Travel

Travel

Maps

Books found: 992 | Page 19 of 67.

Order by: Author | Book title

Fourteen Islands In The Sun

Fourteen Islands In The Sun

$30.00
By: Graves Charles
Publisher: Leslie Frewin First Edition
1965 Through the West Indies
HB blue boards sunned along edges extremities foxed about very good pp 2000 DW about very good 8vo
Fourteen Islands In The Sun

Fourteen Islands In The Sun

$25.00
By: Graves Charles
Publisher: Leslie Frewin First Edition
1965 Travels in he West Indies
hB blue boards insect damage along foredge inscription else vg pp 220 DW chipped along edges good 8vo
France

France

$20.00
By: Finnemore JOHN
Publisher: Adam And Charles Black Reprint1908
1908 One of the Peeps at Many lands series
HB red cloth with tipped in plate name covers marked about very good pp 86
Fresh Air Fiend

Fresh Air Fiend

$25.00
By: Theroux paul
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton First Edition
2000 Collects travel writing written between 1985-2000
HB blue cloth near fine pp 453 DW fine 8vo
Fresh Woods

Fresh Woods

$25.00
By: Niall Ian
Publisher: Heinemann first edition
1951 Illustrated by Barbara Greg
HB brown cloth very good pp 122 DW very good 8vo
Friendly Island

Friendly Island

$30.00
By: Ledyard Patricia
Publisher: Peter Davies First Edition
1956 The lure and appeal of tonga
Hb red cloth near fine pp 252 DW very good 8vo
From a Paris Scrapbook

From a Paris Scrapbook

$75.00
By: Le Gallienne Richard
Publisher: Ives Washburn first edition
1938 Companion to From a paris Garrett; an insiders guide to the City of Light in the 1920s
HB brown cloth fine pp 351 DW near fine 8vo
From Paris to Cadiz

From Paris to Cadiz

$45.00
By: Dumas Alexandre
Publisher: Peter Owen first English edition
1958 Dumas and co journey to Madrid for a wedding
HB grey boards bookplate else fine pp 216 DW very good 8vo
From Rome to san Marino

From Rome to san Marino

$35.00
By: Knox Oliver
Publisher: Collins first edition
1982 Sub titled A Walk in the Steps of Garibaldi
HB brown boards fine pp 204 DW fine 8vo
From Sea to Shining Sea

From Sea to Shining Sea

$30.00
By: Young Gavin
Publisher: Hutchinson first edition
1995 Sub titled A Present Day Journey into Americas Past
HB black boards small mark bottom edge else fine pp 298 DW fine 8vo
From The Cam To the Cays

From The Cam To the Cays

$30.00
By: Carr David and John Thorpe
Publisher: Travel Book Club reprint
1961 British Honduras comes under the scrutiny ofCambridge undergraduates
HB blue boards very good pp 191 dW very good 8vo
From the Cam to the Cays

From the Cam to the Cays

$25.00
By: Carr David and John Thorpe
Publisher: Travel Book Club
1961 The Cambridge expedition to British Honduras in 1959-1960
HB grey cloth name very good pp 191 DW good 8vo
From The Yaroslavsky Station

From The Yaroslavsky Station

$30.00
By: Pond Elizabeth
Publisher: Universe Books first edition
1981 On the trans Siberian
Hb red cloth fine pp 296 DW fine 8vo
Full Tilt

Full Tilt

$30.00
By: Murphy Dervla
Publisher: World Books reprint
1966 Cycling from Ireland to India
HB grey boards very good pp 238 dw very good 8vo
Further Than At Home

Further Than At Home

$30.00
By: Waldron D Lynn
Publisher: Harper And Brothers First Edition
1959 Through S E Asia alone by a young American woman
HB black cloth and pink boards very good pp 183 dw good 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger