Activity
Children » International Children » Activity
Books found: 51 | Page 1 of 4.
100,000 Whys$20.00
Publisher: Routledge Seventh Edition 1946 Sub Titled A Trip Around the Room or how and why things work HB grey cloth covers and prelims foxed good pp 138 DW about very good 12mo
|
Basic Steps In Ballet$25.00
Publisher: Garden City Books First Edition 1955 Illustrations by George Bobrizky Hb black cloth very good glossary pp 64 DW missing piece fr panel good oblong 8vo
|
Book Of Games For Boys And Girls$15.00
Publisher: A.s. Barnes & Co 1950 Hb grey boards g tanning at edges foxing on endpapers index diagrams illus dw shabby with small chips
|
Chieftain$8.00
Publisher: Unknown Colouring and tracing book Pictorial wappers stapled fine unpaginated small qto
|
Cinderella$15.00
Publisher: Unknown With coloured illustrations and line drawings to colour Pictorial wrappers stapled very good unpaginated small qto
|
Crafts and Hobbies$20.00
Publisher: Golden Press repriint 1964 From whittling to lamp making Pictorial wrappes fine pp 48 small qto
|
Doctor Dolittle and the Secret Lake$35.00
Publisher: Jonathan Cape reprint 1956 Colour frontispiece and illustrations by the author HB patterned cloth fine p 351 DW near fine 8vo
|
Everyday Things For Lively Youngsters$30.00
Publisher: Cassell Reprint First Aust Edition 1943 Illustrated by the author Hb blue cloth and grey boards about vg pp 127 DW about very good small qto
|
Finger Puppets$30.00
Publisher: Worlds Work 1973 How to make then how to use Hb orange boards very good pp 62 DW about very good 8vo
|
Games For Every Day$35.00
Publisher: Macmillan first edition 1926 Illustrated by Constance Whitemore HB blue cloth covers lightly marked very good pp 336 8vo
|
Games for the Family$15.00
Publisher: Gordon and Gotch Over 100 games Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 61 12mo
|
Gnomes And Their Families$30.00
Publisher: Abrams 1983 A pop up about gnomes domestic life Hb pictorial cloth near fine pp 24 All working 8vo
|
Judys Cookery book$20.00
Publisher: Faber and Faber reprint 1950 Illustrated by Marjorie owens HB blue cloth fine pp 42 Dw near fine large 8vo
|
Learn To Tell The Time$27.00
Publisher: Bairns Books C. 1940 English children's book with pictures to colour Cb brightly decoratd card wraps with a clock with movable hands & brightly colored pictures to follow sl rubbing bk cover pp 14 folio
|
Little Folks Paint And Crayon Book$12.00
Publisher: P.m. ;productions London 1941 English colouring book Pb brightly illustrated paper covers 68 pages of pictures to colour 4to good
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
