Travel

Travel

Maps

Books found: 987 | Page 2 of 66.

« prev

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Bacons New Large Print Map of London and suburbs

Bacons New Large Print Map of London and suburbs

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: G W Bacon
From Highgate to wimbledon and Twickenham to Greenwich
HB pictorial boards map folded inside short teas on creases very good 12mo
Aldens guide to Oxford

Aldens guide to Oxford

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Alden and company
All through the city
Pictorial wrappers good pp 167 square 12mo
Open Air London

Open Air London

$25.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: London County Council and London Transport Executive
1952 Sub titled A Guide to the Parks and Open Spaces of London and Londons Country
Printed wrappers very good pp 56 DW short closed tear to front panel else very good 8vo
London

London

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Ward lock
1938 From the publishers series of Illustrated Guide books
Pictorial wrappers name good pp 288 plus appendices 12mo
A Pictorial and Descriptive Guide to London

A Pictorial and Descriptive Guide to London

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Ward lock forty ninth edition
With 100+ illustrations and maps
Pictorial wrappers good pp 288 plus 40pp of advertisements 8vo
Philips New Pocket Atlas of the World

Philips New Pocket Atlas of the World

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: George Philip
1928 The world between the wars
HB decorated printed cloth inscription on ffep very good pp 48 32mo
Plan de Paris

Plan de Paris

$25.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Hachette
One of Les Guides Bleus
HB printed boards foldout maps both present very good pp 95 8vo
Tales of Old Inn

Tales of Old Inn

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Trust Houses Limited
first series
Pictorial wrappers covers rubbed good unpaginated 8vo
A Book About Paris

A Book About Paris

$45.00
By: Adam George and Pearl
Publisher: Harcourt Brace and company first American edition
Colour illustrations throughout by H Franks Waring
HB maroon cloth with label near fine pp 192 small qto
In The Shadow

In The Shadow

$25.00
By: Alexander J A
Publisher: The Herald And Weekly Times First Edition
1949 An account of three years work and travel around Moscow
HB red cloth very good pp 356 DW worn along edges good 8vo
We Go To Israel

We Go To Israel

$12.00
By: Almoni P.
Publisher: George Harrap First Edition
1966
Hb blue bds g v minor shlfwr index b/w illus pp 224 8vo dw g with minor scratches & chips
Dolphin Days

Dolphin Days

$25.00
By: Anderson Patrick
Publisher: E P Dutton First Edition
1964 Sub titled A Literary Companion to Mediterranean Pleasures
Hb brown cloth name extremities foxed very good pp 224 DW very good 8vo
Introduction To Sweden

Introduction To Sweden

$25.00
By: Andersson Ingvar and others
Publisher: The Swedish Institute First Edition
1949 A group of writers set out what to expect on a postwar visit to the middle Scandinavian country
HB bliue cloth and pictorial boards very good pp 311 foldout map and photos throughout DW about vg 8vo
the Last Voyage of Drake and Hawkins

the Last Voyage of Drake and Hawkins

$40.00
By: Andrews Kenneth R edits
Publisher: Cambridge University Press and the Hakluyt Society
1972 Leaving Plymouth in 1595
HB blue cloth stamped in gold fine pp 283 DW fine 8vo
Abbotsford

Abbotsford

$15.00
By: Anonymous
Publisher: Unknown
1912 Beautiful britain series
Hb blue decorated bds pic imprint top bd decorated eps colour plates fxg edges & scattered through pages pp 64 award sticker fly
 

« prev

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger