Travel

Travel

Maps

Books found: 958 | Page 4 of 64.

Order by: Author | Book title

Your Guide to the italian Riviers Dei Fiori

Your Guide to the italian Riviers Dei Fiori

$25.00
By: Banks F R
Publisher: Alvin Redman first edition
1964 The italian Riviers as it was during the 1960s
HB blue boards owner signature very godo pp 224 DW chipped and marked about very good 8vo
The Road To Rannoch And The Summer Isles

The Road To Rannoch And The Summer Isles

$25.00
By: Barnett Ratclliffe
Publisher: John Grant Reprint
1946 To the deep north of Scotland with 22 phoographs by Robert Adam and 2 drawings
HB blue cloth very good pp 184 glossary and adverts DW very good 8vo
Through Greece and Dalmatia

Through Greece and Dalmatia

$60.00
By: Barrington Mrs Russell
Publisher: A and C Black first edition
1912 Sub titled A Diary of Impressions Recorded by Pen and Picture
HB pictorial cloth spine and covers sunned internally bright very good pp 263 8vo
Land Of The Lotus Eaters

Land Of The Lotus Eaters

$30.00
By: Bartlett Norman
Publisher: Jarrolds First Edition
1959 Travels in Burma
HB blue cloth name prelims and extremities foxed edgewear about very good pp 320
Travels Of A Capitalist Lackey

Travels Of A Capitalist Lackey

$30.00
By: basnett Fred
Publisher: Companion Book Club Reprint
From a London pub across in an open car
HB orange boards fine pp 224 DW very good 8vo
Report From Formosa

Report From Formosa

$30.00
By: Bate H Maclear
Publisher: Eyre And Spottiswoode First Edition
1952 Travel through and history of the small island
HB green boards very good pp 210 index DW very good 8vo
In The Forests of Brazil

In The Forests of Brazil

$20.00
By: Bates H W
Publisher: Oxford university Press reprint
From the publishers series The Romance of Travel
HB patterned cloth with vignette foxing edgewear about very good pp 119 12mo
The Autumn Road to the Isles

The Autumn Road to the Isles

$30.00
By: BB
Publisher: Travel Book Club reprint
Into the Highlands of Scotland
HB blue cloth very good pp 176 DW very good 8vo
The Autumn Road to the Isles

The Autumn Road to the Isles

$30.00
By: BB
Publisher: Travel Book Club reprint
1959 Illustgrations by Denys Watkins-Pitchford
HB blue cloth very good pp 176 DW very good 8vo
Indian Album

Indian Album

$30.00
By: Beaton Cecil
Publisher: Batsford First Edition
1945 Photographic travels through the most diverse country
HB orange boards inscription covers marked only good pp 78 large 8vo
Near East

Near East

$85.00
By: Beaton Cecil
Publisher: Batsford first edition
1943 Diary and photographs while working for the Air Ministry and Ministry of Information
HB red cloth stamped in gold fine pp 149 DW chipped at edges and tears at creases very good 8vo
Savage Interlude

Savage Interlude

$30.00
By: Beckett John b
Publisher: The Travel Book Club Reprint
TRAVELS to the upper reaches of the Amazon
Hb green boards very good pp 189 DW near fine 8vo
A Visit To Don Otavio

A Visit To Don Otavio

$45.00
By: Bedford sybille
Publisher: Collins New Edition
1960 First published seven years earlier as The Sudden Storm
HB blue cloth edgewear very good pp 319 Dw chips along edges about very good 8vo
The Sudden View

The Sudden View

$35.00
By: Bedford Sybille
Publisher: The Travel Book Club Reprint
Bedford in Mexico, her only travel book, sometimes known as A Visit to Don Otavio
HB yellow boards name else fine pp 288 DW very good 8vo
A Visit to Don Otavio

A Visit to Don Otavio

$35.00
By: Bedford sybille
Publisher: Collins reprint
1960 Sub titled A Travellers Tale from Mexico
HB blue green flecked cloth fine pp 317 DW very good 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger