American
Books found: 576 | Page 1 of 39.
Time Capsule 1923$15.00
Publisher: Time Incorporated 1967 A History of the year Condensed from the Pages of Time Pictorial wrappers covers rubbed very good pp 230 8vo
|
Time Capsule 1932$15.00
Publisher: Time Incorporated 1968 A History of the Year Condensed from the pages of Time Pictorial wrappers covers rubbed very good pp 224 8vo
|
Time Capsule 1933$15.00
Publisher: Time incorporated 1967 A History of the Year Coondensed from the pages of Time Pictorial wrappers covers rubbed very good pp 240 8vo
|
Time Capsule 1939$15.00
Publisher: Time Incorporated 1968 A History of the Year Condensed from the pages of Time Pictorial wrappers covers rubbed very good pp 224 8vo
|
Time Capsule 1940$15.00
Publisher: Time Incorporated 1968 A History of the Year Condensed from the pages of Time Pictorial wrappers covers rubbed veery good pp 240 8vo
|
Time Capsule 1941$15.00
Publisher: Time Incorporated 1967 A History of the Year Condensed from the pages of Time Pictorial wrappers covers rubbed very good pp 240 8vo
|
Time Capsule 1944$15.00
Publisher: Time Incorporated 1967 A History of the Year Condensed from the pages of Time Pictorial wrappers covers rubbed very good pp 256 8vo
|
Time Capsule 1927$15.00
Publisher: Time Incorporated 1968 A History of the Year Condensed from the pages of Time Pictorial wrappers covers rubbed very good pp 240 8vo
|
Time Capsule 1950$15.00
Publisher: Time incorporated 1968 A History of the Year Condensed from the pages of Time Pictorial wrappers covers rubbed very good pp 240 8vo
|
Triumphs of Engineering$25.00
Publisher: Odhams reprint 1946 Illustrated record of modern achievements HB blue cloth very good pp 256 DW good 8vo
|
Time Capsule 1945$15.00
Publisher: Time Incorporated 1968 A History of the Year Condensed from the pages of Time Pictorial wrappers covers rubbed very good pp 256 8vo
|
Sell Out$30.00
Publisher: Viking first edition 1995 Sub titled Aldrich Ames and the Corruption of the CIA HB red cloth and blue boards fine pp 322 DW fine 8vo
|
The Ruins Of Time$40.00
Publisher: Allen And Unwin First Edition 1975 the mystery of Mayan civilisation HB blue boards very good pp 272 DW very good 8vo
|
The Ruins Of Time$30.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates 1975 Sub titled Four and a half centuries of conquest and discovery among the Maya Hb blue boards extremities foxed about very good pp 272 DW very good 8vo
|
The Ruins of Time$30.00
Publisher: Allen and Unwin first edition 1975 Sub titled Four and a half centuries of conquest and discovery among the Maya HB blue cloth fine pp 272 DW fine 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
