Western

Western


Books found: 31 | Page 1 of 3.

1 2 3

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

A Man From The Badlands

A Man From The Badlands

$10.00
By: Ogden G.W.
Publisher: Wright & Brown Ltd
1952
Hb orange boards g foxing eps & edges dw g with minor chipspp 192
Ace In The Hole Haggarty

Ace In The Hole Haggarty

$30.00
By: Hankins R M
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton reprint
1952 Trouble in Jerktown
HB red boards fine pp 192 DW very good 12mo
Arizona Ames

Arizona Ames

$20.00
By: Grey Zane
Publisher: hodder and Stoughton reprint
1935 Beginning in the tonto Basin
HB red boards prelims and extremities foxed very good pp 317 12mo
Battalion of Saints

Battalion of Saints

$25.00
By: Wormser Richard
Publisher: David mckay reprint book club edition
1961 Council Bluffs in iowa in 1846
Hb maroon boards fine pp 249 DW fine 8vo
Brand of yuma

Brand of yuma

$25.00
By: Baldwin Gordon C
Publisher: Western Book Club edition
1966 A Will Vance adventure
HB green boards near fine pp 160 DW near fine 8vo
Captives Of The Desert

Captives Of The Desert

$15.00
By: Grey Zane
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint
1953 John Curry and Wilbur Newton go head to head over a woman
Hb blue cloth ffep clipped very good pp 191 DW only good 8vo
Gene Autry and the Golden Stallion

Gene Autry and the Golden Stallion

$15.00
By: Fannin Cole
Publisher: Adprint Ltd reprint
Illustrations by John Hampton
Stiffened wrappers pages browned good pp 184 8vo
Hellions Hostage

Hellions Hostage

$15.00
By: Canuck ABE
Publisher: Mellifont Press reprint
1972 Sherrif billy revere tangles with the Darton family
Pictorial wrappers very good pp 96 12mo
Lake Ludd

Lake Ludd

$20.00
By: Bishop D j
Publisher: Avalon books first edition
2002 Luke Ludd, wounded, meets Lorraine Langtry
HB black boards fine pp 184 dw fine 8vo
Marshall of Mustang

Marshall of Mustang

$25.00
By: Grant Landon
Publisher: Macdonald
Rocky Truman arrives in Mustang
HB blue boards pages browned very good pp 183 DW very good 12mo
On The Trail Of The Tumbling T

On The Trail Of The Tumbling T

$12.00
By: Mulford Clarence E
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Second Impression
1936 Cattlemens' Adventures.
Hb red bds prelims and extrmeities foxed top edge marked pp315 small 8v0
Powdersmoke Pass

Powdersmoke Pass

$30.00
By: Westland Lynn
Publisher: Sovereign books
No. 23 of the Sovereign Wild Westerns
HB maroon cloth vey good pp 222 DW very good 8vo
Prairie Rider

Prairie Rider

$25.00
By: Bechdolt Fred
Publisher: Sovereign books
In the publishers series of Wild Westerns
HB blue cloth prelims and extremities foxed else near fine pp 222 DW fine 12mo
Raiders of Spanish Peaks

Raiders of Spanish Peaks

$25.00
By: Grey Zane
Publisher: hodder and Stoughton repriint
1940 In the authors southwest moountains of the USA
HB red boards owners signature foxing good pp 319 DW very good 12mo
Rancher of Rawhide

Rancher of Rawhide

$30.00
By: Smyth Walter
Publisher: New Century Press
Featuring Johnny Cobb
HB red cloth fine pp 255 DW veery good 8vo
 

1 2 3

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger