War

War


Books found: 289 | Page 1 of 20.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Combined operations 1940-1942

Combined operations 1940-1942

$25.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: His Majestys Stationery office
1942 Keeping the public up to date
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 144 8vo
The Battle of Britain

The Battle of Britain

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Department of the Air Member for Training
1943 Air Ministry pamaphlet 156
Printed wrappers stapled very good pp 94 12mo
Bomber Command Continues

Bomber Command Continues

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Air Ministry by the Ministry of Information
1942 The rising offensive against Germany July 1941-1942
Printed wrappers stapled very good pp 56 12mo
Soldiering On

Soldiering On

$35.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Australian War Memorial first edition
1942 Sub titled The Australian Army at Home and overseas
HB green cloth fine pp 200 DW fine qto
On Guard

On Guard

$35.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Australian war memorial first edition
1944 Sub titled With the Volunteer Defence Corps
HB green cloth fine pp 172 DW fine qto
Manual of Map Reading Air Photo Reading and Field Sketching

Manual of Map Reading Air Photo Reading and Field Sketching

$25.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Her Majestys Stationery Office
1955 War Office Publication
HB printed cloth owner signature and other stamps good pp 132 8vo
As You Were

As You Were

$25.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Australian war Memorial
1947 Issue for 1947
HB green cloth front cover marked and bowed about very good pp 202 Dw very good qto
Ourselves In Wartime

Ourselves In Wartime

$35.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Odhams Press
Life in England during World War Two in 256 pp, and nearly 150 photographs
Hb blue boards prelims and extremities foxed Vg pp 256 DW very good 8vo
The Waaf In Action

The Waaf In Action

$30.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Adam And Charles Black First Edition
1944 With 87 photographs
HB blue cloth good unpaginated 8vo
Front Line 1940-41

Front Line 1940-41

$25.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: His Majestys Stationery Office
1942 Primary material on the Blitz
Pictorial wrappers stapled near fine pp 161 8vo
Land At War

Land At War

$25.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: His Majestys Stationery Office
1945 The Official story of British Farming 1939-44
Pictorial wrappers stapled very good pp 96 8vo
Transport Goes To War

Transport Goes To War

$25.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: His Majestys Stationery Office
1942 The official story of British transport 1939-42
Pictorial wrappers stapled near fine pp 80 8vo
Merchantmen At War

Merchantmen At War

$25.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: His Majestys Stationery Office
1944 The official story of the Merchant Navy 1030-1944
Pictorial Wrappers stapled near fine pp 144 8vo
Infantry Training

Infantry Training

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: The War office
1953 Volume 1 Infantry Platoon Weapons Pamphlet No 9
Printed wrappers very good pp 62 12mo
H.M.A.S. MARK III

H.M.A.S. MARK III

$35.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Austalian War memorial first edition
1944 Written and prepared by serving personnel of the R.A.N
Hb grey blue cloth near fine pp 200 dw very good qto
 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger