Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 981 | Page 9 of 66.

Order by: Author | Book title

Father Brown

Father Brown

$15.00
By: Chesterton G S
Publisher: Oxford University Press reprint
1961 18 stories selected from the original five collections of stories
HB blue cloth prize sticker ffep else fine pp 411 DW fine 16mo
The Annotated Innocence of Father Brown

The Annotated Innocence of Father Brown

$35.00
By: Chesterton G S
Publisher: Oxford university Press first edition
1987 Edited by Martin Gardner
Hb black cloth fine pp 274 DW fine 8vo
Uneasy terms

Uneasy terms

$35.00
By: Cheyney Peter
Publisher: Collins First Edition
1946 The retun of slim Callaghan
HB cream cloth very good pp 192 DW worn along edges else very good 8vo
Can Ladies Kill

Can Ladies Kill

$25.00
By: Cheyney Peter
Publisher: Colliins reprint
1972 Lemmy Caution in the Orient
HB brown boards near fine pp 253 DW near fine 8vo
They never Say when

They never Say when

$20.00
By: Cheyney peter
Publisher: Collins reprint
1972 A Callaghan novel
HB brown cloth fine pp 192 DW fine 8vo
Sorry Youve Been Troubled

Sorry Youve Been Troubled

$20.00
By: Cheyney Peter
Publisher: Colliins reprint
1972 A Slim Callaghan mystery
HB brown boards fine pp 192 DW fine 8vo
Ill Say She Does

Ill Say She Does

$30.00
By: Cheyney Peter
Publisher: Collins first Australian edition
1947 The return of Lemmy Caution
Hb orange cloth name very good pp 192 DW good 8vo
Lady Behave

Lady Behave

$30.00
By: Cheyney Peter
Publisher: Colliins first Australian edition
1950 Johnny Vallon investigates
HB grey cloth fine pp 256 DW very good 8vo
Never A Dull Moment

Never A Dull Moment

$30.00
By: Cheyney Peter
Publisher: Collins Reprint
1986 A Lemmy Caution adventure
Hb burgundy boards near fine pp 192 DW fine 8vo
Ill Say She Does

Ill Say She Does

$25.00
By: Cheyney Peter
Publisher: Collins Reprint
1986 An adventure featuring Lemmy Caution
Hb red boards fine pp 190 DW fine 8vo
Dark Hero

Dark Hero

$60.00
By: Cheyney Peter
Publisher: Collins first edition
1946 A Rene Berg story
HB yellow cloth very good pp 192 DW foxed on rear panel very good 8vo
Try Anything Twice

Try Anything Twice

$25.00
By: Cheyney Peter
Publisher: Collins reprint
1959 A Nicholas Gale mystery
HB purple boards fine pp 192 DW fiine 8vo
Sinister Errand

Sinister Errand

$20.00
By: Cheyney Peter
Publisher: Collins reprint
1951 The first appearance of Michael Kells
HB blue boards edgewear pages browned very good pp 192 DW rubbed very good 12mo
Port Arthur Chicken

Port Arthur Chicken

$25.00
By: Chiu tony
Publisher: Collins First Edition
1980 A mystery in Laos in 1972
HB black boards name light tapebleed ffep else very good pp 395 DW fine 8vo
The Pale Horse

The Pale Horse

$48.00
By: Christie Agatha
Publisher: Collins first Edition
1961
Hb red bds names extremities foxed pp256 dw nicked marked on back panel 8v0
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger