Entertainer
Books found: 132 | Page 6 of 9.
Memories$40.00
Publisher: Hulton Press Ltd First Edition 1956 One of the illustrious American theatrical family Hb blue boards covers lightly marked about Vg pp 224 photos index DW rubbed about VG 8vo
|
Michael Jackson$30.00
Publisher: Birch Lane Press first edition 1991 Sub titled The Magic and The Madness HB yellow cloth and purple boards fine pp 626 DW fine 8vo
|
Monty$30.00
Publisher: Arbor House reprint 1977 The first biography of Montgomery Clift HB grey cloth and blue boards very good pp 304 DW near fine 8vo
|
More Than A Woman an Intimate Biography Of Bette Davis$30.00
Publisher: Unknown 1993 An intimate biography of bette davis Hb mauve & white vg biblio index sources b/w illus dw vg pp 513
|
Mr. Goodman And The Player$35.00
Publisher: Univesity Of Pittsburgh Press 1964 A biography of a Restoration actor Hb red boards near fine pp 153 DW good 8vo
|
Mrs Pimpernel Atkyns$30.00
Publisher: Jarrolds First Edition 1965 An English actress at the time of the French Revolution HB red cloth fine pp 290 Dw near fine 8vo
|
My Fathers Daughter$20.00
Publisher: Simon and Schuster first edition 2000 A memoir by the youngest of Sinatras three children HB black cloth and boards near fine pp 313 DW fine 8vo
|
My Life in the Three Acts$35.00
Publisher: Peter Owen first edition 1991 Sub titled The Story of the First Lady of the American Stage HB black boards fine pp 266 DW fine 8vo
|
My Mothers Keeper$30.00
Publisher: Morrow first edition 1985 A life of Bette Davis written by her daughter HB crimson cloth and cream boards fine p 348 DW fine 8vo
|
My Name Escapes Me$25.00
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton First Edtiion 1996 Sub-titled the Diary of a Retiring Actor HB black clothfine PP214 index DW fine 8vo
|
Noel$20.00
Publisher: Abacus reprint 1974 Anecdotes, quotations, eminiscences and stories about Noel Coward Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 272 8vo
|
Noel Coward And His Friends$45.00
Publisher: Weidenfeld And Nicolson 1979 Anecdotes, pictures and firsthand reminisscences to reconstruct Noel Coward's life. Hb. White cloth. Fine. pp.216. Dw. fine. Qto.
|
Oprah winfrey$20.00
Publisher: Aurum Press first edition 1994 Sub titled The Real Story HB maroon cloth crown of spine and onto top edge bumped else fine pp 376 DW bumped in ssame place else very good
|
Orson Welles$30.00
Publisher: New English Library first edition 1985 Sub titled The Rise and Fall of an American Genius HB orange cloth fine pp 377 Dw fine 8vo
|
Paul Mccartney Many Years From Now$30.00
Publisher: Secker And Warburg First Edition 1997 Over 600pp of collated interviews with the subject HB black cloth fine pp 654 DW fine 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
