Travel
MapsBooks found: 992 | Page 19 of 67.
Order by: Author | Book title
Fourteen Islands In The Sun$30.00
Publisher: Leslie Frewin First Edition 1965 Through the West Indies HB blue boards sunned along edges extremities foxed about very good pp 2000 DW about very good 8vo
|
Fourteen Islands In The Sun$25.00
Publisher: Leslie Frewin First Edition 1965 Travels in he West Indies hB blue boards insect damage along foredge inscription else vg pp 220 DW chipped along edges good 8vo
|
France$20.00
Publisher: Adam And Charles Black Reprint1908 1908 One of the Peeps at Many lands series HB red cloth with tipped in plate name covers marked about very good pp 86
|
Fresh Air Fiend$25.00
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton First Edition 2000 Collects travel writing written between 1985-2000 HB blue cloth near fine pp 453 DW fine 8vo
|
Fresh Woods$25.00
Publisher: Heinemann first edition 1951 Illustrated by Barbara Greg HB brown cloth very good pp 122 DW very good 8vo
|
Friendly Island$30.00
Publisher: Peter Davies First Edition 1956 The lure and appeal of tonga Hb red cloth near fine pp 252 DW very good 8vo
|
From a Paris Scrapbook$75.00
Publisher: Ives Washburn first edition 1938 Companion to From a paris Garrett; an insiders guide to the City of Light in the 1920s HB brown cloth fine pp 351 DW near fine 8vo
|
From Paris to Cadiz$45.00
Publisher: Peter Owen first English edition 1958 Dumas and co journey to Madrid for a wedding HB grey boards bookplate else fine pp 216 DW very good 8vo
|
From Rome to san Marino$35.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1982 Sub titled A Walk in the Steps of Garibaldi HB brown boards fine pp 204 DW fine 8vo
|
From Sea to Shining Sea$30.00
Publisher: Hutchinson first edition 1995 Sub titled A Present Day Journey into Americas Past HB black boards small mark bottom edge else fine pp 298 DW fine 8vo
|
From The Cam To the Cays$30.00
Publisher: Travel Book Club reprint 1961 British Honduras comes under the scrutiny ofCambridge undergraduates HB blue boards very good pp 191 dW very good 8vo
|
From the Cam to the Cays$25.00
Publisher: Travel Book Club 1961 The Cambridge expedition to British Honduras in 1959-1960 HB grey cloth name very good pp 191 DW good 8vo
|
From The Yaroslavsky Station$30.00
Publisher: Universe Books first edition 1981 On the trans Siberian Hb red cloth fine pp 296 DW fine 8vo
|
Full Tilt$30.00
Publisher: World Books reprint 1966 Cycling from Ireland to India HB grey boards very good pp 238 dw very good 8vo
|
Further Than At Home$30.00
Publisher: Harper And Brothers First Edition 1959 Through S E Asia alone by a young American woman HB black cloth and pink boards very good pp 183 dw good 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
