Travel
MapsBooks found: 992 | Page 20 of 67.
Order by: Author | Book title
Gay Adventure$20.00
Publisher: The Epworth Press Reprint 1954 A walking tour in England HB green cloth name very good pp 236 DW good 12mo
|
Ghosts Of The Rialto$30.00
Publisher: John Murray First Edition 1956 An excursion into the spirit of Venice HB green cloth edges sunned name else fiine pp 214 DW very good 8vo
|
Give Me The World$30.00
Publisher: Travel Book club reprint 1958 An Englishwoman alone in the Far East during the 1950s HB brown boards very good pp 343 DW very good 8vo
|
Glimpses Of Unfamiliar Japan$20.00
Publisher: Jonathan Cape 1927 Travellers' Library edition.Ffirst series. The foremost authority for his time. HB. Blue cloth. Name. Very good. pp.320 plus advertisements. Small 8vo.
|
Gods And Heroes$20.00
Publisher: Victor Gollancz 1970 Travels all over the mainland and islands HB brown cloth very good pp 437 index DW worn on spine ends 8vo
|
Golden Wall and Mirador$30.00
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Niclson first edition 1961 Sub titled From England to Peru HB brown cloth covers marked inscription foxing about very good pp 286 DW very good 8vo
|
Golf Addict Goes East$25.00
Publisher: Country Life First Edition 1967 From course to course and hole to hole around the world Hb red cloth name extremities and prelims foxed good pp 141 Dw about very good 8vo
|
Gone Away$15.00
Publisher: Heinemann 1960 An Indian journal HB black cloth inscription edges worn and extremities foxed good pp 240 DW worn along edges and tape bleed on reverse only good 8vo
|
Gone Away$25.00
Publisher: Reprint Society reprint 1961 Across India during the 1950s Hb white cloth and black boards owner signature extremities foxed very good pp 224 DW very good 8vo
|
Gone Rambling$30.00
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughtonreprint In The Same Month As Publication 1935 Chilterns Explored HB BrownCloth Name Very Good P336 DW Rubbed & Chipped About Very Good
|
Gone Rustic$25.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint 1940 Travels through the Chilterns HB grey boards prelims and extremities foxed very good pp 318 DW very good 12mo
|
Grand and Private Pleasures$30.00
Publisher: Little Brown first edition 1977 Combination travel memoir HB black cloth and brown boards fine pp 203 DW very good 8vo
|
Great Mother Forest$25.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint 1938 travels in Central Africa Hb grey cloth prelims and extremities foxed about very good pp 320 DW very good 8vo
|
Greece$30.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1968 Subtitled The unclouded Eye HB green cloth near fine pp 410 DW very good 8vo
|
Greece$30.00
Publisher: David and Charles first edition 1980 Sub titled The Travellers Guide to History and Mythology HB blue cloth fine pp 192 DW fine 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
