Post 1970

Children » International Children » Post 1970


Books found: 276 | Page 1 of 19.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

3d Magic World Tour

3d Magic World Tour

$20.00
By: not available
Publisher: 3d Magic Pty Ltd
1994 Buildings from around the world in 3D
Hb pictorial boards fine pp 48 oblong qto
A Dog Called Nelson

A Dog Called Nelson

$25.00
By: Naughton Bill
Publisher: Dent First Edition
1976 An autobiographical story for children by the adult novelist
Hb brown boards near fine pp 125 DW near fine 8vo
A Furnace For Castle Thistlewart

A Furnace For Castle Thistlewart

$15.00
By: Alexander Barbara
Publisher: Oak Tree Publications First Edition
1985 Part of the Make Believe and Me Series
HB pictorial boards name near fine pp 42 qto
A Hand Full Of Stars

A Hand Full Of Stars

$15.00
By: Schami Rafik
Publisher: Dutton Second Impression
1990 A story in contemporary Damascus
Hb grey bds translated from the German by Rika Lesser ink mar bottom edge pp195 dw fine 8vo
A Llama In The Family

A Llama In The Family

$15.00
By: Hurwitz Johanna
Publisher: Morrow First Edition
1994 Illustrated by Mark Graham
Hb blue cloth and yellow boards ex library with marks fair pp 98 Dw very good 8vo
A Long Trip To Teatime

A Long Trip To Teatime

$18.00
By: Burgess Anthony
Publisher: Dempsey & Squires Ltd First Edition
1976
Hb red bds vg sl wr h & t sp & tailedge silver lettering deco eps b/w illus by Fulvio Testa dw g with minor chips pp 120 4t0
A Night On Bare Mountain

A Night On Bare Mountain

$20.00
By: Sato Saturo
Publisher: Gakken First Ediiton
1971 Adapted from Mussorgskys composition with illustrations by Taro
HB pictorial boards name else near fine unpaginated DW near fine qto
A Nursery Companion

A Nursery Companion

$40.00
By: Opie Iona and Peter
Publisher: Oxford University Press First Edition
1980 Collects Nursery novelties from the ages
Hb grey cloth fine pp 128 DW fine qto
A Prairie boys Winter

A Prairie boys Winter

$20.00
By: Kurelek William
Publisher: Collins first edition
1973 Illustrated by the author
HB pictorial cloth fine unpaginated DW near fine square qto
A Sound Of Chariots

A Sound Of Chariots

$15.00
By: Hunter Mollie
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton reprint
1976 Scottish children'S story
Hb grey bds vg gilt lettering pp 242 8vo dw vg
A spring Story

A spring Story

$15.00
By: Updike David
Publisher: Pippin Press first edition
1989 Illustrated by Robert Andrew Parker
Hb grey cloth fine unpaginated DW fine qto
A Step Off The Path

A Step Off The Path

$25.00
By: hunt Peter
Publisher: Julia Macrae First Edition
1985 Four teenagers are camping out for the weekend
HB green boards near fine pp 166 DW near fine 8vo
A Story of Young Love

A Story of Young Love

$25.00
By: Sykes Pajmela
Publisher: heinemann reprint
1974 A story of young love
HB blue boards fine pp 91 DW fine 8vo
A Tree Is Nice

A Tree Is Nice

$20.00
By: Udry Janice May
Publisher: Worlds Work Press First Edition
1971 Illustrations by Marc Simont
Hb pictorial boards corners scuffed very good unpaginated tall 8vo
A Walk To The Hills of the Dreamtime

A Walk To The Hills of the Dreamtime

$25.00
By: Marshall James Vance
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton first edition
1970 Illustrated by Lydia Rosier
HB black cloth and boards near fine pp 158 DW very good 8vo
 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger