Travel

Travel

Maps

Books found: 992 | Page 8 of 67.

Order by: Author | Book title

Away To It All

Away To It All

$30.00
By: Sansom William
Publisher: The Hogarth Press
1964 Travels around the fringes of Europe with the English novelist and essayist.
Hard Back Black Cloth near fine pp224 DW nicked along edges about very good 8VO
Bacons New Large Print Map of London and suburbs

Bacons New Large Print Map of London and suburbs

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: G W Bacon
From Highgate to wimbledon and Twickenham to Greenwich
HB pictorial boards map folded inside short teas on creases very good 12mo
Bacons New Map Of London And Illustrated Guide

Bacons New Map Of London And Illustrated Guide

$25.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Unknown
60+ pp of streets, taxi fares, advertisements followed by a one metre by one metre map
Hb green cloth directions stapled within binding and map linen backed, sound condition 12mo
Bad land

Bad land

$25.00
By: Raban Jonathan
Publisher: Picador first edition
1996 Travels in Montana
HB maroon cloth fine pp 325 Dw fine 8vo
Balkan Journal

Balkan Journal

$25.00
By: Archer Laird
Publisher: Norton first edition
1944 Sub titled An unofficial Observer in Greece
HB grey cloth near fine pp 254 Dw chips and tears good 8vo
Bandoola

Bandoola

$25.00
By: Williams J H
Publisher: Rupert Hart-davis Reprint
1953 Travels hunting and studying Elephants.
Hard Back Green Cloth about very good pp251 DW Good 8VO
Bath

Bath

$15.00
By: Mee Arthur
Publisher: St Hughs Press
Part of the publishers series of guides to historic English cities
Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 52 DW very good 8vo
Battlefields Of Britain

Battlefields Of Britain

$20.00
By: Wedgewood C V
Publisher: Collins First Edition
1944 8 colour plates and 21 b/w illustrations
HB pictorial boards owners stamp prelims foxed about very good pp 48 qto
Beggars On Gold Stools

Beggars On Gold Stools

$45.00
By: Schmid Peter
Publisher: Weidenfeld And Nicolson First Edition
1956 A journey through Latin America
Hb maroon cloth near fine pp 327 DW very good 8vo
Behind The Forbidden Door

Behind The Forbidden Door

$30.00
By: Terzani tiziano
Publisher: Allen and Unwin first edition
1986 Sub titled Travels in China
HB black cloth fine pp 270 DW fine 8vo
Between Oxus and Jumna

Between Oxus and Jumna

$30.00
By: Toynbee Arnold J
Publisher: Readers union reprint
1963 Travels in and around the subcontinent
HB grey cloth fine pp 212 DW near fine 8vo
Between Oxus And Jumna

Between Oxus And Jumna

$30.00
By: toynbee Arnold J
Publisher: Readers Union Reprint
1963 Travels in the Hindu Kush
HB grey boards very good pp 212 dW near fine 8vo
Between oxus and Jumna

Between oxus and Jumna

$30.00
By: Toynbee Arnold J
Publisher: Readers union reprint
1963 Travels between two rivers in the Hindu Kush
HB grey cloth near fine pp 212 DW near fine 8vo
Beyond The Great Slave Lake

Beyond The Great Slave Lake

$40.00
By: Lodge Tom
Publisher: Cassell First Edition
1957 From England to montreal via the very north of Canada
Hb green cloth extremities foxed very good pp 198 DW near fine 8vo
Beyond The Mexique Bay

Beyond The Mexique Bay

$12.00
By: Huxley Aldous
Publisher: Chatto And Windus
1949 Huxleys travel journal for the early 1930s
HB green cloth prelims foxed else very good index pp 319 small 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger