Travel
MapsBooks found: 992 | Page 13 of 67.
Order by: Author | Book title
Coral In The Sand$15.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint 1963 Christian travells in North Borneo hb grey blue cloth very good pp125 dw good 8vo
|
Cornklakes And Beaujolais$20.00
Publisher: Henry Holt And Company First Edition 1958 An American family travel through England, France and Egypt. Hard Back Green Cloth Near Fine pp211 DW Near Fine 8VO
|
Corsica Boswell$30.00
Publisher: Secker and Warburg first edition 1966 Sub titled Paoli, Johnson and Freedom HB green boards owner signature else fine pp 236 Dw very good 8vo
|
Corsica Boswell Paoli Johnson and Freedom$30.00
Publisher: Secker and Warburg first edition 1966 Following Boswells steps through Corsica HB green boards review copy with publishers embargo slip laid in near fine pp 237 Dw very good 8vo
|
Courting the Diamond Sow$30.00
Publisher: Adventure Press first edition 2000 Sub titled A Whitewater Expedition on Tibet's Forbidden River HB black cloth and red boards fine pp 252 DW fine 8vo
|
Crossroads Of The Java Sea$40.00
Publisher: Garden City Publishing Co Travels in Borneo, Java Celebes Sumatra and Bali Hb black cloth near fine woodcuts index bibliography pp 351 8vo
|
Crossroads Of The Mediterranean$35.00
Publisher: Arco First Edition 1956 Travels in Morocco, Algeria and tunisia HB blue cloth name prelims and extremities foxed about very good pp 244 DW about very good 8vo
|
Crusader$30.00
Publisher: Hutchinson first edition 1989 By horse, from France to Jerusalem HB purple boards fine pp 338 dw fine 8vo
|
Cuba$30.00
Publisher: Guidebook companon first edition 1995 All over the island with Rolando Pujol HB brown cloth fine pp 314 DW fine 8vo
|
Curtain Calls$30.00
Publisher: Readers Union Reprint 1977 Travels in Albania, Romania and bulgaria Hb brown boards name else near fine pp 206 DW near fine 8vo
|
Daffodil And The Golden Eagle$40.00
Publisher: Aidan Ellis First Edition 1972 By balloon across the Sahara with photographs by Jon Gardey HB orange boards near fine pp 165 dW very good tall 8vo
|
Dark Islands$50.00
Publisher: Harper and Bos first edition 1937 Through Papua, Solomons and Fiji HB black cloth fine pp 367 dw fine 8vo
|
Dartmoor$18.00
Publisher: Blackie & Son N.d. Beautiful england series Hb grey bds vg minor fxg edges few spots eps 12 col plates by e.W. Haslehurst pp 64 dw g with minor chips
|
Dawdling Through Britain$30.00
Publisher: Shipping Newspapers 1937 All over the islands in 80 pp with photographs HB blue cloth binding weak about very good pp 81 8vo
|
Days in the Sun$85.00
Publisher: Coward mccann first American edition 1929 Travels in Spain during the 1920s by the Danish author of Pelle the Conqueror HB green cloth edgewear very good pp 297 DW very good 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
