Literature
Biography | History | Literature | Outback | Sydney | Travels | War | Aboriginal | EphemeraBooks found: 2695 | Page 1 of 180.
Meanjin - A Literary Magazine$15.00
Publisher: Meanjin Press 1948 Volume 7, No 2, Winter Printed wrappers, near fine pp 68 8vo
|
Meanjin A Literary Magazine$15.00
Publisher: Meanjin Press 1947 Volume 6, No 2, Winter Printed wrappers. Near fine pp 71 8vo
|
Meanjin A Literary Magazine$15.00
Publisher: Melbourne University Press 1946 Volume 5, No 1, 1946 Printed wrappers, near fine pp 96 8vo
|
Tales Of The River$15.00
Publisher: Fitzgerald E James Bush Yarns Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 85 8vo
|
Michael Howe The Last and Worst of the Bush Rangers$20.00
Publisher: The Folio Society Reissue 1977 Facsimile of the original 1818 edition Hb pictorial cloth covers worn good pp 36 8vo
|
The Old Bulletin Reader$30.00
Publisher: Lansdowne Press 1973 Facsimile of The Bulletin Story book of 1901 HB red cloth fine pp 208 DW fine 8vo
|
The Black and White minstrel Show$10.00
Publisher: Albert J. & Sons A Boomerang songbook Pictorial wrappers stapled good only pp 26 16mo
|
Along The Western Road Bush Stories and Ballads$20.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition of this collection 1981 Illustrated by Percy Lindsay HB pictorial grey blue cloth fine pp 98 DW sunned on spine and around edges very good qto
|
The ace Joke book$15.00
Publisher: Mastercraft printing and Publishing Post World War Two humour Pictorial wrappers name some annotations to illustrations not affecting text very good pp 49 12mo
|
Better Than Gold$20.00
Publisher: The Central Press 1941 Vol XII of Evangelic News HB priinted cloth very good pp 192 12mo
|
the Australian Quarterly$15.00
Publisher: AThe Australian Institute of political Science 1950 Vol XXII, No. 3, September 1950 Printed wrappers very good pp 128 8vo
|
the Australian Quarterly$15.00
Publisher: The Australian Institute of Political Science 1951 Vol XXIII, No. 1, March 1951 Printed wrappers very good pp 128 8vo
|
The Australian quarterly$15.00
Publisher: The Australian Institute of Political Science 1952 Vol XXIV, No. 1, March 1952 Printed wrappers very good p 96 8vo
|
the Australian Quarterly$15.00
Publisher: The Australian Institute of Political Science 1957 Vol XXIX, No. 4, December 1962 Printed wrappers very good pp 135 8vo
|
The Australian Quarterly$15.00
Publisher: The Australian Institute of Political Science 1959 Vol XXXI, No. 1, March 1959 Printed wrappers very good pp 128 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
