Animal

Children » International Children » Animal


Books found: 344 | Page 1 of 23.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

$20.00
By: Ward Lock
Publisher: Unknown
With 8 colour plates and 80 other illustrations
HB pictorial cloth binding weak very good pp 80 DW good qto
A Baby Sister For Frances

A Baby Sister For Frances

$12.00
By: hoban russell
Publisher: Faber First Edition
1965 illustrated by lillian hoban
hb pictorial boards covers marked name mark on front free endpaper pp32 only good small qto
A Dog At his heel

A Dog At his heel

$35.00
By: Finger Charles J
Publisher: John C Winston company
Illustrated by Henry C pitz
HB orange cloth inscription near fine pp 304 DW near fine 8vo
A Dog Like No Other

A Dog Like No Other

$25.00
By: Mackellar William
Publisher: Ronald Whiting and Wheaton first edition
1967 Illustrated by Nora S. Unwin
Hb red boards very good pp 159 DW very good 8vo
A Dog on Barkham Street

A Dog on Barkham Street

$15.00
By: Stolz M S
Publisher: Harper and Brothers reprint
1960 Illustrations by Leonard Shortall
HB brown cloth three pages torn but all present fair pp 184 8vo
A Dog So Small

A Dog So Small

$20.00
By: Parce philippa
Publisher: Constable Reprint
1962 A boy in London longs for a dog
`HB brown boards extremities foxed very good pp 142 DW very good 8vo
A Donkey Called Dando

A Donkey Called Dando

$15.00
By: Simmons Kim
Publisher: Victory Press
1969 Dicky gets an unusual present, a donkey called Dando
Hb pictorial boards ffep clipped prize sticker ffep good pp 88 12mo
A House Full of Mice

A House Full of Mice

$25.00
By: Link Ruth
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first Edition
1971 Illustrated by Marianne Dombret
HB grey boards fine pp 110 dW fine 8vo
A Mouse in my roof

A Mouse in my roof

$20.00
By: Edwards Richard
Publisher: Delacorte Press first edition
1990 Illustrations by Venice
HB maroon cloth and blue boards fine p 76 DW fine qto
A Peacock on the Roof

A Peacock on the Roof

$20.00
By: Adshead Paul
Publisher: Childs Play reprint
1993 A peacock finds its place
Pictorial wrappers fine unpaginated qto
A Pig in a Poke

A Pig in a Poke

$20.00
By: Koval Yuri
Publisher: Abelard Schuman First Edition
1975 Illustrated by janosch
HB green cloth very good pp 127 dw very good 8vo
A Pocketful Of Penguins

A Pocketful Of Penguins

$30.00
By: Falla Molly
Publisher: Reed First Edition
1970 Encounters in the penguin world
Hb white boards foxing to covers name about very good pp 32 DW very good small qto
A Sow Called Soda

A Sow Called Soda

$12.00
By: Wharam Wendy
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Ed
1974 Illustrations by Ivan Ripley
HB pictorial cloth good pp 32 DW worn along edges good large 8vo
A Squirrels Tale

A Squirrels Tale

$15.00
By: Fowler Richard
Publisher: Koala Book Comp;any
1990 A pop through book of a squirrels adventures
Hb pictorial boards squirrel missing but instructions of how to make a replacement on rear cover g p;p 22 tall 8vo
A Tale Of Middle Length

A Tale Of Middle Length

$25.00
By: Shura mary Francis
Publisher: Atheneum Reprint
1967 Illustrations by peter Parnall
HB green cloth fine pp 105 DW fine 8vo
 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger