Literature
Books found: 2774 | Page 10 of 185.
Order by: Author | Book title
The Hidden$30.00
Publisher: Knopf first Australian edition 2000 Signed by the author on a tipped in bookplate HB grey boards fine pp 185 DW near fine 8vo
|
Footrot Flats 2$15.00
Publisher: Orin Books Reprint 1982 No. 2 in the long running series Pictorial wrappers stapled name covers rubbed good pp 72 oblong qto
|
Footrot Flats 6$15.00
Publisher: Orin Books Reprint 1988 No. 6 in the long running series Pictorial wrappers stapled corners scuffed good pp 72 oblong qto
|
Marani iin Australia$25.00
Publisher: Rigby first edition 1980 From the Pacific islands to the canefields of Australia HB blue boards fine pp 112 DW fine 8vo
|
The Bloom is gone$20.00
Publisher: Australasian book Society first edition 1977 A year in the life of a desert school for Aboriginal children HB black cloth fine pp 211 DW marked on back panel good 8vo
|
The Bloom Is Gone$25.00
Publisher: Australasian Book Society First Edition 1977 Signed by the author Hb black boards very good pp 211 DW near fine 8vo
|
Dear Robertson$25.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first Australian edition 1982 Letters to the Australian bookselleer and publisher with photographs and illustrations HB black cloth edgewear very good pp 174 DW closed tear on front panel else very good qto
|
Were Those The Days$30.00
Publisher: Pergamon Press first edition 1970 Sub titled A Victorian education HB maroon cloth prelims and extremities foxed else near fine pp 161 DW near fine 8vo
|
Macquaries World$20.00
Publisher: Melbourne University Press reprint 1949 With illustrations and maps by Douglas Annand HB brown cloth very good pp 256 DW name on inside front flap both panels and spine detached fair 8vo
|
The Persimmon Tree$40.00
Publisher: Clarendon first Australian edition Seventeen stories HB brown cloth near fine pp 160 Dw very good 12mo
|
The Persimmon Tree$15.00
Publisher: Clarendon Seventeen stories Stiffened boards very good pp 160 12mo
|
Australian Ooutline$35.00
Publisher: Ure Smith first edition 1943 Decorations by Douglas Ann Hb yellow boards owner signature very good pp 77 DW chipped at edges very good 8vo
|
Australian Outline$25.00
Publisher: Ure Smith second edition 1949 No. 1 of the publishers series of miniatures HB pictorial boards non authorial gift inscription else fine pp 40 plus plates 12mo
|
The Crypt Orchid$20.00
Publisher: Bookworld first edition 1994 Inside Young And Jacksons Hotel in Melbourne HB blue boards fine pp 195 DW fine 12mo
|
The Bomb Mongers Daughter$25.00
Publisher: Rigby first edition 1984 An international thriller HB maroon boards near fine pp 433 DW near fine 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
