Literature
Books found: 2774 | Page 23 of 185.
Order by: Author | Book title
Caddie$25.00
Publisher: Australias Great Books Reprint 1987 Introduction by Dymphna Cusack HB red cloth stamped in gold fine pp 200 8vo
|
The Defectors$20.00
Publisher: Australasian Book Society first edition 1969 Steve Tegore and Australian pollitics Hb green cloth annotation on ffep very good pp 193 DW very good 8vo
|
The Dyehouse$25.00
Publisher: Australasian Book Society first edition 1961 A textile dyeing warehouse in sydney HB red and white boards near fine pp 216 DW very good 8vo
|
The Dyehouse$25.00
Publisher: Hale and Iremonger reprint 1982 First published in 1961 HB black boards near fine pp 218 DW fine 8vo
|
The Doctor$20.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson Ninth edition 1931 The first title in the popular series HB grey boards very good pp 113 DW fine 8vo
|
Heretic$25.00
Publisher: doubleday first edition 1994 Foreword by Hugh Mackay HB black boards fine pp 22 dW fine 8vo
|
A Word for the Road$20.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint 1956 Talks from the Daily Devotional Session of the ABC Plain wrappers very good pp 70 DW very good 12mo
|
Drought Foal$30.00
Publisher: Australasian Book Society first edition 1979 The third novel in the series The Conjurors Years HB black boards fine pp 238 DW fine 8vo
|
The History of Australia$20.00
Publisher: The Macleay Museum first edition 1976 Illustrations by Keith Looby Pictorial wrappers very good unpaginated oblong qto
|
Flame and Shadow$25.00
Publisher: University of Queensland Press first edition 1976 Fifteen stories HB blue boards owner signature else fine pp 193 DW fine 8vo
|
Freedom In Australia$30.00
Publisher: Sydney University Press Reprint 1967 Sub titled Sydney imagined by its Writers Hb blue boards near fine pp 131 DW fine oblong qto
|
Verse From The Nullabor$12.00
Publisher: Jill Campbell 1985 Collection of poems mostly from the nullabor Hb brown bds vg gilt decoration and lettering map eps b/w illus pp 111 8vo
|
The Mudflat Million$15.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Ed 1955 A self proclaimed comic novel aiming for the stature of Here's Luck HB brown cloth aboujt very good pp 192 DW good 8vo
|
The Mudflat Million$30.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition 1955 In pursuit of the Great Australian Comic Novel HB brown boards inscription and name very good pp 192 DW good 8vo
|
The Mudflat Million$30.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1955 Set in a moribund mining settlement HB brown boards fine pp 192 DW fine 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
