Travel

Travel

Maps

Books found: 992 | Page 20 of 67.

Order by: Author | Book title

Gay Adventure

Gay Adventure

$20.00
By: Gee H l
Publisher: The Epworth Press Reprint
1954 A walking tour in England
HB green cloth name very good pp 236 DW good 12mo
Ghosts Of The Rialto

Ghosts Of The Rialto

$30.00
By: Vare Daniele
Publisher: John Murray First Edition
1956 An excursion into the spirit of Venice
HB green cloth edges sunned name else fiine pp 214 DW very good 8vo
Give Me The World

Give Me The World

$30.00
By: Hadley Leila
Publisher: Travel Book club reprint
1958 An Englishwoman alone in the Far East during the 1950s
HB brown boards very good pp 343 DW very good 8vo
Glimpses Of Unfamiliar Japan

Glimpses Of Unfamiliar Japan

$20.00
By: Hearn Lafcadio
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
1927 Travellers' Library edition.Ffirst series. The foremost authority for his time.
HB. Blue cloth. Name. Very good. pp.320 plus advertisements. Small 8vo.
Gods And Heroes

Gods And Heroes

$20.00
By: Kubly Herbert
Publisher: Victor Gollancz
1970 Travels all over the mainland and islands
HB brown cloth very good pp 437 index DW worn on spine ends 8vo
Golden Wall and Mirador

Golden Wall and Mirador

$30.00
By: Sitwell Sacheverell
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Niclson first edition
1961 Sub titled From England to Peru
HB brown cloth covers marked inscription foxing about very good pp 286 DW very good 8vo
Golf Addict Goes East

Golf Addict Goes East

$25.00
By: Houghton George
Publisher: Country Life First Edition
1967 From course to course and hole to hole around the world
Hb red cloth name extremities and prelims foxed good pp 141 Dw about very good 8vo
Gone Away

Gone Away

$15.00
By: Moraes Dom
Publisher: Heinemann
1960 An Indian journal
HB black cloth inscription edges worn and extremities foxed good pp 240 DW worn along edges and tape bleed on reverse only good 8vo
Gone Away

Gone Away

$25.00
By: Moraes Dom
Publisher: Reprint Society reprint
1961 Across India during the 1950s
Hb white cloth and black boards owner signature extremities foxed very good pp 224 DW very good 8vo
Gone Rambling

Gone Rambling

$30.00
By: Roberts Cecil
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughtonreprint In The Same Month As Publication
1935 Chilterns Explored
HB BrownCloth Name Very Good P336 DW Rubbed & Chipped About Very Good
Gone Rustic

Gone Rustic

$25.00
By: Roberts Cecil
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint
1940 Travels through the Chilterns
HB grey boards prelims and extremities foxed very good pp 318 DW very good 12mo
Grand and Private Pleasures

Grand and Private Pleasures

$30.00
By: Stinnett Caskie
Publisher: Little Brown first edition
1977 Combination travel memoir
HB black cloth and brown boards fine pp 203 DW very good 8vo
Great Mother Forest

Great Mother Forest

$25.00
By: Gatti Attilio
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint
1938 travels in Central Africa
Hb grey cloth prelims and extremities foxed about very good pp 320 DW very good 8vo
Greece

Greece

$30.00
By: Simpson Coliin
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition
1968 Subtitled The unclouded Eye
HB green cloth near fine pp 410 DW very good 8vo
Greece

Greece

$30.00
By: Dicks Brian
Publisher: David and Charles first edition
1980 Sub titled The Travellers Guide to History and Mythology
HB blue cloth fine pp 192 DW fine 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger