Activity

Children » International Children » Activity


Books found: 51 | Page 1 of 4.

1 2 3 4

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

100,000 Whys

100,000 Whys

$20.00
By: Ilin M
Publisher: Routledge Seventh Edition
1946 Sub Titled A Trip Around the Room or how and why things work
HB grey cloth covers and prelims foxed good pp 138 DW about very good 12mo
Basic Steps In Ballet

Basic Steps In Ballet

$25.00
By: Mara Thalia and Lee Wyndham
Publisher: Garden City Books First Edition
1955 Illustrations by George Bobrizky
Hb black cloth very good glossary pp 64 DW missing piece fr panel good oblong 8vo
Book Of Games For Boys And Girls

Book Of Games For Boys And Girls

$15.00
By: Borst Evelyne
Publisher: A.s. Barnes & Co
1950
Hb grey boards g tanning at edges foxing on endpapers index diagrams illus dw shabby with small chips
Chieftain

Chieftain

$8.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Unknown
Colouring and tracing book
Pictorial wappers stapled fine unpaginated small qto
Cinderella

Cinderella

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Unknown
With coloured illustrations and line drawings to colour
Pictorial wrappers stapled very good unpaginated small qto
Crafts and Hobbies

Crafts and Hobbies

$20.00
By: Hunt W Ben
Publisher: Golden Press repriint
1964 From whittling to lamp making
Pictorial wrappes fine pp 48 small qto
Doctor Dolittle and the Secret Lake

Doctor Dolittle and the Secret Lake

$35.00
By: Lofting Hugh
Publisher: Jonathan Cape reprint
1956 Colour frontispiece and illustrations by the author
HB patterned cloth fine p 351 DW near fine 8vo
Everyday Things For Lively Youngsters

Everyday Things For Lively Youngsters

$30.00
By: Rowland T j S
Publisher: Cassell Reprint First Aust Edition
1943 Illustrated by the author
Hb blue cloth and grey boards about vg pp 127 DW about very good small qto
Finger Puppets

Finger Puppets

$30.00
By: Ross Laura
Publisher: Worlds Work
1973 How to make then how to use
Hb orange boards very good pp 62 DW about very good 8vo
Games For Every Day

Games For Every Day

$35.00
By: Elliot Gabrielle and Arthur R Forbush
Publisher: Macmillan first edition
1926 Illustrated by Constance Whitemore
HB blue cloth covers lightly marked very good pp 336 8vo
Games for the Family

Games for the Family

$15.00
By: Nicholson Joyce
Publisher: Gordon and Gotch
Over 100 games
Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 61 12mo
Gnomes And Their Families

Gnomes And Their Families

$30.00
By: Poortvliet rien and Wil Huygen
Publisher: Abrams
1983 A pop up about gnomes domestic life
Hb pictorial cloth near fine pp 24 All working 8vo
Judys Cookery book

Judys Cookery book

$20.00
By: Goaman Muriel
Publisher: Faber and Faber reprint
1950 Illustrated by Marjorie owens
HB blue cloth fine pp 42 Dw near fine large 8vo
Learn To Tell The Time

Learn To Tell The Time

$27.00
By: Bairns Books
Publisher: Bairns Books C.
1940 English children's book with pictures to colour
Cb brightly decoratd card wraps with a clock with movable hands & brightly colored pictures to follow sl rubbing bk cover pp 14 folio
Little Folks Paint And Crayon Book

Little Folks Paint And Crayon Book

$12.00
By: P.M. Productions
Publisher: P.m. ;productions London
1941 English colouring book
Pb brightly illustrated paper covers 68 pages of pictures to colour 4to good
 

1 2 3 4

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger