American

Children » International Children » American


Books found: 135 | Page 1 of 9.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

1 Is One

1 Is One

$20.00
By: Tudor Tasha
Publisher: Rand Mcnally Reprint
1956 A counting book
Pictorial wrappers very good unpaginated obloong 8vo
A Candle To The Devil

A Candle To The Devil

$15.00
By: Hamilton Gail
Publisher: Atheneum
1975 Illustrations by Joanne Scribner
HB brown cloth edges rubbed near fine pp 180 DW very good 8vo
A Nice Fire And Some Moonpennies

A Nice Fire And Some Moonpennies

$25.00
By: Heffron Dorris
Publisher: Macmillan First Edition
1971 A sixteen year old Indian girl hitch hikes to Toronto
Hb brown cloth extremities foxed near fine pp 160 DW very good 8vo
Ace Dragon Ltd

Ace Dragon Ltd

$15.00
By: Hoban Russell
Publisher: Cape
1980 Illustrated by Quentin Blake
HB Pictorial BDS Very Good PP40 8Vo
Adventures In Williamsburg

Adventures In Williamsburg

$25.00
By: SEGHERS 11 CARROLL AND JOHN J WALKET JR
Publisher: Colonial
1960 AMERICAN HISTORY IN THE CAPITAL OF VIRGINIA
HB BROWN CLOTH FINE UNPAGINATED DW FINE QTO
Along Came A Black Bird

Along Came A Black Bird

$25.00
By: Wild Elizabeth
Publisher: J B Lippincott first edition
1988 Louise nurses Crowberry, a stray bird back to health
Hb blue boards fine pp 184 DW fine 8vo
American Steamboat Stories

American Steamboat Stories

$25.00
By: Hoyt Edwin P
Publisher: Abelard Schuman First Edition
1966 Up and down the Mississippi with illustrations by Ann Grifalconi
HB brown boards near fine pp 127 index DW very good 8vo
And My Mean Old Mother Will Be Sorry Blackboard Bear

And My Mean Old Mother Will Be Sorry Blackboard Bear

$20.00
By: Alexander Martha
Publisher: The Dial Press First Edition
1972 Illustrated by the author
Hb pictorial boards very good unpaginated oblong 12mo
April Adventure

April Adventure

$15.00
By: Oterdahl Jeanna
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World N.y. first Ame Edition
1962
Hb yellow boards g with some foxing at tail minor foxing head edge b/w illus dw g some scratches pp 125 8vo
At The Seashore

At The Seashore

$24.00
By: Robinson W.W. & Irene
Publisher: Macmillan N.y. First Edition
1942 American children'S picture book
Hb pictorial bds minor chips crs & edges faint watermark bk bd & bk ep charming b/w & col seaside illus by irene robinson folio
Ben And Me

Ben And Me

$20.00
By: Lawson Robert
Publisher: Litltle Brown Reprint
1951 The life of Benjamin Franklin written in the voice of his good mouse Amos
HB brown cloth covers marked edgewear very good pp 114 DW very good 8vo
Bicycle Rider

Bicycle Rider

$25.00
By: Scioscia Mary
Publisher: Harper And Row First Edition
1983 Illustrations by Ed oOung
Hb black cloth and green boards near fine pp 40 DW very good qto
Bill And The Circus

Bill And The Circus

$30.00
By: Tousey Sanford
Publisher: Albert Whitman And Company
1947 The adventures of Bill Jordan
HB pictorial boards fine unpaginated small qto
Bobbsey Twins At Big Bear Pond

Bobbsey Twins At Big Bear Pond

$15.00
By: Hope Laura Lee
Publisher: World Distributors
1958 American children'S series
Hb brown boards foxing endpapers discolouring edges dw good with small tears small inscription
Bongo

Bongo

$25.00
By: Disney Walt
Publisher: Walt Disney
A walt disney picture story bk
Cb pictorial card wraps brightly col illus stiff card pages with story of bongo the circus bear pp 10 inc wraps small 4to some rubbing bds o.W. Good
 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger