
Call After Midnight

Call After Midnight

$30.00
By: Eberhardt M G
Publisher: The Crime Club first edition
1965 Beginning with a call after midnight to Jenny Vleedman from her former husband
HB red cloth name fine pp 256 DW fine 8vo
Call Back Yesterday

Call Back Yesterday

$20.00
By: Woods Sara
Publisher: Book Club Associates
1983 A trip into the past may solve a crime
Hb yellow boards fine pp 192 DW fine 8vo
Can Ladies Kill

Can Ladies Kill

$25.00
By: Cheyney Peter
Publisher: Colliins reprint
1972 Lemmy Caution in the Orient
HB brown boards near fine pp 253 DW near fine 8vo
Capital Crimes

Capital Crimes

$25.00
By: Sanders Lawrence
Publisher: New English Library first edition
1989 A crime beginning in the White House
HB black cloth fine pp 288 DW fine 8vo
Castangs City

Castangs City

$18.00
By: Freeling Nicolas
Publisher: House of Stratus reprint
2001 A Henri Castang mystery
Pictorial wrappers fine p 68 8vo
Catch a Falling Spy

Catch a Falling Spy

$15.00
By: Deighton Len
Publisher: Taipei Pirate edition
International intrigue between the USA and the Soviet Union
HB red boards very good pp 268 DW very good 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger