History
Books found: 905 | Page 12 of 61.
Order by: Author | Book title
Discovery$25.00
Publisher: Allen and Unwin first edition 1998 Sub titled The Quest for The Great South Land HB blue boards fine pp 286 DW fine 8vo
|
Discovery$20.00
Publisher: St Martins Press first paperback edition 2000 Sub titled The Quest for the Great South Land Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 286 8vo
|
Don John of Balaclava$35.00
Publisher: Brian Atkins first edition 1977 On the Victorian Goldfields HB black cloth fine pp 100 DW fine small qto
|
Double Talk$30.00
Publisher: Old Sydney Free Press first edition 1963 Sub titled The Facts of Identical Twins inscribed by the author HB red boards fine pp 102 DW fine 12mo
|
Dust of Nineveh$25.00
Publisher: Heinemann first edition 1946 The author is T/Major Thornton, R.a.M.C. HB green cloth canted very good pp 282 8vo
|
Dusty Distances$30.00
Publisher: Rigby first edition 1978 Sub titled Yesterdays Australia HB brown boards fine pp 169 DW faded on spine very good 8vo
|
Early Experiences of Life in South Australia$175.00
Publisher: Sampson Low second enlarged edition 1884 And an Extended Colonial History HB pictorial cloth spine and extremities darkened scattered foxing very good pp 426 8vo
|
Early Georgian$25.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson 1958 Extracts from the journal of George Allen (1800-1877) Hb. Green cloth. Near fine. pp.136. Dw nicked along edges. 8vo.
|
Echoes From Forgotten Wars$30.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1980 A journey back into people and places from World War Two HB bown cloth fine pp 269 DW near fine 8vo
|
Echoes Of The Elsey Saga$20.00
Publisher: The Author Reprint 1981 Research of the pioneers of the Northern Territory Pictorial wrappers fine pp 64 8vo
|
Echuca$30.00
Publisher: Jacaranda Press first edition 1965 Sub titled A Centenary History Hb pictorial boards bookplate else fine pp 188 Dw near fine 8vo
|
Edge of the Known World$45.00
Publisher: Australian Film Television and Radio School first edition 1998 Pictorial history of the first 25 years of the Australian film Television and Radio School Hb pictorial boards a couple of bumps to edges else fine pp 308 large qto
|
Encountering Terra Australis$45.00
Publisher: Wakefield Press first Aust edition 2004 Nicolas Baudin and Matthew Flinders Hb blue cloth fine pp 411 DW fine large 8vo
|
Etiquette For Australians$25.00
Publisher: Dymocks Book Arcade Reprint 1953 From high circles to the every day Stiffened wrappers very good pp 220 8vo
|
Eureka The Story of Peter lalor$30.00
Publisher: Hawthorn Press first edtion 1944 The story of one of the Eureka Stockade protagonists HB blue cloth short inscription on ffep edgewear very good pp 52 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
