Literature
Books found: 2779 | Page 10 of 186.
Order by: Author | Book title
Adventures in Appleshire$40.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1944 An Australian living in Warwickshire HB printd boards non authorial gift inscription else near fine pp 97 DW fine 8vo
|
Adventures on a Journey to New Holland$30.00
Publisher: Lamdsdowne Press reissue 1966 First published in 1801 HB green boards fine pp 128 dW ubbed else near fine 8vo
|
Africa and After$30.00
Publisher: University of Queensland Press first edition 1983 Fifteen stories HB white boards near fine pp 218 DW near fiine 8vo
|
Afro Dite And The Rainbow serpent$20.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition 1987 Two boats on the northern coast of New South Wales Hb brown cloth covers marked good pp 152 DW good 8vo
|
Afro Dite and the Rainbow Serpent$15.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1987 Two boats on the coast of Northern NSW Hb brown cloth abrasion and annotation on ffep else near fine pp 152 DW near fine 8vo
|
Against the Grain$25.00
Publisher: W H allen first edition 1967 Inside the Australian family Hb black boards prelims lightly foxed near fine pp 288 DW fine 8vo
|
Air Mail Palestine$25.00
Publisher: dymocks second edition 1943 Wartime poetry Pictorial wrappers stapled very good pp 38 12mo
|
Air Mail Palestine and Other Verse$25.00
Publisher: Dymocks second edition 1943 With the bookplate of G and N Ingleton Pictorial wrappers fine pp 38 12mo
|
Alan Watsons Saturday Reflections$30.00
Publisher: Mullaya First Edition 1976 Selections from Watsons writings for The Age over 17 years HB brown cloth name else fine pp 150 DW tape bleed on inside flaps else very good 8vo
|
Alien Blossom$30.00
Publisher: Landsdowne First Edition Sub titled A Japanese Australian Love Story HB green boards fine pp 161 DW near fine 8vo
|
Aliens In Their Land$25.00
Publisher: Cheshire 1968 Twenty-three stories with Aboriginal characters by authors including Dorothy Hewett, Mary Durack and Judith Wright. Hb. Red cloth. Fine. pp.242. Dw fine. 8vo.
|
Aliens In Their Land$25.00
Publisher: Cheshire First Edition 1968 An anthology sub titled The Aborigine In the Australian Short Story Hb red cloth name else near fine pp 242 DW near fine 8vo
|
All My Love$25.00
Publisher: Heinemann first edition 1991 Henry lawsonand Mary Gilmores relationship HB black cloth fine pp 240 DW near fine 8vo
|
All The Green Year$25.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint 1980 Coming of Age in a victorian coastal town HB green boards mark on foredge very good pp 183 Dw fine 8vo
|
Along The Western Road$25.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1981 Bush Stories and Ballads with Illustrations by Percy Lindsay HB blue cloth near fine pp 98 DW faded on rear panel very good large 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
