Western

Western


Books found: 31 | Page 2 of 3.

Order by: Author | Book title

The Lone Star Ranger

The Lone Star Ranger

$20.00
By: Grey Zane
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Reprint
1950 Texas in the 1870s
Hb red boards name about Vg pp 262 DW very good 8vo
Captives Of The Desert

Captives Of The Desert

$15.00
By: Grey Zane
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint
1953 John Curry and Wilbur Newton go head to head over a woman
Hb blue cloth ffep clipped very good pp 191 DW only good 8vo
Arizona Ames

Arizona Ames

$20.00
By: Grey Zane
Publisher: hodder and Stoughton reprint
1935 Beginning in the tonto Basin
HB red boards prelims and extremities foxed very good pp 317 12mo
The Maverick Queen

The Maverick Queen

$25.00
By: Grey Zane
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton first edition
1950 Linc Bradway meets Kit Bandon
HB red cloth owner signature prelims and extremities foxed very good pp 232 DW tapebleed on reverse chipped at edges good only 8vo
To The Last Man

To The Last Man

$15.00
By: Grey Zane
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton reprint
Sub titled A romance of the Great West
HB red boards fair pp 311 DW good only 12mo
Ace In The Hole Haggarty

Ace In The Hole Haggarty

$30.00
By: Hankins R M
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton reprint
1952 Trouble in Jerktown
HB red boards fine pp 192 DW very good 12mo
The Covered Wagon

The Covered Wagon

$25.00
By: Hough Emerson
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton repriint
A man, a woman, and their wagon crossing America
HB red boards pencil annotations on front cover extremities foxed good pp 319 Dw chipped at edges very good 12mo
Thunder Guns

Thunder Guns

$30.00
By: Hunt John
Publisher: John Gresham first edition
1966 A Captain Ben Southern adventure
hB bookplate and private library stamp else near fine pp 160 DW near fine 8vo
On The Trail Of The Tumbling T

On The Trail Of The Tumbling T

$12.00
By: Mulford Clarence E
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Second Impression
1936 Cattlemens' Adventures.
Hb red bds prelims and extrmeities foxed top edge marked pp315 small 8v0
The Leather Slapper

The Leather Slapper

$20.00
By: Nye Nelson C
Publisher: Sovereign Books
One of the publishers series of Wild Westerns
Hb maroon boards name pages browned about Vg pp 222 DW good 12mo
A Man From The Badlands

A Man From The Badlands

$10.00
By: Ogden G.W.
Publisher: Wright & Brown Ltd
1952
Hb orange boards g foxing eps & edges dw g with minor chipspp 192
This Range is Mine

This Range is Mine

$25.00
By: Owen Dean
Publisher: Western Book Club edition
1961 Drex Hanlon and Sam Mundy
HB red boards near fine pp 158 DW near fine 8vo
The buffalo Soldiers

The buffalo Soldiers

$20.00
By: Prebble John
Publisher: Readers Book Club reprint
Along the Texas border immediately after the American Civil Qar
HB pink boards very good pp 236 Dw good 8vo
Rancher of Rawhide

Rancher of Rawhide

$30.00
By: Smyth Walter
Publisher: New Century Press
Featuring Johnny Cobb
HB red cloth fine pp 255 DW veery good 8vo
Powdersmoke Pass

Powdersmoke Pass

$30.00
By: Westland Lynn
Publisher: Sovereign books
No. 23 of the Sovereign Wild Westerns
HB maroon cloth vey good pp 222 DW very good 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger