Western
Books found: 31 | Page 2 of 3.
Order by: Author | Book title
The Lone Star Ranger$20.00
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Reprint 1950 Texas in the 1870s Hb red boards name about Vg pp 262 DW very good 8vo
|
Captives Of The Desert$15.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint 1953 John Curry and Wilbur Newton go head to head over a woman Hb blue cloth ffep clipped very good pp 191 DW only good 8vo
|
Arizona Ames$20.00
Publisher: hodder and Stoughton reprint 1935 Beginning in the tonto Basin HB red boards prelims and extremities foxed very good pp 317 12mo
|
The Maverick Queen$25.00
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton first edition 1950 Linc Bradway meets Kit Bandon HB red cloth owner signature prelims and extremities foxed very good pp 232 DW tapebleed on reverse chipped at edges good only 8vo
|
To The Last Man$15.00
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton reprint Sub titled A romance of the Great West HB red boards fair pp 311 DW good only 12mo
|
Ace In The Hole Haggarty$30.00
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton reprint 1952 Trouble in Jerktown HB red boards fine pp 192 DW very good 12mo
|
The Covered Wagon$25.00
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton repriint A man, a woman, and their wagon crossing America HB red boards pencil annotations on front cover extremities foxed good pp 319 Dw chipped at edges very good 12mo
|
Thunder Guns$30.00
Publisher: John Gresham first edition 1966 A Captain Ben Southern adventure hB bookplate and private library stamp else near fine pp 160 DW near fine 8vo
|
On The Trail Of The Tumbling T$12.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Second Impression 1936 Cattlemens' Adventures. Hb red bds prelims and extrmeities foxed top edge marked pp315 small 8v0
|
The Leather Slapper$20.00
Publisher: Sovereign Books One of the publishers series of Wild Westerns Hb maroon boards name pages browned about Vg pp 222 DW good 12mo
|
A Man From The Badlands$10.00
Publisher: Wright & Brown Ltd 1952 Hb orange boards g foxing eps & edges dw g with minor chipspp 192
|
This Range is Mine$25.00
Publisher: Western Book Club edition 1961 Drex Hanlon and Sam Mundy HB red boards near fine pp 158 DW near fine 8vo
|
The buffalo Soldiers$20.00
Publisher: Readers Book Club reprint Along the Texas border immediately after the American Civil Qar HB pink boards very good pp 236 Dw good 8vo
|
Rancher of Rawhide$30.00
Publisher: New Century Press Featuring Johnny Cobb HB red cloth fine pp 255 DW veery good 8vo
|
Powdersmoke Pass$30.00
Publisher: Sovereign books No. 23 of the Sovereign Wild Westerns HB maroon cloth vey good pp 222 DW very good 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
