Literature

Australian » Literature

Biography | History | Literature | Outback | Sydney | Travels | War | Aboriginal | Ephemera

Books found: 2695 | Page 1 of 180.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Meanjin - A Literary Magazine

Meanjin - A Literary Magazine

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Meanjin Press
1948 Volume 7, No 2, Winter
Printed wrappers, near fine pp 68 8vo
Meanjin A Literary Magazine

Meanjin A Literary Magazine

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Meanjin Press
1947 Volume 6, No 2, Winter
Printed wrappers. Near fine pp 71 8vo
Meanjin A Literary Magazine

Meanjin A Literary Magazine

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Melbourne University Press
1946 Volume 5, No 1, 1946
Printed wrappers, near fine pp 96 8vo
Tales Of The River

Tales Of The River

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Fitzgerald E James
Bush Yarns
Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 85 8vo
Michael Howe The Last and Worst of the Bush Rangers

Michael Howe The Last and Worst of the Bush Rangers

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: The Folio Society Reissue
1977 Facsimile of the original 1818 edition
Hb pictorial cloth covers worn good pp 36 8vo
The Old Bulletin Reader

The Old Bulletin Reader

$30.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Lansdowne Press
1973 Facsimile of The Bulletin Story book of 1901
HB red cloth fine pp 208 DW fine 8vo
The Black and White minstrel Show

The Black and White minstrel Show

$10.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Albert J. & Sons
A Boomerang songbook
Pictorial wrappers stapled good only pp 26 16mo
Along The Western Road Bush Stories and Ballads

Along The Western Road Bush Stories and Ballads

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition of this collection
1981 Illustrated by Percy Lindsay
HB pictorial grey blue cloth fine pp 98 DW sunned on spine and around edges very good qto
The ace Joke book

The ace Joke book

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Mastercraft printing and Publishing
Post World War Two humour
Pictorial wrappers name some annotations to illustrations not affecting text very good pp 49 12mo
Better Than Gold

Better Than Gold

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: The Central Press
1941 Vol XII of Evangelic News
HB priinted cloth very good pp 192 12mo
the Australian Quarterly

the Australian Quarterly

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: AThe Australian Institute of political Science
1950 Vol XXII, No. 3, September 1950
Printed wrappers very good pp 128 8vo
the Australian Quarterly

the Australian Quarterly

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: The Australian Institute of Political Science
1951 Vol XXIII, No. 1, March 1951
Printed wrappers very good pp 128 8vo
The Australian quarterly

The Australian quarterly

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: The Australian Institute of Political Science
1952 Vol XXIV, No. 1, March 1952
Printed wrappers very good p 96 8vo
the Australian Quarterly

the Australian Quarterly

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: The Australian Institute of Political Science
1957 Vol XXIX, No. 4, December 1962
Printed wrappers very good pp 135 8vo
The Australian Quarterly

The Australian Quarterly

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: The Australian Institute of Political Science
1959 Vol XXXI, No. 1, March 1959
Printed wrappers very good pp 128 8vo
 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger