General

Literature » General


Books found: 7364 | Page 1 of 491.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

101 Nights

101 Nights

$25.00
By: Ollis Ray
Publisher: Cassell first edition
1957 Based on British 101 Squadron
HB blue cloth prelims foxed very good pp 276 DW good 8vo
1066 And All That

1066 And All That

$25.00
By: Sellar W C and R j Yeatman
Publisher: Methuen Reprint
1959 Illustrated by John Reynolds
Hb burgundy boards prelims and extremities foxed about very good pp 115 DW very good 8vo
13 Great Bridge Stories

13 Great Bridge Stories

$30.00
By: Cole e R and James Edwards
Publisher: Bodley Head reprint
1975 Ian Fleming Roald Dahl, somerset mauham and others
HB green cloth near fine pp 224 DW very good 8vo
1876

1876

$25.00
By: Vidal Gore
Publisher: Heinemann reprint
1976 The aftermath of the American Civil War
HB black boards extremities foxed very good pp 340 Dw very good 8vo
1966 and All That

1966 and All That

$25.00
By: Brown Craig
Publisher: Hodder first edition
2005 Sub titled All the Modern History you Cant Remember
HB black boards owner signature else fine pp 175 DW fine 8vo
1984 Spring

1984 Spring

$30.00
By: Clarke Arthur C
Publisher: Granada first edition
1984 A collection of the science fiction writers essays
HB grey cloth fine p 268 DW fine 8vo
27 Wagons Full of Cotton

27 Wagons Full of Cotton

$25.00
By: Williams Tennessee
Publisher: New Directions
1945 Eleven one act plays
Hb grey cloth covers rubbed about very good pp 207 8vo
27 Wagons Full of Cotton

27 Wagons Full of Cotton

$25.00
By: Williams Tennessee
Publisher: John Lehmann first edition
1949 Eleven one act plays
HB brown cloth spine worn very good pp 192 8vo
4 x 4

4 x 4

$30.00
By: Jones Thomas Firth and Others
Publisher: Grove press first edition
1962 Four erotic novellas by contemporary American novelists
HB brown cloth fine pp 288 DW fine 8vo
50

50

$30.00
By: Corman Avery
Publisher: Simon And Schuster First Edition
1987 The llife of Doug Gardner
HB blue cloth and brown boards fine pp 254 DW fine 8vo
500 Best Irish Jokes And Limericks

500 Best Irish Jokes And Limericks

$25.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Bell Reprint
1970 Illustrated by Doug Anderson
HB black cloth fine pp 91 DW fine 8vo
7 By Colette

7 By Colette

$40.00
By: Colette
Publisher: Farrar Straus and Cudahy first American omnibus edition
1955 All of Gigi, The Cat, My Mothers House, Chance Acquaintances, Cheri, The Last of Cheri
HB blue cloth sunned around edges contemporary inscription very good about 800pp DW chipped along edges good 8vo
79 Park Adventue

79 Park Adventue

$30.00
By: Robbins Harold
Publisher: Robert Hale first edition
1961 The underbelly of New Yorks underbelly
HB blue boards one corner bumped very good pp 154 DW edges creased very good 8vo
A Bakers Dozen

A Bakers Dozen

$20.00
By: Maugham W Somerset
Publisher: Heinemann first edition thus
1969 Thirteen stories chosen by the BbC
brown cloth name else very good pp 291 DW good only 8vo
A Beast In View

A Beast In View

$25.00
By: Dreyer Peter
Publisher: Andre Deutsch First Edition
1969 From a university on the outskirts of London to
HB red cloth front free endpaper clipped else fine pp 224 DW fine 8vo
 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger