Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 969 | Page 9 of 65.
Father Brown$15.00
Publisher: Oxford University Press reprint 1961 18 stories selected from the original five collections of stories HB blue cloth prize sticker ffep else fine pp 411 DW fine 16mo
|
The Annotated Innocence of Father Brown$35.00
Publisher: Oxford university Press first edition 1987 Edited by Martin Gardner Hb black cloth fine pp 274 DW fine 8vo
|
Uneasy terms$35.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1946 The retun of slim Callaghan HB cream cloth very good pp 192 DW worn along edges else very good 8vo
|
Sorry Youve Been Troubled$20.00
Publisher: Colliins reprint 1972 A Slim Callaghan mystery HB brown boards fine pp 192 DW fine 8vo
|
They never Say when$20.00
Publisher: Collins reprint 1972 A Callaghan novel HB brown cloth fine pp 192 DW fine 8vo
|
Can Ladies Kill$25.00
Publisher: Colliins reprint 1972 Lemmy Caution in the Orient HB brown boards near fine pp 253 DW near fine 8vo
|
Ill Say She Does$30.00
Publisher: Collins first Australian edition 1947 The return of Lemmy Caution Hb orange cloth name very good pp 192 DW good 8vo
|
Lady Behave$30.00
Publisher: Colliins first Australian edition 1950 Johnny Vallon investigates HB grey cloth fine pp 256 DW very good 8vo
|
Ill Say She Does$25.00
Publisher: Collins Reprint 1986 An adventure featuring Lemmy Caution Hb red boards fine pp 190 DW fine 8vo
|
Never A Dull Moment$30.00
Publisher: Collins Reprint 1986 A Lemmy Caution adventure Hb burgundy boards near fine pp 192 DW fine 8vo
|
Dark Hero$60.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1946 A Rene Berg story HB yellow cloth very good pp 192 DW foxed on rear panel very good 8vo
|
Try Anything Twice$25.00
Publisher: Collins reprint 1959 A Nicholas Gale mystery HB purple boards fine pp 192 DW fiine 8vo
|
Sinister Errand$20.00
Publisher: Collins reprint 1951 The first appearance of Michael Kells HB blue boards edgewear pages browned very good pp 192 DW rubbed very good 12mo
|
Port Arthur Chicken$25.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1980 A mystery in Laos in 1972 HB black boards name light tapebleed ffep else very good pp 395 DW fine 8vo
|
Three Act Tragedy$30.00
Publisher: Collins Crime Club Reprint 1955 A Hercule Poirot mystery HB red boards very good pp 252 DW good 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
