Travel

Travel

Maps

Books found: 992 | Page 29 of 67.

Order by: Author | Book title

Kiev

Kiev

$25.00
By: Ignatkini
Publisher: Unknown
1960 Sub titled Concise Guide Book
HB printed cloth very good pp 223 dW very good 12mo
Kon-tiki And I

Kon-tiki And I

$30.00
By: Hesselberg Erik
Publisher: Allen And Unwin
Illustrations with text begun on the Pacific
Hb pictorial boards spine cracked and worn covers lightly marked pencil inscription foxing good pp 76 qto
La Belle France

La Belle France

$20.00
By: Savage H
Publisher: William Brooks And Co
A pictorial journey through France
Stiffened wrappers edgewear very good colour foldout map at rear pp 128 8vo
Lancashire & Yorkshire

Lancashire & Yorkshire

$12.00
By: Grigson Geoffrey
Publisher: Unknown
1951 About britain no 9
Hb map decorated bds g minor fxg & sl wr t minor fxg edges & eps b/w & col illus pp 92 dw g with minor chips
Land Of The Condor

Land Of The Condor

$25.00
By: melche Hakon
Publisher: William Hodge First Edition
1947 Travels in and reflections on Chile
HB blue cloth about very good pp 252 DW good 8vo
Land Of The Lotus Eaters

Land Of The Lotus Eaters

$30.00
By: Bartlett Norman
Publisher: Jarrolds First Edition
1959 Travels in Burma
HB blue cloth name prelims and extremities foxed edgewear about very good pp 320
Lands End

Lands End

$25.00
By: Cunningham Michael
Publisher: Crown first edition
2002 Travels in Provincetown
HB blue cloth and boards fine pp 173 DW fine 8vo
Lands Of Aladdin

Lands Of Aladdin

$30.00
By: Mielche Hakon
Publisher: William Hodge & Co First Edition
1955 A Danes Travels in the oil ;ands of the Middle East
HB brown cloth very good PP241 DW very good 8vo
Leontyne

Leontyne

$30.00
By: Goodwin Richard
Publisher: Collins First Edition
1989 From London to Vienna by barge
HB blue boards fine pp 219 DW fine 8vo
Leopard In My Lap

Leopard In My Lap

$30.00
By: Denis Michaela
Publisher: W H Alklen First Edition
1955 The record of seven safaris
HB red cloth very good pp 252 DW very good 8vo
Leopard In My Lap

Leopard In My Lap

$20.00
By: Denis Michaela
Publisher: Readers Book Club
Accounts of seven safaris illustrated by the authors husband Armand Denis
Hb blue cloth covers stained else vg pp 288 DW closed tear across fr panel missing piece head sp good only 8vo
Les Chateaux de la Loire

Les Chateaux de la Loire

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Unknown
Sixteen sepia reproductions
Printed wrappers good oblong qto
Letters From Holland

Letters From Holland

$25.00
By: Capek Karl
Publisher: Faber and Faber repriint
1945 The Czech writer visits the Dutch and reflects
Hb yellow cloth near fine pp 61 DW very good 8vo
Letters from North America and the Pacific 1898

Letters from North America and the Pacific 1898

$30.00
By: Trevelyan Charles Philips
Publisher: Chatto And Windus First Edition
1969 Foreword by leonard Woolf
HB red boards fine pp 258 DW very good 8vo
Life Among The English

Life Among The English

$20.00
By: Macaujlay Rose
Publisher: Collins First Edition
1942 One of the publishers series of The British People in Pictures with 8 colour plates and 216 b/w
Hb printed boards ownership stamp very good pp 48 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger