Travel
MapsBooks found: 992 | Page 16 of 67.
Order by: Author | Book title
Encore Provence$30.00
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton First Edition 1999 The final volume in the authors Provence trilogy HB purple cloth fine pp 195 dW fine 8vo
|
Encore Provence$25.00
Publisher: hamish Hamilton reprint 1999 More from the Englishman in France HB blue boards fine pp 195 DW fine 8vo
|
Ends Of The Earth$22.00
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton First Edition 1969 Collected travel writings with an intro by James Cameron HB green cloth name near fine pp 177 DW near fine 8vo
|
England$12.00
Publisher: Adam & Charles Black 1947 Hb orange boards g minor foxing endpapers shelfwear edges 31 col illus index no dw pp 250
|
England$50.00
Publisher: Cassirer first English edition 1965 Written just before World war Two HB yellow cloth fine pp 284 DW fine 8vo
|
England$25.00
Publisher: Ernest Benn seventh edition 1965 The Bllue Guide HB blue cloth near fine pp 665 DW near fine 12mo
|
England For A Change$25.00
Publisher: Travel book Club reprint 1968 An Englishwomans journeys in her own country HB blue cloth name near fine pp 214 DW near fine 8vo
|
England For Everyman$15.00
Publisher: Dent Reprint 1938 County by county with thirty two colourmaps Hb red cloth names good pp 275 DW only good 12mo
|
Englands pleasance$25.00
Publisher: Hutchinson reprint 1948 Travels through the island with 15 illustrations HB geen cloth very good pp 293 DW very good 8vo
|
English Cities And Small Towns$20.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1943 One of the publishers series of The British People in Pictures with 8 colour plates and 31 b/w HB printed boards ownership stamp very good pp 48 8vo
|
English Country Houses$20.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1944 One of the publishers series of Britain in Pictures with 8 colour plates and 21 b/w Hb printed boards covers faded ownership stamp good pp 48 8vo
|
English Farming$20.00
Publisher: Colliins First Edition 1943 One of the publishers series of Britain in Pictures with 12 colour plates and 22 b/;w HB printed boards ownership stamp very good pp 48 8vo
|
English Gardens$20.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1944 One of the publishers series of The British People in Pictures with 8 colour plates and 23 b/w Hb printed boards ownership stamp very good pp 48 8vo
|
English Inns$20.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1944 One of the publishers series of The British People in Pictures with 8 colour plates and 24 b/w Hb printed boards ownership stamp very good pp 48 8vo
|
English Pottery And China$20.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1944 One of the publishers series of The British People in Pictures with 8 colour plates and 29 b/w Hb printed boards ownership stamp very good pp 48 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
