Literature
Books found: 2774 | Page 11 of 185.
Order by: Author | Book title
From A Bush Hut$20.00
Publisher: Cassell first Australian edition 1942 Into an Australian bush settlement HB grey boards small annotation on front pastedown else near fine pp 131 DW very good 16mo
|
Wanderers Rest$25.00
Publisher: Cassell first Australian edition 1946 Sixteen essays HB brown cloth very good pp 119 DW faded on spine very good 8vo
|
the Swagmans Notebook$20.00
Publisher: United Press 1943 An anthology of poetry and prose Pictorial wrappers sunned at edges else fine pp 111 12mo
|
From A Bush Hut$35.00
Publisher: Cassell 1942 Nine pieces with illustrations HB cream boards near fine pp 131 Dw very good 12mo
|
Wanderers rest$25.00
Publisher: Cassell first edition 1944 In the township of Wanderers Rest HB brown boards extremities foxed very good pp 119 DW very good 8vo
|
The Friendly Way$20.00
Publisher: Cassell Selections of prose and verse from Australian English and American Literature Printed wrappers binding weak else very good pp 192 DW very good small 12mo
|
Stranger in Galah$30.00
Publisher: Longmans Green and co first English edition 1958 John Deane arrives with the body of a murdered Aborigine HB blue cloth fine pp 223 DW near fine 8vo
|
The Award Winning Book of the Award Winning film$20.00
Publisher: Redell Publications first edition 1975 The authors first novel HB red boards fine pp 172 DW very good 8vo
|
The Award Winning ook of the Award Winning Film$25.00
Publisher: Redell Publications first edition 1975 The authors first novel HB red boards fine pp 172 DW very good 8vo
|
Murder In White Pit$25.00
Publisher: Consolidated Press One of the publishers Condor Crime Series HB green cloth sunned along spine very good pp 143 DW only good 8vo
|
Island Victory$30.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition 1955 The RAAF in the islands HB green boards very good pp 166 DW very good 8vo
|
Island Victory$25.00
Publisher: angus and Robertson first edition 1955 A Raaf novl Hb green boards canted very good pp 166 dW about very good 8vo
|
Island Victory$30.00
Publisher: angus and Robertson first edition 1955 A novel of the RAAF HB green cloth near fine pp 166 dw very good 8vo
|
Island victory$30.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1955 A RAAF novel set in the islands during World war Two HB green cloth fine pp 166 DW very good 8vo
|
Island Victory$25.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1955 The War in the islands HB green boards prize sticker on ffep else very good pp 166 DW very good 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
