Travel

Travel

Maps

Books found: 992 | Page 2 of 67.

« prev

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

A Merry Dance Around the World

A Merry Dance Around the World

$30.00
By: Newby Eric
Publisher: Harper Collins first edition thus
1995 Sub titled The Best of Eric Newby
HB brown cloth fine pp 280 DW fine large 8vo
A new Earth

A new Earth

$35.00
By: Huxley Elspeth
Publisher: Chatto And Windus First Edition
1960 Travels through Kenya
HB green cloth foxing else very good pp 288 DW about very good 8vo
A New World In The Making

A New World In The Making

$40.00
By: Dolci Danilo
Publisher: Macgibbon And Kee First Edition
1965 Social conditions in Russia, West Africa and Yugoslavia
HB black cloth fine pp 327 DW fine 8vo
A Passage To England

A Passage To England

$12.00
By: Chaudhuri Nirad C
Publisher: Macmillan
1959 The first trip of a 57 year old Hindu from East Bengal outside of India to England
HB red cloth bookplate name blind stamp canted good pp 229 DW only good 8vo
A Pattern Of Peoples

A Pattern Of Peoples

$30.00
By: Hanbury Tension Robin
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition
1975 Sub titled A Journey Amaong the Tribes of the outer Indonesian islands
HB blue cloth very good pp 220 maps index DW very good 8vo
A Pattern Of Peoples

A Pattern Of Peoples

$30.00
By: HANBURY TENISON ROBIN
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition
1975 Journeys among the outer Indonesian islands
HB blue boards near fine pp 2200 dW near fine 8vo
A Pictorial And Descriptive Guide To London

A Pictorial And Descriptive Guide To London

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Ward Lock
Accommodation places to see and with foldout maps
Printed wrappers good only pp 272 12mo
A Pictorial and Descriptive Guide to London

A Pictorial and Descriptive Guide to London

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Ward lock forty ninth edition
With 100+ illustrations and maps
Pictorial wrappers good pp 288 plus 40pp of advertisements 8vo
A Pictorial And Descriptive Guide To Oban Fort William

A Pictorial And Descriptive Guide To Oban Fort William

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Ward Lock
Accommodation places to see and with foldout maps
Printed wrappers good only pp 144 12mo
A Pictorial And Descriptive Guide To Tenby And South Wales

A Pictorial And Descriptive Guide To Tenby And South Wales

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Ward Lock
Accommodation places to see and with foldout maps
Printed wrappers good only pp 200 12mo
A Pilgrims Progress Nichols

A Pilgrims Progress Nichols

$25.00
By: Nichols Beverley Nichols
Publisher: Jonathan Cape First Edition
1952 An Englishman travels through his own country with a critical eye
HB red boards prelims foxed very good pp 253 DW near fine 8vo
A Reed Shaken By The Wind

A Reed Shaken By The Wind

$30.00
By: Maxwell Gavin
Publisher: Readers Union Reprint
1959 Travels in Iraq
HB red boards name else near fine pp 184 dw very good 8vo
A Short guide to Rome

A Short guide to Rome

$30.00
By: Beighton John
Publisher: Nicholas Kaye first edition
1959 Maps by B Gerry
HB maroon boards near fine pp 153 DW very good 8vo
A Stones Throw

A Stones Throw

$30.00
By: Hamilton Genesta
Publisher: Hutchinson first edition
1986 Sub titled Travels from Africa in Six Decades
HB blue cloth fine pp 373 DW fine 8vo
A Stranger in Spain

A Stranger in Spain

$25.00
By: Morton H VB
Publisher: Methuen repriint
1955 The Morton method across Spain
HB maroon cloth very good pp 374 DW about very good 8vo
 

« prev

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger