Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 978 | Page 9 of 66.

Order by: Author | Book title

Cause of Death

Cause of Death

$20.00
By: Cornwell Patricia
Publisher: Little Brown first edition
1996 The seventh mystery with Dr. Kay
HB black boards pages browned very good pp 342 DW fine 8vo
Cause Of Death

Cause Of Death

$25.00
By: Cornwell Patricia
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co First Edition
1996 A Scarpetta mystery
Hb black bds fine dw fine pp 342
Champagne Blues

Champagne Blues

$40.00
By: Lyons Nan and Ivan
Publisher: Jonathan Cape First Edition
1979 The culinary crime novel
Hb black cloth fine pp 304 DW fine 8vo
Champagne Blues

Champagne Blues

$30.00
By: Lyon Nan and Ivan
Publisher: Jonathan Cape First Edition
1979 One of the culinary crime novels of the late 1970s
HB black boards inscription else very good pp 304 DW very good 8vo
Cheating Death

Cheating Death

$30.00
By: Keating H r F
Publisher: Hutchinson First Edition
1992 An Inspector Ghote novel
HB red boards fine pp 172 DW fine 8vo
Cinderella

Cinderella

$25.00
By: mcbain Ed
Publisher: Henry Holt first edition
1986 A Matthew Hoope novel
HB black boards owner signature paper cover attached to boards very good pp 262 DW very good 8vo
Cloak of Darkness

Cloak of Darkness

$30.00
By: Macinnes Helen
Publisher: Collins First Edition
1982 An arms dealer mystery
HB black boads fine pp 315 DW fine 8vo
Closed Circle

Closed Circle

$20.00
By: Goddard Robert
Publisher: Bantam Press First Edition
1993 Intrigue on ocean liner in 1931
Hb red cloth near fine pp 331 DW fine 8vo
Cobweb

Cobweb

$30.00
By: Flower Pat
Publisher: Crime Club first edition
1972 Martin Briggs complicated life
HB red cloth fine pp 192 DW fine 8vo
Cold Harbour

Cold Harbour

$20.00
By: Higgins jack
Publisher: Heinemann first edition
1990 Beginning on a dark night in early 1944 in the sea off the coast of Brittany
HB black cloth front free endpaper corner clipped very good pp 265 DW very good 8vo
Cold waters

Cold waters

$30.00
By: Hubbard p m
Publisher: Geoffrey bles first edition
1970 Giffard steps into dark, unknown and treacherous territory
HB blue boards near fine pp 224 DW near fine 8voq
Colour Scheme

Colour Scheme

$20.00
By: Marsh Ngaio
Publisher: Collins first Australian edition
1944 A complex murder mystery in New zealands North Island
HB brown boards owner signature pages browned else very good pp 258 8vo
Comeback

Comeback

$50.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Putnam first American edition
1991 The authors thirtieth thriller; signed by the author
HB grey cloth and boards fine pp 320 DW fine 8vo
Comeback

Comeback

$30.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Michael Joseph First Edition
1991 The adventures of Peter Darwin
HB black boards pages browning else fine pp 277 DW fine 8vo
Cons Scams and Grifts

Cons Scams and Grifts

$30.00
By: Gores Joe
Publisher: Mysterious Press first American edition
2001 From Gores vein of DKA novels
HB green boards fine pp 324 DW fine 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger