Western
Books found: 31 | Page 1 of 3.
A Man From The Badlands$10.00
Publisher: Wright & Brown Ltd 1952 Hb orange boards g foxing eps & edges dw g with minor chipspp 192
|
Ace In The Hole Haggarty$30.00
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton reprint 1952 Trouble in Jerktown HB red boards fine pp 192 DW very good 12mo
|
Arizona Ames$20.00
Publisher: hodder and Stoughton reprint 1935 Beginning in the tonto Basin HB red boards prelims and extremities foxed very good pp 317 12mo
|
Battalion of Saints$25.00
Publisher: David mckay reprint book club edition 1961 Council Bluffs in iowa in 1846 Hb maroon boards fine pp 249 DW fine 8vo
|
Brand of yuma$25.00
Publisher: Western Book Club edition 1966 A Will Vance adventure HB green boards near fine pp 160 DW near fine 8vo
|
Captives Of The Desert$15.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint 1953 John Curry and Wilbur Newton go head to head over a woman Hb blue cloth ffep clipped very good pp 191 DW only good 8vo
|
Gene Autry and the Golden Stallion$15.00
Publisher: Adprint Ltd reprint Illustrations by John Hampton Stiffened wrappers pages browned good pp 184 8vo
|
Hellions Hostage$15.00
Publisher: Mellifont Press reprint 1972 Sherrif billy revere tangles with the Darton family Pictorial wrappers very good pp 96 12mo
|
Lake Ludd$20.00
Publisher: Avalon books first edition 2002 Luke Ludd, wounded, meets Lorraine Langtry HB black boards fine pp 184 dw fine 8vo
|
Marshall of Mustang$25.00
Publisher: Macdonald Rocky Truman arrives in Mustang HB blue boards pages browned very good pp 183 DW very good 12mo
|
On The Trail Of The Tumbling T$12.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Second Impression 1936 Cattlemens' Adventures. Hb red bds prelims and extrmeities foxed top edge marked pp315 small 8v0
|
Powdersmoke Pass$30.00
Publisher: Sovereign books No. 23 of the Sovereign Wild Westerns HB maroon cloth vey good pp 222 DW very good 8vo
|
Prairie Rider$25.00
Publisher: Sovereign books In the publishers series of Wild Westerns HB blue cloth prelims and extremities foxed else near fine pp 222 DW fine 12mo
|
Raiders of Spanish Peaks$25.00
Publisher: hodder and Stoughton repriint 1940 In the authors southwest moountains of the USA HB red boards owners signature foxing good pp 319 DW very good 12mo
|
Rancher of Rawhide$30.00
Publisher: New Century Press Featuring Johnny Cobb HB red cloth fine pp 255 DW veery good 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
