Travel

Travel

Maps

Books found: 992 | Page 15 of 67.

« prev

... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Due North

Due North

$35.00
By: Simpson Myrtle
Publisher: Travel Book Club Reprint
1971 The Simpson family go Arctic
Hb blue cloth fine pp 191 DW fine 8vo
Due North

Due North

$60.00
By: Ballou Maturin M
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
1891 Or Glimpses of Scandinavia and russia
HB brown cloth near fine pp 373 8vo
East Anglia

East Anglia

$12.00
By: Grigson Geoffrey
Publisher: Collins
1951 About britain no 4
Hb map decorated bds sl wr edges v minor fxg hd & foredges pp 92 b/w & col illus dw g with tiny chips
East Is East

East Is East

$25.00
By: Mikes George
Publisher: Andre Deutsch First Edition
1958 A Hungarian emigre to England tackles Asia from Turkey to japan
HB red boards extremities foxed about very good pp 190 DW good 8vo
East Midlands And The Peak

East Midlands And The Peak

$12.00
By: Grigson Geoffrey
Publisher: Collins
1951 About britain no 8
Hb map decorated bds vg v minor fxg hd & fore edges pp p2 b/w & col illus dw g with tiny chip
East to West

East to West

$35.00
By: Toynbee Arnold J
Publisher: oxford university Press first edition
1958 Sub titled A journey Round the World
HB green cloth extremities foxed very good pp 243 DW very good 8vo
Easter At Epworth

Easter At Epworth

$20.00
By: Gee H L
Publisher: Epworth Press first edition
1944 Sub titled The Story of a Pilgrimage
HB brown cloth front board marked foxing very good pp 69 DW annotation fr flap else very good 12mo
Easter in Sicily

Easter in Sicily

$30.00
By: Kubly Herbert
Publisher: Gollancz first English editions
1956 Companion volume to stranger in Italy
HB brown cloth non authorial gift inscription very good pp 248 DW very good 8vo
Easter in Sicily

Easter in Sicily

$30.00
By: Kubly Herbert
Publisher: Gollancz first English edition
1956 Companion volume to Stranger in Italy
HB blue boards very good pp 248 Dw very good 8vo
Eatiing The Indian Air

Eatiing The Indian Air

$30.00
By: Morris John
Publisher: Atheneum first edition
1969 A return visit to India by the foremost travel writers
HB brown cloth near fine pp 293 DW spine lightly faded very good 8vo
Eccentric Circles

Eccentric Circles

$30.00
By: Mcadoo Richard B
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin first edition
1991 Sub titled Around America in a House on Wheels
Hb red cloth and blue boards near fine pp 343 DW fine 8vo
Eden to Paradise

Eden to Paradise

$30.00
By: King Margaret
Publisher: Trabel Book Club reprint
1963 With a woman traveller in timor in the early 1960s
HB red boards fine pp 188 dw near fine 8vo
Eden To Paradise

Eden To Paradise

$40.00
By: King Margaret
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton First Edition
1963 Travels through the then Portuguese Timor
HB blue cloth near fine pp 188 near fine 8vo
Edinburgh

Edinburgh

$20.00
By: Mackie Albert
Publisher: Blackie And Son
Eight colour plates from paintings by Leonard Squirrell
Hb green cloth inscription extremities and prelims foxed very good pp 64 DW about very good 8vo
Egypt

Egypt

$50.00
By: Viollet Roger and Jean Doresse
Publisher: Thames And Hudson First Edition
1957 185 pictures reproduced in photogravure of the always spectacular Egypt
HB green cloth prelims wrinkled edgewear very good pp 125 DW fine qto
 

« prev

... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger