American

History » American


Books found: 576 | Page 1 of 39.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Time Capsule 1923

Time Capsule 1923

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Time Incorporated
1967 A History of the year Condensed from the Pages of Time
Pictorial wrappers covers rubbed very good pp 230 8vo
Time Capsule 1932

Time Capsule 1932

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Time Incorporated
1968 A History of the Year Condensed from the pages of Time
Pictorial wrappers covers rubbed very good pp 224 8vo
Time Capsule 1933

Time Capsule 1933

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Time incorporated
1967 A History of the Year Coondensed from the pages of Time
Pictorial wrappers covers rubbed very good pp 240 8vo
Time Capsule 1939

Time Capsule 1939

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Time Incorporated
1968 A History of the Year Condensed from the pages of Time
Pictorial wrappers covers rubbed very good pp 224 8vo
Time Capsule 1940

Time Capsule 1940

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Time Incorporated
1968 A History of the Year Condensed from the pages of Time
Pictorial wrappers covers rubbed veery good pp 240 8vo
Time Capsule 1941

Time Capsule 1941

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Time Incorporated
1967 A History of the Year Condensed from the pages of Time
Pictorial wrappers covers rubbed very good pp 240 8vo
Time Capsule 1944

Time Capsule 1944

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Time Incorporated
1967 A History of the Year Condensed from the pages of Time
Pictorial wrappers covers rubbed very good pp 256 8vo
Time Capsule 1927

Time Capsule 1927

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Time Incorporated
1968 A History of the Year Condensed from the pages of Time
Pictorial wrappers covers rubbed very good pp 240 8vo
Time Capsule 1950

Time Capsule 1950

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Time incorporated
1968 A History of the Year Condensed from the pages of Time
Pictorial wrappers covers rubbed very good pp 240 8vo
Triumphs of Engineering

Triumphs of Engineering

$25.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Odhams reprint
1946 Illustrated record of modern achievements
HB blue cloth very good pp 256 DW good 8vo
Time Capsule 1945

Time Capsule 1945

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Time Incorporated
1968 A History of the Year Condensed from the pages of Time
Pictorial wrappers covers rubbed very good pp 256 8vo
Sell Out

Sell Out

$30.00
By: Adams James
Publisher: Viking first edition
1995 Sub titled Aldrich Ames and the Corruption of the CIA
HB red cloth and blue boards fine pp 322 DW fine 8vo
The Ruins Of Time

The Ruins Of Time

$40.00
By: Adamson David
Publisher: Allen And Unwin First Edition
1975 the mystery of Mayan civilisation
HB blue boards very good pp 272 DW very good 8vo
The Ruins Of Time

The Ruins Of Time

$30.00
By: Adamson David
Publisher: Book Club Associates
1975 Sub titled Four and a half centuries of conquest and discovery among the Maya
Hb blue boards extremities foxed about very good pp 272 DW very good 8vo
The Ruins of Time

The Ruins of Time

$30.00
By: Adamson David
Publisher: Allen and Unwin first edition
1975 Sub titled Four and a half centuries of conquest and discovery among the Maya
HB blue cloth fine pp 272 DW fine 8vo
 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger