Travel

Travel

Maps

Books found: 992 | Page 14 of 67.

« prev

... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Dead Men do Tell Tales

Dead Men do Tell Tales

$30.00
By: De Prorok Byron
Publisher: Australasian publishing co reprint
1956 Travels in the underbelly of Ethiopia
HB green cloth remainder mark bottom edge else very good pp 256 DW very good 8vo
Dead Men Do Tell Tales

Dead Men Do Tell Tales

$40.00
By: Prorok Byron de
Publisher: Australasian Publishing Company Reprint
1953 Travels in Ethiopia
HB green cloth near fine pp 238 DW tape on reverse about very good 8vo
Dead Men Do Tell Tales

Dead Men Do Tell Tales

$25.00
By: Prorok byron de
Publisher: Australasian Publishing company reprint
1954 Travels in Ethiopia
HB green cloth very good pp 238 DW about very good 8vo
Derailed in Uncle Hos Victory Garden

Derailed in Uncle Hos Victory Garden

$30.00
By: Page Tim
Publisher: touchstone Books first edition
1995 On the reunification train between Hanoi and Saigon, twenty years after the end of the war
HB purple boards owner signature else fine pp 258 DW fine 8vo
Descent From Burgos

Descent From Burgos

$35.00
By: De Polnay Peter
Publisher: Robert Hale first edition
1956 To the remote parts of Spain during the 1950s
HB maroon cloth near fine pp 191 DW near fine 8vo
Deseert Encounter

Deseert Encounter

$40.00
By: Holmboe Knud
Publisher: Harrap reprint
1936 Sub titled An Adventurous Journey through Italian Africa
HB purple cloth pize sticker ffep spine sunned extremities foxed very good pp 281 8vo
Desert Taxi

Desert Taxi

$30.00
By: Marriott Michael
Publisher: Travel Book Club reprint
South across the Sahara in a london taxi
HB blue cloth owners name edgewear very good pp 150 Dw very good 8vo
Desert, Marsh and Mountain

Desert, Marsh and Mountain

$150.00
By: Thesiger Wilfred
Publisher: Collins first English edition
1979 Thesigers own pictorial record of his life
HB brown cloth fine pp 304 DW fine qto
Destinations

Destinations

$25.00
By: Morris Jan
Publisher: Oxford university Press reprint
1980 Ten travel essays collected from Rolling Stone
HB black cloth fine pp 242 DW near fine 8vo
Discovering the Camargue

Discovering the Camargue

$30.00
By: Krippner Monica
Publisher: Hutchinson first edition
1960 Travels into a pocket of France
HB black cloth near fine pp 207 DW near fine 8vo
Disillusioned India

Disillusioned India

$35.00
By: Mukerjidhan gopal
Publisher: E P Dutton Reprint
1930 An Indian New Yorker travels in India
Hb blue cloth very good pp 224 8vo
Doctor From Lhasa

Doctor From Lhasa

$12.00
By: Rampa T. Lobsang
Publisher: Souvenir Press
1959 The second book by the sedentary Englishman.
HB Pink cloth. Extremities darkened, ink notation front free endpaper. Very good. pp.239 DW Good.
Dolphin Days

Dolphin Days

$25.00
By: Anderson Patrick
Publisher: E P Dutton First Edition
1964 Sub titled A Literary Companion to Mediterranean Pleasures
Hb brown cloth name extremities foxed very good pp 224 DW very good 8vo
Dolphin Days

Dolphin Days

$30.00
By: Anderson Patrick
Publisher: Victor Gollancz first English edition
1963 Sub titled A Literary Companion to Mediterranean Pleasures
HB brown cloth pages browned near fine pp 224 dW fine 8vo
Dorset River

Dorset River

$15.00
By: Hutchings Monica
Publisher: Macdonald First Edition
1956 Sub titled A Journey up the Valley of the Stour
Hb fawn cloth name and iinscription inked through roughly fair pp 255 DW good 8vo
 

« prev

... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger