Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 978 | Page 9 of 66.
Cause of Death$20.00
Publisher: Little Brown first edition 1996 The seventh mystery with Dr. Kay HB black boards pages browned very good pp 342 DW fine 8vo
|
Cause Of Death$25.00
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co First Edition 1996 A Scarpetta mystery Hb black bds fine dw fine pp 342
|
Champagne Blues$40.00
Publisher: Jonathan Cape First Edition 1979 The culinary crime novel Hb black cloth fine pp 304 DW fine 8vo
|
Champagne Blues$30.00
Publisher: Jonathan Cape First Edition 1979 One of the culinary crime novels of the late 1970s HB black boards inscription else very good pp 304 DW very good 8vo
|
Cheating Death$30.00
Publisher: Hutchinson First Edition 1992 An Inspector Ghote novel HB red boards fine pp 172 DW fine 8vo
|
Cinderella$25.00
Publisher: Henry Holt first edition 1986 A Matthew Hoope novel HB black boards owner signature paper cover attached to boards very good pp 262 DW very good 8vo
|
Cloak of Darkness$30.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1982 An arms dealer mystery HB black boads fine pp 315 DW fine 8vo
|
Closed Circle$20.00
Publisher: Bantam Press First Edition 1993 Intrigue on ocean liner in 1931 Hb red cloth near fine pp 331 DW fine 8vo
|
Cobweb$30.00
Publisher: Crime Club first edition 1972 Martin Briggs complicated life HB red cloth fine pp 192 DW fine 8vo
|
Cold Harbour$20.00
Publisher: Heinemann first edition 1990 Beginning on a dark night in early 1944 in the sea off the coast of Brittany HB black cloth front free endpaper corner clipped very good pp 265 DW very good 8vo
|
Cold waters$30.00
Publisher: Geoffrey bles first edition 1970 Giffard steps into dark, unknown and treacherous territory HB blue boards near fine pp 224 DW near fine 8voq
|
Colour Scheme$20.00
Publisher: Collins first Australian edition 1944 A complex murder mystery in New zealands North Island HB brown boards owner signature pages browned else very good pp 258 8vo
|
Comeback$50.00
Publisher: Putnam first American edition 1991 The authors thirtieth thriller; signed by the author HB grey cloth and boards fine pp 320 DW fine 8vo
|
Comeback$30.00
Publisher: Michael Joseph First Edition 1991 The adventures of Peter Darwin HB black boards pages browning else fine pp 277 DW fine 8vo
|
Cons Scams and Grifts$30.00
Publisher: Mysterious Press first American edition 2001 From Gores vein of DKA novels HB green boards fine pp 324 DW fine 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
