General

Literature » General


Books found: 7331 | Page 1 of 489.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

The Queen

The Queen

$25.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Hodder &s Stoughton
1939 An anthology to aid the Red Cross with contributions by 50 British authors and artists
HB blue cloth stamped in red covers marked prelims foxed good pp 255 qto
Soldiers Battle Tales From Blackwood

Soldiers Battle Tales From Blackwood

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: William Blackwood
1966 Thirteen stories and the poem the Warriors Dirge as an Envoi
HB bllue cloth near fine pp 253 Dw near fine 8vo
Tales Of The Fighting Navy From Blackwood

Tales Of The Fighting Navy From Blackwood

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: William Blackwood
1968 Fourteen stories and the poem A Battle Prayer as a Envoi
Hb blue cloth near fine pp 202 DW near fine 8vo
Collins Home Dictionary  of The English Language

Collins Home Dictionary of The English Language

$25.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Anthony Hordern And Sons
Reference,pronunciation,etymology, explanation,phrases,synonyms
HB red cloth new endpapers good PP718,8vo
Collins Home Dictionary  of The English Language

Collins Home Dictionary of The English Language

$25.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Anthony Hordern And Sons
Reference,pronunciation,etymology, explanation,phrases,synonyms
HB red cloth new endpapers good PP718,8vo
Horizon Vol. Vii, Number 2, Spring 1965

Horizon Vol. Vii, Number 2, Spring 1965

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: American Heritage Publishing
1965 Art, literature, architecture and archaeology.
Hard Back Cloth with tipped on colour plate fine pp120 QTO
Horizon Vol. Vii, Number 2 Spring 1967

Horizon Vol. Vii, Number 2 Spring 1967

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: American Heritage Publishing
1967 Art, literature, architecture and archaeology.
Hard Back Cloht with tipped on colour plate good pp120 QTO
Horizon Vol. V, Number 2, November 1962

Horizon Vol. V, Number 2, November 1962

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: American Heritage Publishing
1962 Art, Literature, Architecture and Archaeology.
Hard Back Cloth with tipped on colour plate good pp120 QTO
Tales Of The Sea From Black Wood

Tales Of The Sea From Black Wood

$18.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Blackwood
1970 Tweleve stories originally published in the magazine.
Hard Back Cloth name near fine pp26 DW Fine 8VO
The Open Air Year

The Open Air Year

$30.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: The Times P:ublishing Co First Edition
1932 An anthology of the seasons selected from The Times
HB green cloth prelims foxed extremities browned about very good pp 242 8vo
The Masque Of Hope

The Masque Of Hope

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Geoffrey Cumberlege Oxford Uni Press
1948 Presented for the entertainment of Princess Elizabeth on the occasion of her visit to Oxford
HB red boards about very good pp 25 8vo
Highroads Of Literature

Highroads Of Literature

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Thomas Nelson First Edition
1927 Illustrated by reproductions of famous paiintings
HB grey cloth very good pp 192 8vo
500 Best Irish Jokes And Limericks

500 Best Irish Jokes And Limericks

$25.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Bell Reprint
1970 Illustrated by Doug Anderson
HB black cloth fine pp 91 DW fine 8vo
An Indian Summer Reverie

An Indian Summer Reverie

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Art Lith Publishing Co.
An anonymously written illustrated poetic romance
Pictorial wrappers inscription unpaginated good 12mo
A Russian Priest

A Russian Priest

$25.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: T Fisher Unwin Fifth Edition
1893 Volume 7 in the publishers series The Pseudonym Library
HB grey boards foxing good pp 214 Tall 12mo
 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger