Travel

Travel

Maps

Books found: 987 | Page 16 of 66.

Order by: Author | Book title

Seaweed for Breakfast

Seaweed for Breakfast

$30.00
By: Epton Nina
Publisher: Cassell First Edition
1969 Travels in Japan
HB blue cloth very good pp 268 DW very good 8vo
Black Mans Country

Black Mans Country

$30.00
By: Eskelund Karl
Publisher: Alvin Redman First Edition
1958 Travels in Ghana
HB black boards very good pp 164 DW near fine 8vo
British Polar Explorers

British Polar Explorers

$16.00
By: Evans Admiral Sir Edward
Publisher: Collins
1946 Britain in pictues
Hb blue & white bds g sl wr h of sp col & b/w illus inscribed fly bksllrs stmp fly pp 47 sl fxg eps pp 47 4to
Crusader

Crusader

$30.00
By: everin Tim
Publisher: Hutchinson first edition
1989 By horse, from France to Jerusalem
HB purple boards fine pp 338 dw fine 8vo
Mediterranean Island hopping

Mediterranean Island hopping

$30.00
By: Facaros Diana and Michael Pauls
Publisher: Macdonald first edition
1981 The Spanish Islands
HB blue boards fine pp 264 DW sunned on spine very good 8vo
Rejoice in Freedom

Rejoice in Freedom

$35.00
By: Farwell George
Publisher: Nelson first edition
From London to Tuamotu islands
HB yellow cloth owner signature very good pp 393 DW near fine 8vo
First Over Everest

First Over Everest

$85.00
By: Fellowes P F M and others
Publisher: Mcbride and Company first American edition
1934 The Houston-Mount everest Exhibition of 1933
HB grey cloth spine marked else fine pp 264 DW near fine 8vo
Spanish Laughter

Spanish Laughter

$30.00
By: Ferguson Elizabeth
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition
1962 Travels in Spain inscribed by the author
Hb maroon boards very good pp 218 DW very good 8vo
Return to Burma

Return to Burma

$30.00
By: Fergusson Bernard
Publisher: Collins reprint
1962 The complexities of returning to a country
HB blue cloth owner signature very godo pp 256 DW chipped along edges very good 8vo
Tramping Around London

Tramping Around London

$40.00
By: Fieldfare
Publisher: Country Life first edition
1933 Walks around the Metropolis by the columnist of the Evening News
HB blue cloth fine pp 241 DW fine 12mo
Switzerland

Switzerland

$15.00
By: Finnemore John
Publisher: Adam And Charles Black
1908 Part of the Peeps at Many Lands series with twelve full page colour illustrations
HB blue cloth with colour plate tipped onto cover name covers marked good pp 86 8vo
France

France

$20.00
By: Finnemore JOHN
Publisher: Adam And Charles Black Reprint1908
1908 One of the Peeps at Many lands series
HB red cloth with tipped in plate name covers marked about very good pp 86
The Birds Of Britain

The Birds Of Britain

$20.00
By: Fisher James
Publisher: Collins First Edition
1942 One of the publishers series of The British People in Pictures with 12 colour plates and 26 b/w
HB printed boards ownership stamp very good pp 48 8vo
Cobra Road

Cobra Road

$25.00
By: Fishlock Trevor
Publisher: John Murray first edition
1999 Sub titled An Indian Journey
HB blue cloth fine pp 264 Dw fine 8vo
Home Counties

Home Counties

$25.00
By: Fitter R S R
Publisher: Collins First Edition
1952 Pasrt 3 of the publishers About Britain guides
Hb pictorial boards near fine pp 92 DW very good 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger