Travel
MapsBooks found: 992 | Page 29 of 67.
Order by: Author | Book title
Kiev$25.00
Publisher: Unknown 1960 Sub titled Concise Guide Book HB printed cloth very good pp 223 dW very good 12mo
|
Kon-tiki And I$30.00
Publisher: Allen And Unwin Illustrations with text begun on the Pacific Hb pictorial boards spine cracked and worn covers lightly marked pencil inscription foxing good pp 76 qto
|
La Belle France$20.00
Publisher: William Brooks And Co A pictorial journey through France Stiffened wrappers edgewear very good colour foldout map at rear pp 128 8vo
|
Lancashire & Yorkshire$12.00
Publisher: Unknown 1951 About britain no 9 Hb map decorated bds g minor fxg & sl wr t minor fxg edges & eps b/w & col illus pp 92 dw g with minor chips
|
Land Of The Condor$25.00
Publisher: William Hodge First Edition 1947 Travels in and reflections on Chile HB blue cloth about very good pp 252 DW good 8vo
|
Land Of The Lotus Eaters$30.00
Publisher: Jarrolds First Edition 1959 Travels in Burma HB blue cloth name prelims and extremities foxed edgewear about very good pp 320
|
Lands End$25.00
Publisher: Crown first edition 2002 Travels in Provincetown HB blue cloth and boards fine pp 173 DW fine 8vo
|
Lands Of Aladdin$30.00
Publisher: William Hodge & Co First Edition 1955 A Danes Travels in the oil ;ands of the Middle East HB brown cloth very good PP241 DW very good 8vo
|
Leontyne$30.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1989 From London to Vienna by barge HB blue boards fine pp 219 DW fine 8vo
|
Leopard In My Lap$30.00
Publisher: W H Alklen First Edition 1955 The record of seven safaris HB red cloth very good pp 252 DW very good 8vo
|
Leopard In My Lap$20.00
Publisher: Readers Book Club Accounts of seven safaris illustrated by the authors husband Armand Denis Hb blue cloth covers stained else vg pp 288 DW closed tear across fr panel missing piece head sp good only 8vo
|
Les Chateaux de la Loire$20.00
Publisher: Unknown Sixteen sepia reproductions Printed wrappers good oblong qto
|
Letters From Holland$25.00
Publisher: Faber and Faber repriint 1945 The Czech writer visits the Dutch and reflects Hb yellow cloth near fine pp 61 DW very good 8vo
|
Letters from North America and the Pacific 1898$30.00
Publisher: Chatto And Windus First Edition 1969 Foreword by leonard Woolf HB red boards fine pp 258 DW very good 8vo
|
Life Among The English$20.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1942 One of the publishers series of The British People in Pictures with 8 colour plates and 216 b/w Hb printed boards ownership stamp very good pp 48 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
