Poetry

Literature » Poetry


Books found: 84 | Page 6 of 6.

« prev

1 2 3 4 5 6

Order by: Author | Book title

Collected Poems

Collected Poems

$20.00
By: thomas Dylan
Publisher: Dent Reprint
1959 For the period 1934-1952
HB blue cloth name tape bleed on prelims good only pp 182 DW tapebleed inside folds good only 8vo
Selected Poems Of Francis Thompson

Selected Poems Of Francis Thompson

$35.00
By: Thompson Francis
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Reprint
1929 biographical note by Wilfrid Meynell
HB maroon cloth fine pp 140 DW very good 8vo
The Turbulent Dream

The Turbulent Dream

$25.00
By: Thurley Geoffrey
Publisher: University Queensland Press
1983 Passion and ;politics in the poetry of W B Yeats
HB white boards fine pp 235 index DW fine 8vo
Wayside Flowers Poems Of The Out Of Doors

Wayside Flowers Poems Of The Out Of Doors

$30.00
By: turpin Edna selects and introduces
Publisher: Macmillan First Edition
1931 Wordsworth poems illustrated by helene Carter
HB grey cloth covers marked darkened on spine about very good pp 77 8vo
The English Poets

The English Poets

$15.00
By: Ward Thomas Humphrey
Publisher: Macmillan Reprint
1929 volume two form Ben Jonson to Dryden
hb grey blue cloth corners bumped very good pp493 8vo
Leaves of Grass

Leaves of Grass

$25.00
By: Whitman Walt
Publisher: Modern Libray
The arrangement of the edition of 1891-1892
HB blue cloth back cover bumped else very good pp 4213 8vo
Poetical Works Of Ella Wheeler Wilcox

Poetical Works Of Ella Wheeler Wilcox

$30.00
By: Wilcox Ella Wheeler
Publisher: Nimmo, Hay And Mitchell
Illustrated by Alice Ross. Index of titles and first lines.
Hb. Cloth stamped in gold, all edges gilt. Fine. pp.526. 8vo.
Sweet Songs Of Many Voices

Sweet Songs Of Many Voices

$30.00
By: Wright kate A compiles
Publisher: Harrap Reprint
1912 Collects Nineteenth century English poets
HB decorated cloth stamped in gold and red very good pp 243 8vo
An Anthology Of The Poetry Of The Age Of Shakespeare

An Anthology Of The Poetry Of The Age Of Shakespeare

$20.00
By: Young W T edits
Publisher: Cambridge Uni Press
1910 From Lyric Poems to Satires
HB blue cloth prelims and extremities foxed about very good pp 307 8vo
 

« prev

1 2 3 4 5 6

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger