Travel
MapsBooks found: 992 | Page 15 of 67.
Order by: Author | Book title
Due North$35.00
Publisher: Travel Book Club Reprint 1971 The Simpson family go Arctic Hb blue cloth fine pp 191 DW fine 8vo
|
Due North$60.00
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin 1891 Or Glimpses of Scandinavia and russia HB brown cloth near fine pp 373 8vo
|
East Anglia$12.00
Publisher: Collins 1951 About britain no 4 Hb map decorated bds sl wr edges v minor fxg hd & foredges pp 92 b/w & col illus dw g with tiny chips
|
East Is East$25.00
Publisher: Andre Deutsch First Edition 1958 A Hungarian emigre to England tackles Asia from Turkey to japan HB red boards extremities foxed about very good pp 190 DW good 8vo
|
East Midlands And The Peak$12.00
Publisher: Collins 1951 About britain no 8 Hb map decorated bds vg v minor fxg hd & fore edges pp p2 b/w & col illus dw g with tiny chip
|
East to West$35.00
Publisher: oxford university Press first edition 1958 Sub titled A journey Round the World HB green cloth extremities foxed very good pp 243 DW very good 8vo
|
Easter At Epworth$20.00
Publisher: Epworth Press first edition 1944 Sub titled The Story of a Pilgrimage HB brown cloth front board marked foxing very good pp 69 DW annotation fr flap else very good 12mo
|
Easter in Sicily$30.00
Publisher: Gollancz first English editions 1956 Companion volume to stranger in Italy HB brown cloth non authorial gift inscription very good pp 248 DW very good 8vo
|
Easter in Sicily$30.00
Publisher: Gollancz first English edition 1956 Companion volume to Stranger in Italy HB blue boards very good pp 248 Dw very good 8vo
|
Eatiing The Indian Air$30.00
Publisher: Atheneum first edition 1969 A return visit to India by the foremost travel writers HB brown cloth near fine pp 293 DW spine lightly faded very good 8vo
|
Eccentric Circles$30.00
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin first edition 1991 Sub titled Around America in a House on Wheels Hb red cloth and blue boards near fine pp 343 DW fine 8vo
|
Eden to Paradise$30.00
Publisher: Trabel Book Club reprint 1963 With a woman traveller in timor in the early 1960s HB red boards fine pp 188 dw near fine 8vo
|
Eden To Paradise$40.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton First Edition 1963 Travels through the then Portuguese Timor HB blue cloth near fine pp 188 near fine 8vo
|
Edinburgh$20.00
Publisher: Blackie And Son Eight colour plates from paintings by Leonard Squirrell Hb green cloth inscription extremities and prelims foxed very good pp 64 DW about very good 8vo
|
Egypt$50.00
Publisher: Thames And Hudson First Edition 1957 185 pictures reproduced in photogravure of the always spectacular Egypt HB green cloth prelims wrinkled edgewear very good pp 125 DW fine qto
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
