Travel

Travel

Maps

Books found: 992 | Page 13 of 67.

« prev

... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Coral In The Sand

Coral In The Sand

$15.00
By: bull geoffrey
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint
1963 Christian travells in North Borneo
hb grey blue cloth very good pp125 dw good 8vo
Cornklakes And Beaujolais

Cornklakes And Beaujolais

$20.00
By: Roberts Paul
Publisher: Henry Holt And Company First Edition
1958 An American family travel through England, France and Egypt.
Hard Back Green Cloth Near Fine pp211 DW Near Fine 8VO
Corsica Boswell

Corsica Boswell

$30.00
By: Mclaren Mary
Publisher: Secker and Warburg first edition
1966 Sub titled Paoli, Johnson and Freedom
HB green boards owner signature else fine pp 236 Dw very good 8vo
Corsica Boswell Paoli Johnson and Freedom

Corsica Boswell Paoli Johnson and Freedom

$30.00
By: Mclaren Moray
Publisher: Secker and Warburg first edition
1966 Following Boswells steps through Corsica
HB green boards review copy with publishers embargo slip laid in near fine pp 237 Dw very good 8vo
Courting the Diamond Sow

Courting the Diamond Sow

$30.00
By: Walker Wickliffe
Publisher: Adventure Press first edition
2000 Sub titled A Whitewater Expedition on Tibet's Forbidden River
HB black cloth and red boards fine pp 252 DW fine 8vo
Crossroads Of The Java Sea

Crossroads Of The Java Sea

$40.00
By: De Leeuw Hendrik
Publisher: Garden City Publishing Co
Travels in Borneo, Java Celebes Sumatra and Bali
Hb black cloth near fine woodcuts index bibliography pp 351 8vo
Crossroads Of The Mediterranean

Crossroads Of The Mediterranean

$35.00
By: De leeuw Hendrik
Publisher: Arco First Edition
1956 Travels in Morocco, Algeria and tunisia
HB blue cloth name prelims and extremities foxed about very good pp 244 DW about very good 8vo
Crusader

Crusader

$30.00
By: everin Tim
Publisher: Hutchinson first edition
1989 By horse, from France to Jerusalem
HB purple boards fine pp 338 dw fine 8vo
Cuba

Cuba

$30.00
By: Coe Andrew
Publisher: Guidebook companon first edition
1995 All over the island with Rolando Pujol
HB brown cloth fine pp 314 DW fine 8vo
Curtain Calls

Curtain Calls

$30.00
By: Gardiner leslie
Publisher: Readers Union Reprint
1977 Travels in Albania, Romania and bulgaria
Hb brown boards name else near fine pp 206 DW near fine 8vo
Daffodil And The Golden Eagle

Daffodil And The Golden Eagle

$40.00
By: yeatman Jonathan
Publisher: Aidan Ellis First Edition
1972 By balloon across the Sahara with photographs by Jon Gardey
HB orange boards near fine pp 165 dW very good tall 8vo
Dark Islands

Dark Islands

$50.00
By: Vandercook John
Publisher: Harper and Bos first edition
1937 Through Papua, Solomons and Fiji
HB black cloth fine pp 367 dw fine 8vo
Dartmoor

Dartmoor

$18.00
By: Salmon Arthur L.
Publisher: Blackie & Son N.d.
Beautiful england series
Hb grey bds vg minor fxg edges few spots eps 12 col plates by e.W. Haslehurst pp 64 dw g with minor chips
Dawdling Through Britain

Dawdling Through Britain

$30.00
By: Pearse A W
Publisher: Shipping Newspapers
1937 All over the islands in 80 pp with photographs
HB blue cloth binding weak about very good pp 81 8vo
Days in the Sun

Days in the Sun

$85.00
By: Nexo Martin Andersen
Publisher: Coward mccann first American edition
1929 Travels in Spain during the 1920s by the Danish author of Pelle the Conqueror
HB green cloth edgewear very good pp 297 DW very good 8vo
 

« prev

... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger