Entertainer
Books found: 132 | Page 2 of 9.
Bing Crosby$25.00
Publisher: W H Allen first edition 1981 Sub titled The Hollow Man HB black cloth and boards owners signature on ffep and along bottom edge else fine pp 326 DW fine 8vo
|
Bing Crosby$25.00
Publisher: W H Allen first edition 1981 Sub titled The Hollow Man HB black cloth and boards owners signature on ffep and along bottom edge else fine pp 326 DW fine 8vo
|
Blind In One Ear$20.00
Publisher: Harrap 1988 Hb green boards small mark fore edge b/w illus index & epilogue dw vg with small crease at tail minor foxing pp 298
|
Bob Dylan$25.00
Publisher: W H Allen Reprint 1972 The first of a stream of biographies HB grey cloth covers marked only good pp 280 DW good 8vo
|
Bogie and Me$30.00
Publisher: W H Allen first edition 1983 Humphrey bogarts mistress through his two marriages HB black boards fine pp 240 Dw near fine 8vo
|
Boulevard of Broken Dreams$25.00
Publisher: Viking reprint 1994 A life of James Dean HB black cloth and boards remainder mark bottom edge else fine pp 311 DW fine 8vo
|
By Myself$45.00
Publisher: Cape 1979 signed by Lauren Bacall Bh Blue Cloth Name Very Good PP377 Photographs DW Very Good 8VO
|
Cagney$30.00
Publisher: aurum Press first edition 1997 The life of the great American actor HB maroon cloth and brown boards fine pp 439 DW fine 8vo
|
Cagney$25.00
Publisher: Henry Regnery first edition 1973 The most versatile of American actors HB red cloth name fine pp 217 DW fine 8vo
|
Charles Boyer$30.00
Publisher: Weidenfeld And Nicolson First Edition 1983 Sub titled the Reluctant Lover HB purple cloth very good pp 280 photographs index DW near fine 8vo
|
Charles Laughton$35.00
Publisher: Doubleday first edition 1976 Introduction by the actors wife Elsa Lanchester HB black cloth and flecked boards near fine pp 223 DW near fine 8vo
|
Charlie Chaplin$30.00
Publisher: Robson books first edition 1978 The most famous face of the early 20th century HB brown cloth inscription else fine pp 297 DW fine 8vo
|
Clara Bow runnin Wild$35.00
Publisher: Doubleday first edition 1988 With a letter of endorsement from the subjects son laid in Hb brown cloth and white boards fine pp 338 DW fine 8vo
|
Climbing The Mountains My Search For Meaning$16.00
Publisher: Simon And Schuster first Edition 1997 Hb. Second impression. grey boards fine b/w illus index pp 269 dw fine
|
Clint$30.00
Publisher: St Martins first American edition 2002 The Life of Clint Eastwood HB black boards fine pp 612 DW fine 8vo30
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
