Travel

Travel

Maps

Books found: 992 | Page 18 of 67.

Order by: Author | Book title

Farthest North

Farthest North

$18.00
By: Reed A H
Publisher: A H And A W Reed
1946 Sub titled, Afoot in Maoriland Byways.
Hb. Red cloth. Inscription. pp.77 Very good. 8vo.
Fat Tuesday Tails

Fat Tuesday Tails

$30.00
By: Campbell Patrick
Publisher: Blond and Briggs first edition
1972 The author in the United States
HB black cloth fine pp 147 DW by Quentin Blake, near fine 8vo
Fiji Many flowering Islands

Fiji Many flowering Islands

$30.00
By: Perkins C A
Publisher: Collins first edition
1967 Travels in the archipelago
HB blue cloth near fine pp 240 DW very good 8vo
Filipinescas

Filipinescas

$30.00
By: Kirkup James
Publisher: Travel Book club reprint
1969 Travels in the Philippines
HB blue boards near fine pp 176 dW very good 8vo
First Journey

First Journey

$35.00
By: Churchill Winston
Publisher: Heinemann
1964 The authors first book, an extroardinary journey around Africa
HB red boards owners name else near fine pp 225 DW near fine 8vo
First Over Everest

First Over Everest

$85.00
By: Fellowes P F M and others
Publisher: Mcbride and Company first American edition
1934 The Houston-Mount everest Exhibition of 1933
HB grey cloth spine marked else fine pp 264 DW near fine 8vo
First Steps in Greece

First Steps in Greece

$35.00
By: Anderson Patrick
Publisher: Chatto and Windus first English edition
1958 With 59 photographs of Greece during the 1950s
HB blue boards offsetting to front free endpaper else fine pp 212 DW fine 8vo
Five Journeys From Jakarta

Five Journeys From Jakarta

$40.00
By: Williams maslyn
Publisher: William Morrow Reprint
1966 Sub titled inside Sukartos indonesia
Hb green cloth and grey boards near fine pp 383 DW about very good 8vo
Five Journeys From Jakarta

Five Journeys From Jakarta

$40.00
By: Williams Maslyn
Publisher: Collins First Edition
1966 To sulawesi then Bali sumatra, Javanese hinterlands and West Irian
HB grey cloth edgewear very good pp 382 DW very good 8vo
Flight Into Conflict

Flight Into Conflict

$25.00
By: Gunther John
Publisher: George Jaboor First Australian Edition
1945 Travels of a war correspondent
HB brown cloth very good pp 200 8vo
Forgotten Eden

Forgotten Eden

$30.00
By: Thomas Athol
Publisher: Travel Book Club reprint
1968 Inside the Seychelles
HB green cloth owner signature inked through on ffep else very good pp 185 DW chipped along edges very good 8vo
Forgotten Island Of The South Seas

Forgotten Island Of The South Seas

$40.00
By: Danielsson Bengt
Publisher: Allen And Unwin First Edition
1957 Travels around the Marquesas islands in Polynesia
HB red boards inscription very good pp 204 index photographs DW near fine 8vo
Four Faces of Peru

Four Faces of Peru

$30.00
By: Byford Jones W
Publisher: Travel Book Club
1967 Up and down the South American country
HB green cloth tape bleed on prelims good pp 191 tapebleed on edges else very good 8vo
Four Guineas

Four Guineas

$20.00
By: Huxley Elspeth
Publisher: Chatto And Windus Reprint
1957 Travels in West Africa.
HB Brown Cloth Name prelims and extremities foxed about very good index photographs pp303 DW About Very Good 8VO
Four Years Among the Equadorians

Four Years Among the Equadorians

$35.00
By: Hassaurek Friedrich
Publisher: Southern illinois University Press
1967 First published in 1867
HB red cloth fine pp 196 DW fine 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger