Post 1970
Children » International Children » Post 1970
Books found: 276 | Page 1 of 19.
3d Magic World Tour$20.00
Publisher: 3d Magic Pty Ltd 1994 Buildings from around the world in 3D Hb pictorial boards fine pp 48 oblong qto
|
A Dog Called Nelson$25.00
Publisher: Dent First Edition 1976 An autobiographical story for children by the adult novelist Hb brown boards near fine pp 125 DW near fine 8vo
|
A Furnace For Castle Thistlewart$15.00
Publisher: Oak Tree Publications First Edition 1985 Part of the Make Believe and Me Series HB pictorial boards name near fine pp 42 qto
|
A Hand Full Of Stars$15.00
Publisher: Dutton Second Impression 1990 A story in contemporary Damascus Hb grey bds translated from the German by Rika Lesser ink mar bottom edge pp195 dw fine 8vo
|
A Llama In The Family$15.00
Publisher: Morrow First Edition 1994 Illustrated by Mark Graham Hb blue cloth and yellow boards ex library with marks fair pp 98 Dw very good 8vo
|
A Long Trip To Teatime$18.00
Publisher: Dempsey & Squires Ltd First Edition 1976 Hb red bds vg sl wr h & t sp & tailedge silver lettering deco eps b/w illus by Fulvio Testa dw g with minor chips pp 120 4t0
|
A Night On Bare Mountain$20.00
Publisher: Gakken First Ediiton 1971 Adapted from Mussorgskys composition with illustrations by Taro HB pictorial boards name else near fine unpaginated DW near fine qto
|
A Nursery Companion$40.00
Publisher: Oxford University Press First Edition 1980 Collects Nursery novelties from the ages Hb grey cloth fine pp 128 DW fine qto
|
A Prairie boys Winter$20.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1973 Illustrated by the author HB pictorial cloth fine unpaginated DW near fine square qto
|
A Sound Of Chariots$15.00
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton reprint 1976 Scottish children'S story Hb grey bds vg gilt lettering pp 242 8vo dw vg
|
A spring Story$15.00
Publisher: Pippin Press first edition 1989 Illustrated by Robert Andrew Parker Hb grey cloth fine unpaginated DW fine qto
|
A Step Off The Path$25.00
Publisher: Julia Macrae First Edition 1985 Four teenagers are camping out for the weekend HB green boards near fine pp 166 DW near fine 8vo
|
A Story of Young Love$25.00
Publisher: heinemann reprint 1974 A story of young love HB blue boards fine pp 91 DW fine 8vo
|
A Tree Is Nice$20.00
Publisher: Worlds Work Press First Edition 1971 Illustrations by Marc Simont Hb pictorial boards corners scuffed very good unpaginated tall 8vo
|
A Walk To The Hills of the Dreamtime$25.00
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton first edition 1970 Illustrated by Lydia Rosier HB black cloth and boards near fine pp 158 DW very good 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
