Entertainer

Biography » Entertainer


Books found: 132 | Page 2 of 9.

Order by: Author | Book title

Bing Crosby

Bing Crosby

$25.00
By: Shepherd Don and Robert f Slatzner
Publisher: W H Allen first edition
1981 Sub titled The Hollow Man
HB black cloth and boards owners signature on ffep and along bottom edge else fine pp 326 DW fine 8vo
Bing Crosby

Bing Crosby

$25.00
By: Shepherd Don and Robert f Slatzner
Publisher: W H Allen first edition
1981 Sub titled The Hollow Man
HB black cloth and boards owners signature on ffep and along bottom edge else fine pp 326 DW fine 8vo
Blind In One Ear

Blind In One Ear

$20.00
By: Macnee P & Cameron M
Publisher: Harrap
1988
Hb green boards small mark fore edge b/w illus index & epilogue dw vg with small crease at tail minor foxing pp 298
Bob Dylan

Bob Dylan

$25.00
By: Scaduto Anthony
Publisher: W H Allen Reprint
1972 The first of a stream of biographies
HB grey cloth covers marked only good pp 280 DW good 8vo
Bogie and Me

Bogie and Me

$30.00
By: Thompson Verita
Publisher: W H Allen first edition
1983 Humphrey bogarts mistress through his two marriages
HB black boards fine pp 240 Dw near fine 8vo
Boulevard of Broken Dreams

Boulevard of Broken Dreams

$25.00
By: Alexander Paul
Publisher: Viking reprint
1994 A life of James Dean
HB black cloth and boards remainder mark bottom edge else fine pp 311 DW fine 8vo
By Myself

By Myself

$45.00
By: Bacall Lauren
Publisher: Cape
1979 signed by Lauren Bacall
Bh Blue Cloth Name Very Good PP377 Photographs DW Very Good 8VO
Cagney

Cagney

$30.00
By: Mccabe John
Publisher: aurum Press first edition
1997 The life of the great American actor
HB maroon cloth and brown boards fine pp 439 DW fine 8vo
Cagney

Cagney

$25.00
By: Offen Ron
Publisher: Henry Regnery first edition
1973 The most versatile of American actors
HB red cloth name fine pp 217 DW fine 8vo
Charles Boyer

Charles Boyer

$30.00
By: Swindell Larry
Publisher: Weidenfeld And Nicolson First Edition
1983 Sub titled the Reluctant Lover
HB purple cloth very good pp 280 photographs index DW near fine 8vo
Charles Laughton

Charles Laughton

$35.00
By: Higham Charles
Publisher: Doubleday first edition
1976 Introduction by the actors wife Elsa Lanchester
HB black cloth and flecked boards near fine pp 223 DW near fine 8vo
Charlie Chaplin

Charlie Chaplin

$30.00
By: Mccabe John
Publisher: Robson books first edition
1978 The most famous face of the early 20th century
HB brown cloth inscription else fine pp 297 DW fine 8vo
Clara Bow runnin Wild

Clara Bow runnin Wild

$35.00
By: Stenn David
Publisher: Doubleday first edition
1988 With a letter of endorsement from the subjects son laid in
Hb brown cloth and white boards fine pp 338 DW fine 8vo
Climbing The Mountains My Search For Meaning

Climbing The Mountains My Search For Meaning

$16.00
By: Douglas kirk
Publisher: Simon And Schuster first Edition
1997
Hb. Second impression. grey boards fine b/w illus index pp 269 dw fine
Clint

Clint

$30.00
By: Mcgilligan Patrick
Publisher: St Martins first American edition
2002 The Life of Clint Eastwood
HB black boards fine pp 612 DW fine 8vo30
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger