Literature
Books found: 2774 | Page 3 of 185.
Out of the Past$25.00
Publisher: Currawong first edition Collects pieces originally published in The Bulletin HB grey boards ffep clipped else very good pp 72 Dw chipped along edges very good 8vo
|
Out of the Past$30.00
Publisher: Currawong Articles collected from the pages of The Bulletin HB prined boards covers sunned very good pp 72 DW chipped at edges good 8vo
|
The time of the Peacock$25.00
Publisher: Roy Publishers first American edition 1965 An Indian family arrives in the Australian bush HB maroon boards owner signature else fine pp 114 DW rubbed and nicked good 8vo
|
The Time of the Peacock$20.00
Publisher: Roy first American edition 1965 Twelve stories HB maroon cloth foxing about very good pp 114 DW tapebleed on everse else very good 8vo
|
The Time Of The Peacock$35.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition 1965 Twelve stories Hb maroon cloth name very good pp 114 DW about very good 8vo
|
Goodbye Girlie$25.00
Publisher: Viking first edition 1994 The sequel to Hear the Train Blow HB brown cloth fine pp 265 DW very good 8vo
|
Goodbye girlie$25.00
Publisher: Viking first edition 1994 The follow up to Hear The Train blow HB brown boards fine pp 266 DW fine 8vo
|
La Stupenda$30.00
Publisher: Hutchinson of Australia first edition 1980 The life of Joan Sutherland HB blue cloth fine pp 329 DW fine 8vo
|
Longleg$25.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1990 The life of William Badger HB brown cloth inscription else near fine pp 339 dw fine 8vo
|
Dancing On Coral$30.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition 1987 Australian literature first published in America HB blue boards extremities foxed very good pp 291 DW near fine 8vo
|
Longleg$22.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson 1990 A search into childhood HB brown cloth fine pp 339 DW fine 8vo
|
Games of the Strong$25.00
Publisher: angus and Robertson first edition 1982 Inside the Complex HB black boards owner signature very good pp 150 DW very good 8vo
|
The Tempest of Clemenza$30.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1996 Inscribed by the author. Erratum slip laid in. HB red boards near fine pp 299 dw near fine 8vo
|
Longleg$25.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first Aust edition 1990 William Badger arrives at a boarding house in Manly HB brown cloth fine pp 339 DW fine 8vo
|
The clean Dark$30.00
Publisher: Paper Bark Press first edition 1989 Deep in the Hawkesbury HB black cloth fine pp 93 DW fine 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
