Travel

Travel

Maps

Books found: 987 | Page 3 of 66.

Order by: Author | Book title

A Stranger In Spain

A Stranger In Spain

$30.00
By: Morton H V
Publisher: Methuen Reprint
1955 Beginning in Spain and driving all over Spain
HB red boards very good pp 374 DW very good 8vo
A Summer in Turkey

A Summer in Turkey

$30.00
By: Sykes John
Publisher: Travel Book Club
1960 From village to city and back in Turkey
HB blue cloth very good pp 166 dw very good 8vo
A Summer Tour In Finland

A Summer Tour In Finland

$40.00
By: Waiineman Paul
Publisher: Methuen
1907 Sixteen colour illustrations by Alexander Federely and sixteen other illustrations
Hb grey cloth covers marked good pp 318 8vo
A Tangle of Islands

A Tangle of Islands

$35.00
By: Higgins L R
Publisher: Travel Book Club reprint
1972 All over the Shetlands
HB green boards fine pp 207 DW fine 8vo
A Thousand Sunrises

A Thousand Sunrises

$20.00
By: Snowden Rita F
Publisher: Epworth Press reprint
1945 travels in a caravan
HB green boards inscription base of spine sunned about very good pp 199 dw good only 8vo
A Time In Rome

A Time In Rome

$15.00
By: Bowen Elizabeth
Publisher: Longmans Reprint
1960 Bowens observations from the Hotel Inghliterra
Hb red cloth prelims foxed very good pp 169 DW very good 8vo
A Tour by Car Through England, Scotland and Wales

A Tour by Car Through England, Scotland and Wales

$30.00
By: Sisson Jessie
Publisher: Bank of New South Wales first edition
1953 6000 miles through three of the home countries
HB grey cloth extremities foxed very good pp 377 plus 22pp of maps DW chipped along edges very good 8vo
A Tourist In Africa

A Tourist In Africa

$25.00
By: Waugh evelyn
Publisher: Travel Book Club Reprint
1960 An unlikely visitor to East Africa
HB blue boards some annotations to text good pp 167 DW about very good 8vo
A Tramp Abroad

A Tramp Abroad

$15.00
By: Twain Mark
Publisher: Harper and Row reprint
1977 Abridged and edited with an introduction by Charles nedier with illustrations by Twain
HB black cloth bookplate fine pp 319 DW missing rear panel fair 8vo
A Traveller in Italy

A Traveller in Italy

$40.00
By: Morton H V
Publisher: Methuen first edition
1964 Through four regions: Lombardy, Venezia, Emilia and Tuscany
HB green cloth owner signature extremities lightly foxed very good pp 636 dW near fine 8vo
A Traveller In Italy

A Traveller In Italy

$60.00
By: Morton H V
Publisher: Methuen First Edition
1964 Morton tackles Italy
HB green cloth near fine pp 636 DW near fine 8vo
A Traveller in Rome

A Traveller in Rome

$35.00
By: Morton H V
Publisher: Methuen first edition
1957 Rome under the Morton microscope
HB blue cloth extremities foxed very good pp 432 DW very good 8vo
A Traveller In Rome

A Traveller In Rome

$20.00
By: Morton H V
Publisher: Methuen First Edition
1957 Morton tackles the eternal city
HB blue cloth name biinding weak index photographs good pp 432 DW good 8vo
A Traveller in Rome

A Traveller in Rome

$30.00
By: Morton H V
Publisher: Methuen reprint
1959 The Professional traveller in the eternal city
HB blue cloth inscription extremities foxed very good pp 432 DW very good 8vo
A Traveller in Rome

A Traveller in Rome

$35.00
By: Morton H V
Publisher: Methuen first edition
1957 The eternal traveller in the eternal city
HB blue cloth very good pp 432 DW very good 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger